https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to grow

Entries for "to grow":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
165344. Eskayan gol     Artificial Language  
172664. Kalaw Kawaw Ya kœsimi-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
3240241. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t2ə(ə)m plant, to grow, to begin   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240243. Proto-Mon-Khmer *h[ɔ]n     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209279. Proto-Mon-Khmer *hə(ə)n     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209280. Proto-Mon-Khmer *r[ɔɔ]y     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240242. Proto-Mon-Khmer *t2am plant, to grow, to begin   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240244. Proto-Mon-Khmer *h[ɔɔ]n     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
188416. Chewong gɔs     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188417. Chewong lɔr     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
175353. Khmer doh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
188986. Mon duh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
247999. Bugan (Manlong) tho31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
175143. Vietnamese mọc of plants   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
188791. Santali hara     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
184341. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Cú(m)buq   1 Austronesian  
189999. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) marakiyas   41 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203614. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mrkyas   41 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207192. Atayal - Squliq L04 mrkyas   41 A:A:A:Squliq  
207401. Seediq L04 (Paran) mdakil   42 A:A:Seediq  
207612. Seediq L04 (Toda) mdakil   42 A:A:Seediq  
207825. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) mdakil   42 A:A:Seediq  
208033. Seediq L04 (Truku) mdakil   42 A:A:Seediq  
203815. Bunun (Takituduh L04) tal'ia to grow (of people) 39 A:Bunun  
204026. Bunun (Takbanuaz) talʔia to grow (of people) 39 A:Bunun  
204235. Bunun (Iskubun) tal'i'ia   39 A:Bunun  
90287. Amis (Central) ma-leŋaw     A:E:Amis  
203025. Amis (Fata'an) matuʡas     A:E:Amis  
203222. Amis (Farang) taʔaŋay     A:E:Amis  
185036. Kavalan LTs rkez-     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185037. Kavalan LTs ruma-     A:E:N:Kavalan  
185038. Kavalan LTs sʀuz-     A:E:N:Kavalan  
342776. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect tuul   61 A:E:Southwest  
342989. Proto Siraya *tuul   61 A:E:Southwest  
343322. Siraya Gospel dialect tuul   61 A:E:Southwest  
343323. Siraya Gospel dialect ta-tul   61 A:E:Southwest  
252909. Enggano (Meok) purik     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
30614. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *tu[m]buq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
30346. Balinese tumbuh   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
173683. Sumbawa sarango     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181184. Sasak tiwóq dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
181185. Sasak téwóq dialect variation 1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
30347. Banggai (W.dialect) tuboy   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
253891. Andio tubuʔ   1 A:M:C:E:S:Western  
30386. Mori tuwu =76 1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
248671. Kulisusu čumumbu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
174703. Tolaki toro     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
343890. Kumbewaha iɗo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344113. Lasalimu ʧumbu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344335. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha ʧumbu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344336. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha iɗo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344772. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha iɗo     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
343674. Kaisabu tumbu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344553. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia ʧumbu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
30372. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) notumbu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
30492. Wuna tumbu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249534. Kambowa notumbu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249748. Kioko nočumbu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
30362. Bonerate tumbu   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
30457. Popalia mɛnsoro     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
30553. Bare'e me-woŋga     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
254510. Uma (Kantewu dialect) tuβuʔ same as 76 'to live'   A:M:C:K:Southern  
191051. Totoli sumbo     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191889. Tomini (Tialo) tubu   1 A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
30537. Wolio tuwu   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
30615. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tubuq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171215. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *tubuq   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
30414. Leipon i-rɪk   20 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135028. Sivisa Titan wai     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253394. Papitalai rek   20 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
92538. Loniu ek (plants) 20 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
92539. Loniu mata (animals) 21 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
30416. Levei ittoh < *tupu, rather than *tubu 1, 6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
30417. Likum ettoh < *tupu, rather than *tubu 1, 6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321059. Nyindrou ateh   1, 6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
30419. Lou mat marak   21 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
30441. Nauna tutuhu < *tupu, rather than *tubu 1, 6 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
30466. Seimat xelexele     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
30493. Wuvulu amapu     A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
171771. Proto-Central Pacific *tubu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
30356. Fijian (Bau) tubu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169766. Proto-Polynesian *tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
345792. Old Rapa (Rapa) tāpona     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
76209. Hawaiian ulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
30383. Marquesan tupu Pousser, croitre, germer 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
30584. Mangareva tupu Grow 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
76210. Hawaiian kupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
30403. Rarotongan tupu Grow 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30430. Maori tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30473. Rurutuan tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30475. Tahitian (18th Century) tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30518. Tahitian (Modern) tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30580. Penrhyn tupu Grow 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30591. Tuamotu tupu Grow 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
175758. Mooriori tipu   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194666. South Island Maori tipu   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
291233. Ra'ivavae tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228062. Mangaia tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228431. Penrhyn (Tongareva) tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3229491. Tahitian tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
