https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: salt

Entries for "salt":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
44563. Oirata 'asir   20? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
44575. Dawera-Daweloor 'doijol   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
44577. North Babar 'dojai   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
44576. Dai 'dɔʔon   4? A:M:C:C:B:North  
215703. Sahu 'gasi     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
44570. East Damar 'hu     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
78391. Mekeo 'i'ifo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
44565. Tugun 'mahin   3, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
44600. Roma 'mahəni   3, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
44568. Galolen (Talur) 'masin   3, 45 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
44564. Iliun 'masiŋ   3, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
44566. Perai 'masiŋ   3, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
44567. Aputai 'masiŋ   3, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
44572. Serua 'skua   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
44573. Nila 'sua   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
44571. Teun 'suwa   6 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
44579. Serili 'to   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
44580. East Masela 'to   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
44584. Imroing 'to:   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
44583. Tela-Masbuar 'toe   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
44581. Central Masela 'toei   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
44582. Emplawas 'toɛʔ   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
44578. South-East Babar 'toʔ   5 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
110701. Binukid 'ʔasin   3 A:M:P:G:M:North  
115034. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔasin   3 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
116826. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'βudakɨʔ     A:M:P:S:Northern  
311146. Bariai (pai)pai     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
3242406. Atayal (S'uli) (təmuyux)     A:Atayalic  
332132. Proto Suauic *(k,q)alita   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
3227625. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *(y)ibuŋ     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
179264. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *C-ɲa:wʔ     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
209356. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[m]ɓil     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
193410. Proto-East Mindanao *a'sin   3 A:M:Philippine  
202146. Proto-Minahasan *asin   3 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202366. Proto-Sangiric *asin   3 A:M:P:Sangiric  
217720. Proto-South Sulawesi *asin salty   A:M:South Sulawesi  
3227420. Proto-Batanic *asin     A:M:B:Ivatan  
343025. Proto Siraya *baya   41 A:E:Southwest  
3216234. Proto-Moken-Moklen *cʰɛlaː     A:M:Moklen  
3214806. Proto-Nivkh *davc(iŋ)     Nivkh  
186513. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *gryum     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
44560. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *kahiq   3, 22 A:M:Philippine  
180355. Proto-Lakkja *kliə A1   21 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
180507. Proto-Tai *klwɯə A   21 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
177555. Proto-Southwestern Tai *klɯa A2 PAN *qasiʀa ? 21 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
191272. Proto-Tsouic *ma-ʔásiɬi   3, 45 A:Tsouic  
125884. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *maqasin   3, 45 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171808. Proto-Central Pacific *masima   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
169803. Proto-Polynesian *masima   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
334879. Proto-Subanen *masin     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
197819. Proto-Koiarian *misV PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
189330. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ntsjəuX     Hmong-Mien  
198849. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ohia     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
3243095. Proto-Bunun *qacilaʔ     A:Bunun  
3227258. Proto-Palawan *qasin   3 A:M:G:Palawanic  
78401. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *qasiʀa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
78403. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *qasiʀa   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
107825. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *qasiʀa   1 A:M:(Proto)  
107827. Proto-Austronesian *qasiʀa   1 Austronesian  
125885. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *qasiʀa   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
184524. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qasiʀa   1 Austronesian  
184523. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *qasíN     Austronesian  
182655. Proto-Bisayan *qasín   3 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
331618. Proto Central Papuan *rama[5]     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
209685. Proto-Ainu *rur=nu H-L, 'to be salty', possible form: *dur=nu ?   Isolate  
245756. Old Chinese *rˤaʔ 1 SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
194987. Proto-Lampungic *sia   1 A:M:Lampung  
246168. Proto-Seko *sia     A:M:S:Seko  
209684. Proto-Ainu *sippO HL, 'salt'   Isolate  
189159. Proto-Chamic *sira     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189493. Proto-Malayic *sira   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
345609. Proto Malagasy *sira < Malay 1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy L
3216235. Proto-Moken-Moklen *sɛlaːʔ     A:M:Moklen  
331619. Proto Central Papuan *tari     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
44538. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tasik = sea 20 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
78402. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *tasik   20 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
78404. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *tasik   20 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
331965. Proto Papuan Tip *tasiq     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
186100. Proto-Rukai *timo   2 A:Rukai  
107826. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *timus   2 A:M:(Proto)  
107828. Proto-Austronesian *timus   2 Austronesian  
184525. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *timus PHF 2 Austronesian  
3211621. Proto-Danaw *timus     A:M:P:G:Danao  
185695. Proto-Atayalic *timuʔ   2 A:Atayalic  
3242399. Proto-Atayal *timuʔ     A:Atayalic  
186512. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *tsa     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
246847. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *tsa 2     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
336533. Proto Kenyah *usən salt   A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
194988. Proto-Lampungic *uyah   15 A:M:Lampung  
171252. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *waiʀ tasik (water) 20 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
178933. Proto-Kra *ȵo A   23 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
209355. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ɓɔɔh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
201491. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ɲa:u C   23 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
251393. Proto-Nisoic *ʦha 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
107816. Timugon (Murut) -[b]asin [Adj.]   A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