30609. Rapanui (Easter Island) tupu Sprout, be pregnant, germinate, grow (Fts) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
133547. Rapanui (Easter Island) riku     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
92560. Uvea, East homo Sortir de terre (Btn) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
92561. Uvea, East tupu Naissance, croissance; naitre, croitre, germer (Rch) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
30409. Nukuoro somo grow, develop, coconut apple.(Crl) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92550. Luangiua somo Grow (Tpe) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92554. Sikaiana somo Grow (of plants) (Sps) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92556. Takuu somo Grow, shoot, sprout (Hwd) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92541. Tuvalu tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92551. Luangiua kipu Grow (Tpe) 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92555. Sikaiana tupu Grow (Sps) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
92557. Takuu tori To plant something to grow (Hwd)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175553. Nuguria tipu   1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192111. Nanumea tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291116. Nukeria tipu (human beings, birds) 1, 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291117. Nukeria somo (plants) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
291118. Nukeria homo (plants) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
30500. Tikopia tupu Grow 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92545. Rennellese somo Grow, as small new branches on tree (Ebt) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92546. Rennellese tupu Sprout, grow; growth (Ebt) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
30555. Futuna, East somo grow, shoot, sprout, grow up.(Rch) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92548. Emae somo Grow (of plant) (Clk) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92552. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) somo Grow (of plant) (Clk) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
30598. Anuta tupu Grow (Yen) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
30604. Uvea, West somo (Coco) germant; germer (Hmn) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92562. Futuna-Aniwa somo To grow of plants 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89489. Vaeakau-Taumako thupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92547. Rennellese ma/lubu To grow, sprout B. (Bst) 1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92549. Emae tupu Grow (Clk) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92553. Ifira-Mele (Mele-Fila) tupu Grow (of a person) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92563. Futuna-Aniwa tupu Grow 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
30497. Pukapuka tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
30463. Samoan tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
92558. Tokelau homo Sprout of a germinating coconut (Sma) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
92559. Tokelau tupu Growth, growing; originate from (Sma) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Tokelauan  
30481. Tongan tupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
30592. Niue tupu Grow, spring up, be descended from (McE) 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
30461. Rotuman fupu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
135907. Western Fijian (Navosa) tubu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
30444. Nengone puze[on]     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
30541. Dehu cipa   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
93362. Nengone hmalo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125739. Iaai kyy   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
30691. Kiribati ríki to shoot up, to spring, to grow   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
30410. Kusaie kap     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
30514. Marshallese (E. Dialect) dedek   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
199227. Marshallese ddek   49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
30524. Ponapean os     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
201929. Pingilapese kaekaeir to grow up   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
76229. Pulo Anna kokoti     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76231. Chuukese teriwi   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76233. Woleai chi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
92542. Carolinian ter   9 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76244. Puluwatese ffól my upbringing (sic) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76248. Saipan Carolinian ffóól   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76249. Saipan Carolinian ffóólá-á-li   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76251. Mortlockese fóól   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76253. Woleaian fagole   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30693. Proto-Chuukic *fakola grow/be reared 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
30694. Chuukese ffóón to grow/be reared 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76230. Pulo Anna tumuna   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76232. Chuukese nimwmwukonó     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76234. Woleai tumwula   22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76235. Woleai fasa   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76245. Puluwatese fóóle-ni my upbringing (sic) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76246. Puluwatese fóóle-(y) my upbringing (sic) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76247. Puluwatese fóóle-yá-(y) my upbringing (sic) 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76250. Saipan Carolinian ffóóla-a-(y)   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76252. Mortlockese fóólo-nɛ   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76254. Woleaian fagola-(a)   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
92543. Carolinian pwpwóó-pwpwó     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
92544. Carolinian fas   23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242111. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) mæ:r     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3230510. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei hasüüng xasɵ:ŋ   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
76216. Nauru erȯ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
76217. Nauru ŋabeda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
346460. Haeke cim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346461. Haeke tʰit     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346462. Haveke cim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
346463. Haveke tʰit     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
337121. Paicî pi˧-mä˧i˧nä˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3224743. Cemuhî wi:˧hĩ˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
30421. Nêlêmwa waara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
286614. Nyelâyu waara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346929. Caac hu:lac     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346930. Caac wa:ra     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
346101. Bwatoo cim Generally used for vegetables   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
346102. Bwatoo tʰit Only used for vegetables   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
3216660. Pije (mountain) cim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216860. Pije (Ocean) cim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
30557. Jawe cim   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216409. Fwâi cim     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225937. Nemi (Temala area) ho:k Used for plants   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3225938. Nemi (Temala area) cim Means 'to grow', 'to spread' for the branches or parts of a plant   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226222. Nemi (East cost area) te:p Used for plants   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226223. Nemi (East cost area) cim Means 'to grow', 'to spread' for the branches or parts of a plant   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226698. Jawe te:p Used for plants   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226699. Jawe cim Means 'to grow', 'to spread' for the branches or parts of a plant   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226416. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) tɪ:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3226417. Numèè (Nââ Numèè) tei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
317618. Drubea tuu-re     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
286351. Houaïlou pèkau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
286352. Houaïlou kani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
30364. Canala çɨɨ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217133. Xârâcùù tuɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225065. Xârâgurè tuɛ The examples provided in the source lexicon for this word only contain vegetable 'growing up'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
286807. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *tovu   1, 6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
30575. Sakao (Port-Olry) lu   19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
295880. Angavae (Dixon Reef) -ⁿdesⁿdas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Malekula Interior  
120586. Naman iraɣ   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120587. Naman mour live, be alive x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128170. Neve'ei mour = alive x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
291849. Novol (Usus - Dixon Reef) -setɛɸ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
293712. Nombotkote (Blacksands) -kokoβʷak   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318399. Novol (Melaklak) -sirsirɪn   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318400. Novol (Melaklak) -sirsirɪn   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318498. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) -kokoβʷak   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318499. Nombotkote (Usus - Melkin) -kokoβʷak   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
30448. Nguna p̃ora   18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
30667. South Efate ftom   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126712. Namakir so   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234354. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) ɛ pisolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234979. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) ɛ pisolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235393. Lopika (Nakanamanga) ɛ pisolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235806. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) ɛ pisolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236224. Oreao (Nakanamanga) ɛ pisolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236640. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) ɛ pisolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3218720. Sungwadia (Uta) malawo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218948. Sungwadia (Marino) malawo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219177. North Ambae (Leo) ŋʷaso     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219638. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) malawo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219639. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) rixu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219882. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso maur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220104. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) mʷaⁿdiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220105. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) mʷaⁿdiŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220344. Sungwada (Ngota) mʷaⁿdiŋi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220574. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) ..     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220825. Sungwadoga (Rata) maur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221083. East Ambae (Sana) mauri̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221305. South Ambae (Lolovele) mauri   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221531. South Ambae (Biribiri) mauri   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221753. South Ambae (Sakao) mauri   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221974. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo maur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222196. East Ambae (Vuindondo) mauri   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222434. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) maur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223819. Sungagage (Avavanvae) mauri   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224048. Sungagage (Asanvari) mauri   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224289. Xalangi (Baetora) mauri   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224510. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) malawo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30370. Mota totou   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30453. Paamese (South) ulue   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30458. Raga mauri   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
30465. Ambrym, South-East meul   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
92781. Mwotlap mɔtɔw   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165029. Hiw tow < PNV *toɣo 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165605. Apma (Suru Mwerani) miuu   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165879. Apma (Suru Kavian) meuu   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166121. Sa (south-eastern dialect) mur   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166367. Sowa môô   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166618. Ske (Seke) mur   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180187. Lemerig ʔʊr   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202791. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) luk   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348610. Raga mauri grow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348865. Sa (Ha) mamiɾ to grow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
349020. Sa (F Yantas) ompɪs to fall   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
349022. Sa (F Yantas) mamwi to grow   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