131945. Biliau -mas   3, 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
3218990. Sungwadia (Marino) ..     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219438. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) ..     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223400. Sungagage (Avanbatai) ..     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
78408. Saaroa F69 [m]áiɬi   3, 45 A:T:Saaroa  
44498. Sakao (Port-Olry) [ɛ]ðehal     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
103388. Tolai a bil could be abil   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103821. Kara (West) a rasmakas   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
197112. Dzao Min (Daping) a44 dzjam53     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
201296. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 ȵuŋ35   23 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
172703. Kalaw Kawaw Ya adhabadh(a) lit. outer-edge   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
257319. Futuna-Aniwa (Futuna) afi   3? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
299155. Ayta Mag-antsi ahin   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299877. Ayta Abellen ahin   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300017. Ayta Ambala ahin   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300143. Ayta Mag-anchi ahin   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300423. Botolan Sambal ahin   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
44308. Ambai (Yapen) ai   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
78406. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) aiam Taiwanese / Min Nan loanword x A:Puyuma L
78409. Saaroa F69 aiɬu   3 A:T:Saaroa  
44416. Wuvulu aki   20 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
217047. Piva akuto     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
44367. Nengone alasè     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
326948. Buhutu alita   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334359. 'Oyaoya alita   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
187092. Dupaningan Agta apgas     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
216328. West Makian ase     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
44334. Kwaio asi   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
44372. Nias asi   1 A:M:N:Nias  
121281. Makasae asi   1? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
284097. Longgu asi   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
316781. Naueti asi     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317422. Waima'a asi     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
44286. Chamorro asiga   1 A:M:Chamorro  
44469. Carolinian asiigh apparent loan from Chamorro (see Bender et al. 2003)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic L
44336. Lau asila   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
44481. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') asila salty 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
253076. Simeulue asila     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
154027. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) asile irregular *a > e 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
44315. Bikol (Naga City) asin   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
44354. Maranao asin   3 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
44468. Yakan asin   3 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
107821. Iraralay asin   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
44517. Itbayat asin   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
44518. Imorod asin   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
44519. Ivasay asin   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
44520. Isamorong asin   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
44547. Ibanag asin   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
44556. Ilokano asin   3 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
44557. Babuyan asin   3 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
44603. Yami asin   3 A:M:P:B:Yami  
104989. Tagalog asin   3 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
108665. Pangasinan asin   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109406. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) asin   3 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109783. Atta, Pamplona asin   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
116318. Samal, Siasi Dialect asin   3 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
124018. Surigaonon asin   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
127953. Butuanon asin   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
130787. S.W. Palawano asin (final) 3 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131623. Tonsea asin   3 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
169590. Kinaray-a asin   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170266. Capisano asin   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
173922. Kalinga, Southern asin   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174381. Bontok, Eastern asin   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
176576. Ibaloi asin   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
177124. Kankanaey asin   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
183029. Kalinga (Minangali) asin   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
187681. Sama (Sibutu) asin   3 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187826. Sama (Pangutaran) asin   3 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
191090. Totoli asin   3 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
192734. Masbatenyo asin   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
217251. Bikol (Bisakol) asin   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
251236. Itawis asin   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
288880. Kapampangan asin   3 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
290382. Naga Bikol asin   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290736. Arta asin   3 A:M:P:N:Arta  
300283. Bolinao asin   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300563. Ayta Mag-indi asin   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300703. Sambal asin   3 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
334722. Isinay (Dupax) asin ?a.'sin 3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
3213717. Malay asin     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3229738. Surigaonon asin   3 A:M:G:C:B:South  
3230786. Manide (Labo) asin   3 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3231221. Central Sinama asin     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
117010. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect asing   3, 46 A:M:P:S:Northern  
83233. Amahai asiolo     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
126541. Uruava asipu sea, ocean; salt 50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
44428. Kisar asir   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
120995. Fataluku asiru     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
129628. Inabaknon asiya   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
44273. Bantik asiŋ   3, 46 A:M:P:S:Southern  
44405. Tontemboan asiŋ   3, 46 A:M:P:M:North  
44451. Sangir asiŋ   3, 46 A:M:P:S:Northern  
290381. Naga Bikol askad     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
44281. Hanunóo asín   3 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
44301. Kapampangan asín   3 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
44421. Cebuano asín   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
44545. Tagalog asín   3 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
124243. Ilonggo asín   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
136236. Waray-Waray asín   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
174136. Kalinga, Limos asín   3 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
176370. Itawis asín   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
178134. Sinauna asín   3 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178307. Romblon asín   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178489. Cuyonon asín   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
183478. Yogad asín   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
185507. Bikol (Rinconada) asín   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
199575. Samar-Leyte asín   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
301915. Malaweg asín   3 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
335866. Hanunoo asín   3 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
335867. Buhid asín   3 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335868. Batangan asín   3 A:M:P:G:S:Buhid-Taubuid  
335869. Iraya asín   3 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335870. Ratagnon asín   3 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
335871. Tadyawan asín   3 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
335872. Alangan asín   3 A:M:P:North Mangyan  
336287. Mindoro Tagalog asín   3 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3211837. Bulalakawnon asín   3 A:M:G:C:B:West  
3212139. Inonhan (Dispoholnon) asín   3 A:M:G:C:B:W:North Central  
3212952. Inati (Hamtic) asín   3 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
257288. Paama (Lironesa) atas   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3238743. Maŋgalava atas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
44376. Paamese (South) atasi   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
44292. Mor ati waʔu     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
159735. Buol atin   3 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
311743. Mangseng au     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
198427. Enga aípí salt - native   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
154550. Palu'e (Nitung) b'ara laʔi mai-n     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
330409. Minaveha badabadana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
315712. Takia baeɡ salt   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
78415. So'a bai     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
312114. Tami balaki     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
44397. Tabar baratasi   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
88205. Madara baratasi   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103207. Wedau boga   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
44414. Wogeo boka   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
78396. Palawan Batak budbud   24 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110151. Batak, Palawan budbud   24 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
78398. Palawan Batak budbúd   24 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
44343. Madurese buja     A:M:Madurese  
158900. Lampung Api (Sungkai) bukuh     A:M:Lampung  
188822. Santali buluṇ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
44476. Bare'e bure     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
314804. Mindiri bəkos salt 58 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345213. Mindiri bəkos   58 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
177380. Mon     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
44340. Likum cah   20 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
44457. Tunjung cehaʔ   1 A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
337386. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) cen     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
44339. Levei ceŋ     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
3215471. Kenaboi (II) chahâm     Kenaboi  
163341. Hoanya Ts82 chigu (1-1a, 1-1b) 38 A:W:Central Western Plains  
203458. Sakizaya cikah     A:E:Amis  
90326. Amis (Central) cilah   1 A:E:Amis  
203060. Amis (Fata'an) cilah   1 A:E:Amis  
207864. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) cimu   2 A:A:Seediq  
208070. Seediq L04 (Truku) cimu   2 A:A:Seediq  
3242404. Atayal (Klesan) cimu     A:Atayalic  
44523. Atayal - Squliq F69 cimuʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
190036. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) cimuʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203652. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) cimuʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
207230. Atayal - Squliq L04 cimuʔ   2 A:A:A:Squliq  
3242402. Atayal (Squliq) cimuʔ     A:Atayalic  
3242403. Atayal (Skikun) cimuʔ     A:Atayalic  
203261. Amis (Farang) cinah   1? A:E:Amis  
44618. Amis (Central) cirah   1 A:E:Amis  
44352. Manggarai ciʔe   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
317656. Drubea coro     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
3216020. Nihali coːpo     Nihali  
194181. Mulam (Dongmen) cwa1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244408. Mulam (Siba) cwa1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
78410. Seediq F69 (Sakura) címuʔ   2 A:A:Seediq  
337159. Paicî cö:˥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225099. Xârâgurè cɔ:rɔ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
44434. Makassar cɛʔla     A:M:S:Makassar  
3215826. Moklen cʰaːlɐːʔ     A:M:Moklen  
245173. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 daabsən     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245547. Mongol 蒙古语 dabs     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245352. Bao'an 保安语 dabsuŋ     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244982. Tuzu 土族语 dabsə     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
164594. Taokas Ts82 dadyeh (7) 39 A:W:Central Western Plains  
328437. Ghayavi dagisa     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
44332. Nukuoro dai Lagoon, sea, salt 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
313578. Bali-Vitu dali salt 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
332720. Sinaugoro (Saroa Dialect) dama   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
106169. Kuni damea   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
44294. Motu damena   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
331000. Motu damena   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
244799. Dongxiang 东乡语 dansun     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
200131. Kim Mun (Hainan) dao354     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
164596. Taokas Ts82 daret (6-4) 40 A:W:Central Western Plains  
289394. Bulu dari   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
164593. Taokas Ts82 dazix (5-2) 39 A:W:Central Western Plains  
248272. Mo'ang deʔ21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
106561. Lala dia'a   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106868. Gabadi dia'a   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
329964. Lala diaʔa   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
44328. Kelabit (Bario) dufʰuʔ     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
219707. Salar duz     TURKIC:Southern  
220544. Western Yugu duz     TURKIC:Eastern  
197657. Biao Min (Dongshan) dza35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251100. Waxianghua (Guzhang) dzai13     Unclassified  
197293. Mien (Jiangdi) dzau52     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
44574. West Damar də'vijo     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
249351. Pa Na dʑa44     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
44365. Nauru ebaratjited     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
329076. Iamalele eyaga   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
107185. Megiar gagi   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107829. Matukar gagi   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