349102. Sa (Bunlap) mɪamɪɾ to grow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218013. Sungwadia (Naomumu) malawo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218229. North Ambae (Leonda) ŋʷaso     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218465. North Ambae (Havai) haweɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218466. North Ambae (Havai) mʷaso     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219397. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo)     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222658. West Ambae (Walaha) taᵑgahuria     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222877. East Ambae (Lolovoli) mauri   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223118. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa maur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223361. Sungagage (Avanbatai) maʊri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223594. Raga mauri   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3227789. Sungwadia (Naone) malawo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3236015. Oreao pitoj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237472. sara 1-16 miwa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237678. votlo 1-15 episou     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3238704. Maŋgalava key lekati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3233730. Ngevin mapla     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3233935. Nalema ɛ pisolu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234144. Red Ston apitoj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234562. Taolia pitojĭ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234770. Vilakara su:sija     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235186. Lopika kapuru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235600. Tekelele pitoj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236432. Lopalis surkapur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236849. Tamalia su:ju:wi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237058. Miapika kapu:ru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237266. nul nelsa 1-18 kapur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237887. jakena kapuru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238095. Nouvi kapuru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238300. mate wan kapurŭ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238503. lepa karɔk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238910. Nivenuhe mapla     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239115. Morju kapuru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239317. Maparahu mapla     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239523. Niku kapur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239732. Laman Bay kaːpur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240529. Ulpea moul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240726. Lewo (Mate village) kaɸ̚ur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240928. Lewo (Nivu village) kapur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241131. Lewo (Nikaura village) pitəʏ (child) kapur (human)     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241369. Lamen Bay kapur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
118372. Nahavaq tip   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128437. Nāti ŋkas   33 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292938. Nahavaq (Lembinwin) -ʔaᵐbʷiʔ   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
297690. Nahavaq (Benour) -ʔaᵐbʷiʔ   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
298015. Nahavaq (Caroline Bay) -ʔaᵐbʷiʔ   53 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
305406. Tirax (Mae B) -ⁿdʳax     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
122316. Araki (Southwest Santo) m'auru = be alive 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
30494. Anejom (Aneityum) eθei     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
121667. Sye (Erromangan) etpu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122103. Ura erpo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
30507. Lenakel ipwər   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
30573. Tanna, Southwest pnaal     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127173. Kwamera vera not cognate w. Lenakel   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3230981. Vaha (Tanna Island) uvlə     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
76206. Bughotu bulou   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
76207. Bughotu kotu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
76208. Bughotu biobiroro   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
76218. Nggela totolo     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
76219. Nggela va-sule     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
171974. Lengo pira to grow 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
125258. Tolo maurisi cause to grow 15 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
291487. Longgu mauri     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
30411. Kwaio bilaʔo   16 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
30413. Lau masubu     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
30558. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') bulao   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
30568. To'ambaita taʔe     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
30566. Sa'a pwito     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
30424. Mussau piipinosa     A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
208893. Äiwoo bee     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
30485. Vitu galuḏu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
30480. Tigak polok   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87557. Nalik wof     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
88169. Madara to   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103786. Kara (West) bok   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
105752. Tiang polok (plant) grows 18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254278. East Kara (Lemakot) palak   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254279. East Kara (Lemakot) boak   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104466. Barok ya iroro   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103592. Madak i su   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
30476. Tangga sus   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
30523. Patpatar kukur     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85504. Siar gom   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104186. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) sioko     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103352. Tolai lubang   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105940. Bilur na ur magit itur (plant) grows   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125067. Kandas lubuŋ   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251622. Tangga (Feni) epol   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312861. Ramoaaina tava   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
313069. Sursurunga kopkom   55 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
30527. Ririo pod     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
124769. Sisingga pouto Added by M Ross   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
105578. Torau toa 94. (plant) grows 4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
102560. Haku elebena grows   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167221. Halia (Selau) rei galana 94. (plant) grows   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
30443. Nehan Hape tungar   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126038. Nehan hua     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
30532. Teop neba     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
30570. Taiof gian     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
134138. Marovo to 1 4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
134139. Marovo ŋgete keli 2   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
76220. Roviana toqolo   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
76221. Roviana lovuru   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
132054. Simbo va toa   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
132055. Simbo vasage     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
133434. Roviana toa   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134417. Kubokota toa also means live 4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134864. Luqa pidoko     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134865. Luqa toa   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153098. Nduke tonggo   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
30554. Cheke Holo khotu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