78387. Kerinci gahon   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
78386. Kerinci gahuə   18 A:M:M:M:Malay L
332933. Sewa galibada     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
165386. Eskayan galkiya     Artificial Language  
44554. Mouk galo salty 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
44555. Aria galo salty 10 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
44285. Bonerate gara   18 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate L
44460. Wolio gara   18 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru L?
240892. Wawonii (Menui) gara     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240735. Wawonii gara     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239047. Taloki gara     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238682. Moronene (Tokotu'A) gara     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
235099. Bungku (Waia) gara     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234920. Bungku (Tulambatu) gara     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234455. Bungku (Landawe) gara     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
248711. Kulisusu gara     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
249573. Kambowa gara     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
344153. Lasalimu gara     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
44296. Iban garam   18 A:M:M:M:Ibanic L
44440. Minangkabau garam   18 A:M:M:M:Malay L
44501. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) garam orig. "garam sira" 'grain of salt' 18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84725. Indonesian garam   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167655. Acehnese garam   18 A:M:M:C:Acehnese L
124655. Melayu garam   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133881. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) garam   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
160715. Bajo (Bajoe) garam   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
161665. Bajo (Lakonea) garam   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
168175. Besemah garam   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168610. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) garam   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169152. Palembang Malay garam orig. 'grain (of salt etc.)' 18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
188320. Chewong garam Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
287801. Jambi Malay garam     A:M:M:M:Malay  
289586. Lahat (Central Malay) garam     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213716. Malay garam     A:M:M:M:Malay  
129498. Bajo garan   3? A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
201699. Urak Lawoi' garap   18 A:M:M:Malayic  
285738. Mentawai (Pagai and Sipora) garap   18 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands L
44438. Melayu Ambon garaŋ   18 A:M:M:M:Malay  
159989. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) garaŋ < Malay *garam (sira) 18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
160157. Bajo (Padei Laut) garaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
160349. Bajo (Kayuadi) garaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
160522. Bajo (Pitulua) garaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
160877. Bajo (Lauru) garaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
161019. Bajo (Moramo) garaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
161163. Bajo (Boepinang) garaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
161299. Bajo (Lakaramba) garaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
161495. Bajo (Kaleroang) garaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
161858. Bajo (Langara Laut) garaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
162028. Bajo (Lapulu) garaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
162253. Bajo (Anaiwoi) garaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
162449. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) garaŋ   18 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
44393. Singhi garoĕ   18 A:M:L:B:C:Western L
127380. Low Malay (1773) garrum salt   A:M:M:M:Malay  
287585. Bangka Malay garəm     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3239980. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) garəm     A:M:M:M:Malay  
78382. Gimán gasi   3, 55 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
44317. Buli gasi   3, 55 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast L
44361. Minyaifuin (Gebe) gasi   20 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
44475. As gasi   20 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
218946. Tidore gasi     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
44466. Woleai gasiigaa apparent loan from Chamorro (see Bender et al. 2003)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic L
44395. Soboyo gasiŋ   20 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo L
249790. Kioko gaxa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
343713. Kaisabu gaxa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343930. Kumbewaha gaxa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344376. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha gaxa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344814. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha gaxa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
44375. Ogan gaxam   18 A:M:M:M:Malay L
344594. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia gaχa     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
44295. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) ghohia   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
44415. Wuna gohia   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
219133. Yabem gwêc 'saltwater, salt' (Streicher 1982)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
127729. Savu (1773) gàrra salt   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
288011. Lom (Mapurese) gərəm     A:M:M:M:Malay  
215159. Maybrat ha     Maybrat  
3228812. Pom hahi     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
348507. Lolkasai hamtas salt 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
107822. Iraralay hana   16 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
204274. Bunun (Iskubun) hasilaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
78393. Savu hero   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44505. Kayan (Uma Juman) heñaʔ   16 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
292246. Neverver (Lingarak - Sakan) hi-tusuˑ   20? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
238875. Padoe hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236698. Mori Atas (Tambee) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238218. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237871. Mori Bawah (Soroako) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237740. Mori Bawah (Roda) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237610. Mori Bawah (Petasia) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237480. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237348. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237219. Mori Bawah (Kangua) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237088. Mori Bawah (Bahano) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236958. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236828. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236570. Mori Atas (Olota) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236437. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236306. Mori Atas (Molio'A) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236177. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236044. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235915. Mori Atas (Impo) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235787. Mori Atas (Doule) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
234738. Bungku (Torete) hia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
191656. Biao (Shidong) him4     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
44392. Sika hini     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288222. Hewa hini     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
240186. Tolaki (Wiwirano) hio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
238876. Padoe hio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235241. Kodeoha hio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
44362. Misima hoga   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330598. Misima hoga   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
291059. Nukeria horo L from Tok Pisin   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean L
189763. Rhade hra   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190463. Jarai hra   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
3215350. Kusunda huki     Kusunda  
3215351. Kusunda hukki     Kusunda  
337385. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) hôn     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
44500. Modang həjə'     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
257317. Aneityum in-ɣap   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
44417. Anejom (Aneityum) inmowanjap̃   56 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
337028. Kayan iyaʔ salt   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
245897. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) iɛn21     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
176096. Dong, Southern jim212     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
44437. Marshallese (E. Dialect) jooļ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese L
165779. Hoanya Ts82 ka-chi-lek   42 A:W:Central Western Plains  
242516. Gelao (Wantao) ka0 ȵiu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244006. Gelao (Moji) ka31 ȵiu31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
44401. Tboli (Tagabili) kahiʔ   3, 22 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
44559. Koronadal Blaan kahiʔ   3, 22 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
44561. Sarangani Blaan kahiʔ   3, 22 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110334. Bilaan, Koronadal kahiʔ   3, 22 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110517. Bilaan, Sarangani kahiʔ   3, 22 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
117562. Tagabili kahiʔ   3, 22 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
321327. Sissano (Arop dialect) kalau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
44486. Dobuan kalita   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
108470. Saliba kalita   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327813. Dobu kalita   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332501. Saliba kalita   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333713. Tubetube kalita   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
44490. Ubir kamit   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
130465. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kanam     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130466. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kanam     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
252941. Enggano (Meok) kanam     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
78384. Marquesan kanatai   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
134131. Marovo karaka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
3222697. West Ambae (Walaha) karata     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
117930. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect kasin   3 A:M:P:Kalamian  
44403. Tigak kasui     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
3215630. Agutyanen kasín   3 A:M:Kalamian  
3228643. Rapanui (Easter Island) kava   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3229107. Rapanui (Easter Island) kava   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3229127. Rapanui (Easter Island) kava   47 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
134456. Kubokota kavi salt water for flavouring food 11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134744. Luqa kavi   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
153073. Nduke kavi   11 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
165780. Hoanya Ts82 ke-chi-lat   42 A:W:Central Western Plains  
244611. Wusehua (Rongshui) khjo1     Mixed language  
44569. Luang ki'oʔə   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
213449. Debao ki1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214493. Chongzuo ki1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
44492. Teanu kidisa revo     A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
78390. Mekeo kikimalu   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328034. Mekeo, East kikimalu   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
44488. Roro kikimaru   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332289. Roro kikimaru   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
215493. Wetan kioa     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
211574. Lianshan kiu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
44400. Tarpia kiuri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
192499. Lakkja (Jinxiu) kjie1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244207. Lakkja (Liula) kjie1   21 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
195648. Zhuang (Wuming) kju1   21 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210937. Shanglin kju1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211988. Yongnan klu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212196. Long'an klu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
173461. Thai, Siamese klɯə1   21 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
3231467. Southern Thai klɯə²   21 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:S:T:Thai Malay  
3232495. Thai klɯə¹   21 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:Thai  
197364. Dong, Southern ko55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
257255. Ambae, East (Lolomatui) kokona   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L?
3221793. South Ambae (Sakao) kokona   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257256. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) kokono   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L?
3221122. East Ambae (Sana) kokæ̃     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
44480. Jawe kon     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
257286. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) kon salty, bitter [loan from Bislama?] 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu L?