30474. Tabar to   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
103986. Lihir (Sunglik) oh     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
30521. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) kusi [of plants] 3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
30626. Lakalai tubu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106325. Maututu tu tu bu (plant) grows 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289170. Bola ribe     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289361. Bulu laba     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289743. Meramera uʔusi   3 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
76226. Wampar [n] tsoŋ en     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
76227. Wampar [n]tab   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
76228. Wampar pof     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
30679. Yabem -tôp   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
30576. Numbami (Siboma) -tumbu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
311904. Mumeng (Patep dialect) lig     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
30627. Kove tuvu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311106. Bariai -para     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
345146. Malalamai -zuzul     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
345247. Mutu -tum   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
310840. Mangap-Mbula -tum   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
30352. Gedaged tub   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
174811. Takia -tabulsi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107458. Riwo -sa (plant) grows < *sake 'go up' 28 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
345072. Biliau -pus     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
30427. Maleu tup   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
345039. Arop -sup     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
30436. Mengen lele     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
310636. Mato (Ramuk dialect) sok Source: Grammar   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
345281. Nenaya 1     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
345313. Roinji -tubu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
345426. Sio -poŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
311703. Mangseng plo   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
316007. Bebeli koru     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321685. Akolet re     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
30401. Kaulong (Au Village) plok   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
76224. Sengseng nuhum     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
76225. Sengseng mihit     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
30412. Lamogai (Mulakaino) níni     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
312075. Tami tatum   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
30477. Tarpia merko     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
30513. Manam moga     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312286. Wogeo emoara   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
321281. Sissano (Arop dialect) tak-mar   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
30510. Maisin kw|aru     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330138. Maisin karu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
331774. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *tubuqa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
326548. Anuki gogo   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Anuki  
30567. Ubir e|rarat   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
328218. Gapapaiwa -gogo   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
103175. Wedau egogogo   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168358. Tawala lata grow, increase in size 58 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330367. Minaveha nata   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
330368. Minaveha tabo   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333490. Tawala lata   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333910. Wedau gogogona   57 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333911. Wedau tua   4 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
30564. Molima tupwana   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89148. Diodio tabo   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327326. Bwaidoga tubuga   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329029. Iamalele taula     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329273. Iduna -kabu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329274. Iduna -madutubuga   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329720. Koluwawa laugabu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330758. Molima tupwana   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
30563. Dobuan tabwa (of plants) 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327766. Dobu tabwa   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
135331. Gumawana bibina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328589. Gumawana bibina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328590. Gumawana tabona   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
30639. 'Auhelawa mwala'e   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108432. Saliba kini   59 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
284099. Suau tubu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332100. Proto Suauic *tubu(qi)     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332449. Saliba kini   59 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
332450. Saliba tubu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334141. 'Auhelawa mwalaʔe   60 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
3217762. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) veʁa kalaa vega kalaa(make/let it grow)   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
30371. Motu tubu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227089. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) kala     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
106835. Gabadi ekubuva (plant) grows 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
30434. Mekeo fauga   8? A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
30565. Roro obu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106135. Kuni e-galoa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106526. Lala ekukubu 94. (plant) grows 1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
30504. Kilivila kei|tubu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166966. Muyuw tub   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166967. Muyuw sob   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
30439. Misima i|siun     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
167408. Sudest vorovoro emerge', e.g. teeth, plant   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167409. Sudest mbuthu of plants   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
76214. Yapese tuguul   1 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
76215. Yapese tugiil   1 A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
316538. Irarutu sub   1? A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
30355. Gimán tub   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
30394. Buli tub   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
30451. Numfor sur     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3228973. Biak (Northern) sur     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
30487. Waropen uko     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
30490. Windesi Wandamen siwara     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
334508. Roon -syur [sjur]   A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
337680. Ansus suwato     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228776. Pom tandung     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
30613. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *tumbuq [?] 1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
30446. Ngaibor (S.Aru) tip   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
154216. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) ɛrtip /i+r+tiɸ/ '3s-R-grow' 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311308. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) -yala   50 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311498. Kola -ala -ala in sense of multiply 50 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311499. Kola -tuf -ala in sense of multiply 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311500. Kola -tuɸi -ala in sense of multiply 1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312488. Batuley -tuɸui   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
76200. Bima mori   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30377. Kambera tumbu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30429. Manggarai todo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30445. Ngadha mézé   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
76222. Savu muri   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
76242. Kodi la-bokul   51 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30662. Pondok tubu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30664. Wanukaka tobu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30665. Anakalang túbu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30666. Baliledo tubu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30668. Lamboya tumu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30669. Mamboru tumbu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30670. Gaura Nggaura buklo   51 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30671. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) tibu WP: timbu L,VLP, WB: tubu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30672. So'a tebbu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30673. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect tumbu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30674. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect cumbu K: tumbu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30675. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect cubu La, Le: cumbu 1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
76201. Bima kambonci     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
76223. Savu ramé     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
76243. Kodi èl tombo   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154513. Palu'e (Nitung) nuva     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202560. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *tumbu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326325. Eastern Ngad'a vadʒu     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
30549. Lio, Flores Tongah təmbu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
30686. Nage tebbu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
30395. Buru [Namrole Bay] suri     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
30542. Elat, Kei Besar mbotuk   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
30623. Werinama me   52 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
30433. Masiwang meka   52 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
30539. Bonfia rubi   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
30398. Hitu (Ambon) horoʔe     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102749. Sou Amana Teru akuhu   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
30455. Paulohi kihu   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
83194. Amahai suhu   3? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
200843. Asilulu tanu     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
30425. Murnaten (Alune) kusu   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
30544. Alune 'usu   3 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
30506. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -súbun     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
30404. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) mel   52 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
316391. Fordata -mela   52 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
30423. Yamdena na-slyai     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
30467. Selaru léan     A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
124970. Letinese mori   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
124971. Letinese nupu   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215287. Wetan mori   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
92536. Iliun (Erai) mori   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
92537. Iliun (Erai) nupuŋ   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
30460. Roti (Termanu Dialect) moli   2 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
30379. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) tawa   4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
30469. Sika tawa   4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
30581. Kédang tawe   4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288181. Hewa ne     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
3230247. Tugun tuar of plants   A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
30612. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *tumbuq   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
76202. Chamorro dokko'     A:M:Chamorro  
76203. Chamorro la'chok     A:M:Chamorro  
202695. Ma'anyan tumuʔ   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
30437. Merina (Malagasy) mi-tómbo   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
287186. Malagasy (Tanala) mitòmbo   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343394. Malagasy (Tandroy) manòmbo = transitive verb 1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343395. Malagasy (Tandroy) mi-tòmbo = intrans. verb 1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343459. Malagasy (Sakalava) mi-tòmbo   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343460. Malagasy (Sakalava) tìry 'grow, of a graft' < Malay tiri   A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
345573. Proto Malagasy *mi-tumbu   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
76236. Yakan sulig Not a malay loan   A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
76237. Yakan tumbuʔ   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
129764. Inabaknon tubo'1 +t+d1   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129765. Inabaknon uswag     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129375. Bajo timbo   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129922. Mapun tomo'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
159949. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) timbo   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160308. Bajo (Kayuadi) timboh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160674. Bajo (Bajoe) timbo   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161452. Bajo (Kaleroang) timbo   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161816. Bajo (Langara Laut) timboh     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162408. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) timbo   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
3231182. Central Sinama tomoʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187787. Sama (Pangutaran) suwig     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
30499. Dayak Ngaju tumbu'   1 A:M:G:W:South  
30503. Katingan bɛlum   17 A:M:G:W:South  
84850. Dayak Ngaju tumbu   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84851. Dayak Ngaju belum   17 A:M:G:W:South  
3212824. Inati (Hamtic) tobo   1 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212825. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) túbo   1 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3229699. Surigaonon tuboʔ   1<