3226718. Jawe kon (Y)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
345112. Gitua kove     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
313892. Gitua koβe salt   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
211373. Guigang kru1   21 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211772. Qinzhou ku1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
214292. Wenma Tu ku1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
3239154. Morju kurusi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
187351. Bouyei (Wangmo) kuə24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
3217171. Xârâcùù kweta:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
199759. Maonan kwo1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
212594. Shangsi ky1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213448. Debao ky1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213666. Jingxi ky1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
184130. Chadong kø1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
213886. Guangnan Nong kə1   21 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
241497. Tai Phake kə2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198057. Dehong kə6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
211156. Laibin kɣu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
176861. Shan kɤ1   21 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
3232069. Tai Nüa 2 kɤ¹   21 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232208. Tai Nüa 3 kɤ¹   21 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232345. Tai Nüa 4 kɤ¹   21 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232818. Shan kɤ¹   21 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Shan  
3231922. Tai Nüa 1 kɤ⁶   21 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
188101. Lao kɨaː   21 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
212392. Fusui (Central) kɯ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212809. Ningming kɯ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213021. Longzhou kɯ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214093. Yanshan Nong kɯ1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
241819. Tai Aiton kɯ2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
167862. Lungchow kɯ:1   21 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
178661. Tày (Cao Bằng) kɯə1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
3232657. Lao kɯə²   21 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:Lao  
3231621. Tai Dam 1 kɯə¹   21 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:B:Tai Dam  
3231773. Tai Dam 2 kɯə¹   21 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:B:Tai Dam  
106362. Maututu la peksu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
329317. Iduna lehaga   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
44314. Biga (Misool) lesen     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
89183. Diodio leyaya   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
196369. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) lu1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
164595. Taokas Ts82 lálek (6-1) 40 A:W:Central Western Plains  
215494. Wetan maana     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
192147. Nanumea maasima   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
181785. Naha maasu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
44471. Kanakanabu F69 maaíni   3, 45 A:T:Kanakanabu  
78413. Siraya F69 machat     A:E:Southwest  
3221570. South Ambae (Biribiri) mafaɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
44585. Pondok mahi   3, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44588. Anakalang mahi   3, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44596. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect mahi Tab: mèhi (substantive) 3, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3230284. Tugun mahin     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
44587. Wanukaka mahing   3, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44598. East Sumbanese, Umbu Ratu Nggai dialect mahu (substantive) M: mahi La: mah   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78407. Saaroa F69 maiɬi   3, 45 A:T:Saaroa  
208696. Saaroa L04 maiɬi   3, 45 A:T:Saaroa  
218775. Mentawai makaop salty   A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
125497. Merei manai|solo solo a Loan?   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo L?
85543. Siar manapak     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
312903. Ramoaaina mapak     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
3212953. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) mapaʔít     A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
257300. Fila mara     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
107480. Riwo mas   3, 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107830. Matukar mas   3, 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
313736. Biliau mas salt 3, 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
345076. Biliau mas   3, 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
44291. Kis masak metathesis of 3, 45 ?? 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
312527. Batuley masan   3, 45 A:M:C:C:Aru  
334545. Roon masen   3, 45 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3229008. Biak (Northern) masen     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
44383. Roti (Termanu Dialect) masi   3, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
44589. Baliledo masi   3, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44592. Mamboru masi   3, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
107618. Bilibil masi   3, 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
289776. Meramera masi   3, 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
316261. Dadu'a masi     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
316991. Tetun Fehan masi     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
44303. Iliun (Erai) masi(n)   3, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
44431. Tuvalu masima     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
135946. Western Fijian (Navosa) masima   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
44369. Ngaibor (S.Aru) masin   3, 45 A:M:C:C:Aru  
44402. Tetum masin   3 CREOLE:Tetun based  
44465. Elat, Kei Besar masin   3, 45 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
108291. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) masin   3, 45 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
117194. Subanun, Sindangan masin   3, 45 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117378. Subanon, Siocon masin   3, 45 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
248945. Tetun (Dili) masin     CREOLE:Tetun based  
311341. Dobel (Koijabi dialect) masin   3, 45 A:M:C:C:Aru  
311540. Kola masin   3, 45 A:M:C:C:Aru  
3230064. Western Subanon masin   3, 45 A:M:G:Subanon  
44310. Atoni masiʔ   3, 45 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
118603. Amami masju     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181782. Yonamine masu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181784. Shuri masu     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
44374. Numfor masĕn   3, 45 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
155018. Niue matima   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
3218512. North Ambae (Havai) maɸai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
208480. Kanakanabu L04 maʔaini   3, 45 A:T:Kanakanabu  
44436. Manam maʔasi   3, 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
44394. Sobei maʔati   3, 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
257257. Ambae, East (Lolsiwoi) maβae     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218270. North Ambae (Leonda) maβai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219217. North Ambae (Leo) maβai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221345. South Ambae (Lolovele) maβaɛ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
44408. Vitu maḏihu   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
44300. Kambera mehi   3, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44594. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) mei L: mèsi, me'i 3, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
247854. Bugan (Nala) mia31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
78417. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect mihing K: mehing 3, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
78418. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect mihung K: mehing 3, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
311940. Mumeng (Patep dialect) mila   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:B:Mumeng  
44444. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) mimila   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
44549. Lakalai mimila   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
107817. Tahitian (18th Century) miri   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
44326. Rarotongan miti Salt water 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
44396. Rurutuan miti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
44441. Tahitian (Modern) miti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
44514. Tuamotu miti Salt water 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
44532. Rapanui (Easter Island) miti Salt, salty (Fts) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
216809. Samoan miti (salty water) 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
291420. Old Rapa (Rapa) miti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
321544. Mangareva miti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
3228099. Mangaia miti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3228470. Penrhyn (Tongareva) miti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
3229530. Tahitian miti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
44420. Pukapuka miti   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
248034. Bugan (Manlong) mja31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247677. Bolyu mja:n1     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
44593. Gaura Nggaura mohi   3, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
172039. Popalia mokeha     A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
313424. Arop mosak salt of 3,45 ?? 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
315260. Roinji mosak salt of 3,45 ?? 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
345043. Arop mosak   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
345317. Roinji mosak   54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
175182. Vietnamese muối     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
78383. Gimán myasing   3, 45 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
44586. Kodi màhi   3, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44591. Lamboya màhi   3, 45 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44450. Ririo méc   3, 45 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
78392. Savu méŋehi   3, 48 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
44279. Fijian (Bau) māsima   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
44386. Samoan māsima   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
44404. Tongan māsima   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
3228276. Tokelau Fijian māsima   3 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
118765. Miyako māsu     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
107819. Lio, Flores Tongah məsi + 3, 45 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
3239356. Maparahu mɛlkaleka     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3222916. East Ambae (Lolovoli) mʷavai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222240. East Ambae (Vuindondo) mʷaβai     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257313. Imreang n-ap   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257316. Ikiti n-ap   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257303. Kwamera (Isiai) n-apʷ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257304. Kwamera (Yatukwey) n-apʷ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257305. Kwamera (Port Resolution) n-apʷ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257312. Lapwangtoai n-apʷ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257314. Ikiyau n-apʷ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257315. Enfitena n-apʷ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
180216. Lemerig n-naw <*napo 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257278. Mae (Orap) n-tah   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
257292. Maii n-tai   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
257279. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Atchin) n-tas   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
257236. Mwotlap na-nau   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
92820. Mwotlap na-naw (*napon 'su) 30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257293. Namakura (Tongariki) na-tah   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
257294. Namakura (Mataso) na-tah   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
257297. Efate, North (Sesake) na-tas lolo   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
257296. Efate, North (Woraviu) na-tasi   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
257280. Mpotovoro na-tax   20? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
3233974. Nalema nata:si     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234393. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) nata:si     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235018. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) nata:si     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235432. Lopika (Nakanamanga) nata:si     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235845. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) nata:si     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236263. Oreao (Nakanamanga) nata:si     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236679. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) nata:si     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3237717. votlo 1-15 natasi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
44371. Nguna natasimena   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
44307. Ali nau   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
257235. Löyöp nau   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257238. Vera'a (Vatrata) nau   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257239. Lemerig (Sasar) nau   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257240. Vurës (Vetumboso) nau   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257241. Vurës (Mosina) nau   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257242. Lemerig (Bek) nau   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257243. Nume nau   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257244. Koro nau   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257245. Wetamut nau   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257247. Mwerlap (Merig) nau   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257248. Mwerlap (Merlav) nau   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257246. Lakona naw   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
44293. Mota nawo   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257237. Mota nawo   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
257276. Letemboi nboləgas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
253426. Papitalai ndas   20 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
321104. Nyindrou ndras   20 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
257275. Axamb ne-ras   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
257283. Neve'ei ne-tah   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
257284. Dixon Reef ne-tas   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
257301. Sie ne-tukus   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
135370. Gumawana negonegosina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
328634. Gumawana negonegosina     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
121706. Sye (Erromangan) netukus rock salt 31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122141. Ura netukus   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
328438. Ghayavi neyaɣa   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
284824. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) ngarap   18 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands L
257306. Whitesands (Iarkei) ni-ŋam   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
333958. Wedau nia   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168397. Tawala niha salt, beach, sea 52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
333529. Tawala niha   52 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
128471. Nāti nirer nites nites = sea 20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292611. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) nites   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
292612. Pangkumu (Ndarmif) nitis   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
318419. Nahavaq (Benour) no-we nɪmnɪm     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
318420. Nahavaq (Benour) no-we nɪmnɪm     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
257302. Ura no-win     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
44590. South Efate ntas   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
250993. Mien (Tashi) ntsau55     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
195224. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) ntse3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195892. Jiongnai (Longhua) ntʃa53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
109163. Hmong, White ntʃe 3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
164597. Taokas Ts82 nādet (8) 40 A:W:Central Western Plains  
250224. Gelao (Bigong) nɔ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
3213976. Jiamao nɔːu4     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
257310. Lenakel (Lenaukas) nə-kam   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257311. Lenakel (Lonasilian) nə-kam   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257309. Lenakel nə-kom   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257307. Whitesands (Loniel) nə-ŋam   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
257308. Tanna, North nə-ŋam   44 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
44430. Lenakel nəŋal   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
44496. Tanna, Southwest nəŋal   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127212. Kwamera nəŋar   8 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3214149. Jiamao (Lingshui) nəːu51     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3231016. Vaha (Tanna Island) nɨgəl     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3213291. Guiangan (Baguio) ohi   59 A:M:Bilic  
44309. Mori ohia   1? A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250307. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) ohia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250450. Mori Bawah (Watu) ohia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235409. Koroni ohia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
234737. Bungku (Torete) ohia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234592. Bungku (Routa) ohia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234234. Bungku ohia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234076. Bahonsuai ohia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241042. Wiau ohio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240593. Waru (Lalomerui) ohio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240457. Waru ohio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240322. Tomadino ohio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239705. Tolaki (Laiwui) ohio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239379. Tolaki (Konawe) ohio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239183. Tolaki (Asera) ohio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
235240. Kodeoha ohio     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250660. Tolaki (Mekongga) ohio     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
327814. Dobu ola   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
337384. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) on     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
191927. Tomini (Tialo) osuga     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
336919. Badeng osən salt   A:M:N:N:Kayan-Kenyah  
157921. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) oyɑh   15 A:M:Lampung  
168955. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) pa'a tai salt water 20, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
44320. Hawaiian pa'akai   20, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
90422. Futuna, East pa'atai Pollex 06: <Pa`atai. :Salt (Bgs)>. 20, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
90880. Futuna, East pa'atai   20, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
135726. Marquesan pa'atai (ripe saltwater?) 20, 19 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
78400. Pazih F69 pahar   32 A:Northwest Formosan  
193882. Pazih LTs (Auran) pahar   32 A:Northwest Formosan  
78399. Pazih F69 pahá'   32 A:Northwest Formosan  
164003. Pazih F69 pahár   32 A:Northwest Formosan  
44553. Amara papak =salty   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
200612. Dong, Northern pau22     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
257232. Hiw pe ɣonə   43 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
174600. Tolaki peanihi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239377. Tolaki (Konawe) peanihi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239376. Tolaki (Konawe) peʔanihi     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
215160. Maybrat po-kas     Maybrat  
44359. Mengen poai     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
254549. Uma (Kantewu dialect) poiʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
78385. Marquesan puhinaú     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
44274. Gayo pɔa     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
44316. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) pəjje     A:M:S:Bugis  
44619. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 ɲɔ312   23 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
154933. Qabiao qa33 ñuŋ33   23 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
184229. Gelao (Niupo) qa33 ȵɯ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246407. Qabiao (Phó Là) qaNu3   23 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
186232. Bunun (Takituduh L88) qacila   1 A:Bunun  
203854. Bunun (Takituduh L04) qacila   1 A:Bunun  
204066. Bunun (Takbanuaz) qasilaʔ   1 A:Bunun  
44445. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) qatia   1 A:Paiwan  
310459. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) qatia   1 A:Paiwan  
204518. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) qatiya   1 A:Paiwan  
204923. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) qatiya   1 A:Paiwan  
3241288. Buang (Headwaters dialect) qaun     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Buang  
44509. Thao B96 qtilha   1 A:W:Thao  
186665. Gelao (Judu) qə0 ȵiu31   23 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
78405. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) q̂atəríʔ   27 A:Puyuma  
103032. Vilirupu rama   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
328829. Hula rama   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3217809. Keapara (Kalo Dialect) rama   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
44439. Lamusong ras (not rIs?) 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
86953. Nalik ras   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
257274. Araki rasi   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
44483. Ma'anyan raŋi     A:M:G:E:C:South  
201946. Pingilapese rensed salt or sea water   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
122351. Araki (Southwest Santo) rrasi   20 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
87579. Nalik rəs maɣəs (cf 'sea') 20 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
44391. Sengseng sahuli   35 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
285179. Enggano sajoer     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
288538. Portuguese sal     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
135818. Chuukese san     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
250142. Caijia san33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
44377. Palauan sar   13 A:M:Palauan L
87744. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) sara   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
190725. Roglai, Northern sara   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
44551. Yogya sarem     A:M:Javanese  
44484. Mailu sari   13 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
44318. Buru [Namrole Bay] sasi   20 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
162827. Babuza Ts82 sasi (1-2, 1-3, 4) Whence initial /s/? -EG 37 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
200881. Asilulu sasi     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
210439. Favorlang OL03 sasi   37 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
44413. Windesi Wandamen sasi-tarai   20 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
44525. Favorlang F69 sassi   37 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162828. Babuza Ts82 sassi (7) Whence initial /s/? -EG 37 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210438. Favorlang OL03 sassi   37 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162829. Babuza Ts82 sasui (6) Whence initial /s/? -EG 37 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
44324. Kaulong (Au Village) sauli possibly borrowed from Arawe 35 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua L?
314350. Kumokio seki salt   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
44363. Moken selaʔ   1 A:M:Moklen  
44399. Tangga semek     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
251662. Tangga (Feni) semek     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
314349. Kumokio semwiŋ salt   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
288652. Nicobarese, Central shal     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Nancowry  
181783. Japanese (Tokyo) shio     Japonic  
181781. Japanese (Kyoto) shiyo     Japonic  
44344. Nêlêmwa shool     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern L
257289. Lamenu si     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N: