https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: person/human being

Entries for "person/human being":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
126683. Namakir 'at   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
18655. Mengen 'aǥau     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
18870. West Damar 'deo   1 A:M:C:C:West Damar  
18873. North Babar 'ejai   78 A:M:C:C:B:North  
90988. Marquesan 'enana Homme, en general (Dln) 1, 66, 97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
168908. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) 'enana   1, 66, 97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
90987. Marquesan 'enata Homme, en general (Dln) 1, 66, 97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
18871. Dawera-Daweloor 'eʃiol   78 A:M:C:C:B:North  
18860. Iliun 'hatu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18896. Roma 'hiɾi   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
18876. East Masela 'momo     A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
18874. South-East Babar 'oi   3? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
18880. Imroing 'oliɛʔ   3? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
18879. Tela-Masbuar 'otije   3 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
18865. Luang 'riə   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
111364. Ifugao, Amganad 'tagu   1, 75 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
113532. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'tagu   1, 75 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
18866. East Damar 'tamɔt   1, 66 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
116580. Sambal, Botolan 'tao   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116764. Sangil, Saragani Islands 'taw   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
112983. Itneg, Binongan 'taʔo   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
111007. Dumagat, Casiguran 'tolay   1, 31 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
18859. Oirata 'tou     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
110639. Binukid 'ʔɨtaw   1, 23 A:M:P:G:M:North  
114972. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔɨtɨw   1, 23 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
253043. Simeulue (h)ata     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
18599. Iliun (Erai) (i)to(n)   1? A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
345543. Proto Malagasy *(h)ulun   17 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
201553. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *(ʔ)kun A person   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
3216153. Proto-Moken-Moklen *(ʔɔ)laːŋ     A:M:Moklen  
3227573. Proto-Gorontalo-Mongondow *-tau     A:M:G:Gorontalo-Mongondow  
18844. Proto-Austronesian *Cau   1 Austronesian  
184312. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *Cáu   1 Austronesian  
209228. Proto-Mon-Khmer *[m]ŋaay     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
179204. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *[ʔ]a:w PAN *Cau 1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201554. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *alai A people   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
335152. Proto-Sama-Bajaw *aqa     A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
74202. Proto-Chuukic *ar[ae]-mata   67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90996. Proto-Micronesian *ara-mata people 67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
209722. Proto-Ainu *aynu HL, < *a(n)=inu ?   Isolate  
197886. Proto-Koiarian *bia people (of)   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
191236. Proto-Tsouic *cáu   1 A:Tsouic  
197887. Proto-Koiarian *e PBc   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
334967. Proto-Manobo *etaw     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
200008. Proto-Ongan *eŋ     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
334835. Proto-Subanen *g-ǝtaw     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
177490. Proto-Southwestern Tai *gon A4   32 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
194870. Proto-Lampungic *hulun   17 A:M:Lampung  
209230. Proto-Mon-Khmer *k[n]muʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
343112. Proto Siraya *kaxulung   72 A:E:Southwest  
209723. Proto-Ainu *kur     Isolate  
183807. Proto-Kam-Sui *la:k8 = child   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
90995. Proto-Micronesian *mata person 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
190917. Proto-Mienic *mjæn A person/Mien   HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
209229. Proto-Mon-Khmer *mraʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3214504. Proto-Austroasiatic *mraʔ     Austroasiatic  
245689. Old Chinese *niŋ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
190839. Proto-Hmongic *næn A     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
3214733. Proto-Nivkh *n’iɣvŋ     Nivkh  
3215014. Proto-Nicobarese *paɹuh     AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3214611. Proto-Japanese *pítò̱     Japonic  
186329. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *r-mi(y)-n     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
189240. Proto-Chamic *ra     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
3215117. Proto-Aslian *səmaaʔ     AUSTROASIATIC:Aslian  
337299. Proto Papuan Tip *tam(wa,o)ta[u] human being   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
171892. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *tamwata   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
332078. Proto Suauic *tamwata   68 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
3227364. Proto-Batanic *tao     A:M:B:Ivatan  
18856. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *taqu   1 A:M:Philippine  
3227215. Proto-Palawan *taqu     A:M:G:Palawanic  
74180. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *tau   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
74182. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *tau   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
74184. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
18833. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *tau   1 A:M:(Proto)  
74201. Proto-Chuukic *tau   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90994. Proto-Micronesian *tau person 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
202454. Proto-Sangiric *tau   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202539. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *tau   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
217651. Proto-South Sulawesi *tau   1 A:M:South Sulawesi  
331564. Proto Central Papuan *tau     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
337298. Proto Papuan Tip *tau person   A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
343111. Proto Siraya *tau   1 A:E:Southwest  
3211567. Proto-Danaw *tau   1 A:M:P:G:Danao  
185182. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *tau-matáq     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
171893. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *taumata   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
202455. Proto-Sangiric *taumata   1, 66 A:M:P:Sangiric  
74181. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *taumataq   1, 66 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
74183. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *taumataq   1, 66 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
74185. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *taumataq   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
169737. Proto-Polynesian *taŋata   1, 66, 97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
171743. Proto-Central Pacific *taŋwata   1, 66, 97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
331740. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *tomota[u]     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
202093. Proto-Minahasan *tow   1 A:M:P:Minahasan  
246812. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *tsaŋ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
182630. Proto-Bisayan *táøuh   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
189424. Proto-Malayic *uraŋ   20 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
200009. Proto-Ongan *əŋ < *en   ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
180450. Proto-Tai *ɢwɯn A   32 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
3240187. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ɲah     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
3240186. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ɲaʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
180316. Proto-Lakkja *ɲun A2 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja L
190212. Proto-Puyuma *ʈau   1 A:Puyuma  
286777. Proto Northern Central Vanuatu *ʔata   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:North and Central Vanuatu  
3214503. Proto-Austroasiatic *ʔiːʔ     Austroasiatic  
189239. Proto-Chamic *ʔura:ŋ     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
251507. Proto-Nisoic *ʦhaŋ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251508. Proto-Nisoic *ʦho 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
339144. camuki a apulie t̪ene   93, 95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
86881. Nalik a chas tunan   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
129558. Inabaknon a'a   28 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
187755. Sama (Pangutaran) a'a   28 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
318393. Novol (Melaklak) a-mugʊt ⁿdʳal   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
318394. Novol (Melaklak) a-mugʊt ⁿdʳal   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
201228. Lachi (Jinchang) a44 fu44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187640. Sama (Sibutu) aa person   A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
18751. Teop aba     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
317586. Drubea aboru   95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
339132. Moeneᵐbeŋ ac   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
219436. Kirgiz adam person, human being   TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
202007. Pingilapese aeraemas   67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
290840. Arta agani:     A:M:P:N:Arta  
18640. Nêlêmwa agu   96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339131. Koumac aguk   96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339134. Nenema agut̪   96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
129346. Bajo aha   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161262. Bajo (Lakaramba) aha   28 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
18630. Kwaio ai     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
18861. Tugun ai'topu   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18862. Perai ai'topu   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
18863. Aputai ai'topu   6 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
196064. Mak (Laliu) ai3 ȡin1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196305. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) ai3 ȡin1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
145499. Fagani (Rihu'a) ainini person; irregular addition of initial a; irregular *o > i 10, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151676. Bauro (Baroo Village) ainoni person; irregular addition of initial a 10, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
288686. Ainu ainu     TURKIC:Eastern  
18748. Santa Ana ainuni   10, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137081. Fagani ainuni person; irregular addition of initial a 10, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
146389. Santa Catalina ainuni person; irregular addition of initial a 10, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
148352. Bauro (Haununu) ainuni person; irregular addition of initial a 10, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149412. Rawo ainuni person; irregular addition of initial a 10, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151470. Bauro (Pawa Village) ainuni person; irregular addition of initial a 10, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
3230214. Tugun aitopu     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
286578. Nyelâyu aju   96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339147. ʝalasu aju liet̪   96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339150. ᵐBelep aju liet̪   96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
102529. Haku akatun   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
18637. Loniu amat   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
339130. Kapone amoro   94 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:Extreme Southern  
280899. Vera'a (Vatrata) amsar   4, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18565. Balinese anak     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
345243. Mutu ani     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
348950. Sa (F Yantas) antun human being 4, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
349139. Sa (Bunlap) antun human being 4, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348795. Sa (Ha) antunɪɾ human being 4, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166085. Sa (south-eastern dialect) antôn   4, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
121221. Makasae anu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
18921. Tanema anuka person 22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
18910. Kiribati aomata man, human, native 67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
339149. ʰMoavekɛ apuli kea   93, 95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Hmwaveke  
339148. ʰMoaekɛ apuli nea   93, 95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:Northern  
18906. Mokilese ar-maj   67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
18903. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag ara-mah   67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74199. Saipan Carolinian ara-mas   67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90997. Chuukese ara-mas person 67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
90998. Chuukese ara-mase-(n) person of 67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
18909. Mortlockese ara-mes   67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
18739. Chuukese aramas   67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
18743. Ponapean aramas   67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
18765. Carolinian aramas   67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242078. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) aramɛs   67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
74200. Saipan Carolinian are-mas   67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
18733. Marshallese (E. Dialect) armej   67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
290839. Arta arta   4, 77 A:M:P:N:Arta  
317899. Unua (Noferai) arɪs kɛmbiŋ   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
317900. Unua (Noferai) arɪs kɛmbiŋ   85 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
167203. Halia (Selau) asana     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
165849. Apma (Suru Kavian) asi   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280938. Aulua asma-ᵑk   4, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
74169. Dehu at   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125708. Iaai at   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
18598. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) ata   4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
18648. Manggarai ata   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18664. Ngadha ata   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18768. Lio, Flores Tongah ata   4 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
18885. Baliledo ata   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18887. Lamboya ata   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18890. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) ata   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18891. So'a ata   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18905. Nage ata   4 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132724. Ende ata   4 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
154483. Palu'e (Nitung) ata   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
288144. Hewa ata   4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
326293. Eastern Ngad'a ata   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18688. Sika ata biaŋ   4, 82 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128634. Lamalera (lembata) atadikã   4 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
3237440. sara 1-16 atakmuna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
18625. Kemak atamasa   4 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
280970. Bieria (Vowa) atat   4, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
280913. Raga atatu   4, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
348654. Raga atatu person 4, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223558. Raga atatu   4, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18677. Raga ata|tu   4, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18731. Mambai ata|uba   4 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
18800. Kédang atedien   4? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
348471. Lolkasai atman human being, man 4? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18606. Atoni atoni   1, 79 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
74187. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) atou   1 A:Puyuma  
165687. Apma (Suru Mwerani) atsi   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
317125. Tokodede atu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
280916. Sa atuntun   4, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
339156. ⁿDe’u at̪e i aŋeic   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
327972. Mekeo, East au   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331398. Mekeo, North-West au   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
132091. Arosi au-[henua] man of the place 1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
102976. Vilirupu auni limialima words had a link symbol between them 1, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227058. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) aunilimalima     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
74193. Kove ava   90 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
320821. Hote (Misim dialect) avilaño     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Hote  
280915. Seke azu   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280917. Sowa azu   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166328. Sowa azô   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166581. Ske (Seke) azô   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18794. Sakao (Port-Olry) aðœŋœn   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
280926. Sakao aðœŋœn   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
280914. Apma ači   24 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
339128. Iai aɲin at̪   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
18764. Yakan aʔa   28 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
116257. Samal, Siasi Dialect aʔa   28 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3231149. Central Sinama aʔa     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3224711. Cemuhî a˧pu˧li˧p     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
339137. Pat̪i aᵐboro kẽ   93, 95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
74173. Favorlang F69 babosa   64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162813. Babuza Ts82 babosa (7) 64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210376. Favorlang OL03 babosa cf. "Babuza" 64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
289139. Bola bakovi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
327517. Dawawa banaga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Kakabai  
85471. Siar baran-momol     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
162814. Babuza Ts82 bausi (4, 7), ref. to (3) "Chinese" 64? A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
74132. Banggai (W.dialect) baŋgapi     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
74137. Bintulu baʔi     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
3213501. Tandaganon (Naturalis) baːu person; human; child   A:M:G:C:B:South  
289718. Meramera bibi     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
188404. Chewong biʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
288143. Hewa biʔan   82 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
210375. Favorlang OL03 boa also means fruit, seed, flesh 64 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
165310. Eskayan bolto     Artificial Language  
188405. Chewong briʔ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
18746. Ririo bues   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
18715. Belait buloən SIMON: bulo?n 17? A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
216846. Uruava buri maru plenty woman x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
216847. Uruava buri sooni plenty man x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
85261. Sisingga bósi   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
18766. Bunun F69, Southern b̂únun     A:Bunun  
164101. Siraya F69 cagoulong   72 A:E:Southwest  
18636. Likum camak   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
18660. Nauna camat   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
18635. Levei camok   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
18805. Thao B96 caw   1 A:W:Thao  
181744. Shuri ccu person   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181745. Naha ccu person   JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
3217607. Nguluwan chaa person   MIXED LANGUAGE:Yapese-Ulithi  
348270. Tobati chaar     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
18673. Palauan chad     A:M:Palauan  
74172. Favorlang F69 cho   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
162812. Babuza Ts82 cho (7) 1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210374. Favorlang OL03 cho   1 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
18820. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) ci'ulíʔ   2 A:A:A:C'uli'  
118536. Amami cjuu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
18837. Saaroa F69 cucoʔo   1 A:T:Saaroa  
181742. Yonamine cuu person   JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
18767. Kanakanabu F69 cáu   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
18702. Tsou T63 cóu   1 A:T:Tsou  
18628. Nukuoro dangada Person, human being (Crl) 1, 66, 97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
90991. Kapingamarangi dangada Person (Lbr) 1, 66, 97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
18689. Singhi dayah     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
18791. Suau doga   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
326892. Buhutu doga   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333060. Suau doga   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
18578. Bima dou   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
18683. Savu doʔu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
120289. Tape dui     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
74166. Sasak dəŋan   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
18633. Leipon d̃amat   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
311072. Bariai eavava   90 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
135874. Western Fijian (Navosa) ecola     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
339146. ɲua egu ije   96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
339151. ᵐBonⁿde egu ije   96 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
108220. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) ema   81 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
248872. Tetun (Dili) ema     CREOLE:Tetun based  
316918. Tetun Fehan ema   81 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
18780. Mailu emegi     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
18698. Tetum emma     CREOLE:Tetun based  
198359. Enga endakáli     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
149009. Fagani (Agufi) enini person; irregular *i > e 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136474. Kahua (Mami) enuni person; irregular *i > e and *o > u 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136673. Kahua enuni person; irregular *i > e and *o > u 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136879. Tawaroga enuni person; irregular *i > e and *o > u 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
3235153. Lopika ererina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235567. Tekelele ererina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236816. Tamalia ererina /jarla:la     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237233. nul nelsa 1-18 eririna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237025. Miapika erĭrina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
18708. Western Bukidnon Manobo etew   1, 23 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
18661. Nauru eŋame     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
18680. Rotuman famori cp. Nguna 4, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
322990. Uliveo (Palongk) 162-103 fanuan   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
139015. Mbaniata finona person   Central Solomons  
139016. Mbaniata finozo person   Central Solomons  
138800. Mbaniata (Lokuru) finɔmɔ person   Central Solomons  
331169. Muyuw gamag   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
18658. Misima gamagal   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330548. Misima gamagal   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
74161. Wampar garagab     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
125226. Tolo gare = 'man' 43 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
18614. Buru [Namrole Bay] geba     A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
74144. Yapese giidiiq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
74145. Yapese giirdiiq     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
3229988. Western Subanon gotow   1, 23 A:M:G:Subanon  
117316. Subanon, Siocon gotowʌ   1, 23 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
214224. Wenma Tu gun2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
104156. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) gunani tuna   48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
18850. Mouk gute   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
18851. Aria gute   15 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
166910. Muyuw gámag   42 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
117132. Subanun, Sindangan gɨtau   1, 23 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
318381. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-magʊt ɛrat   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
318382. Nasarian (Wileven tu) ha-magʊt ɛrat   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
179833. Paha ha33     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
249135. Mang (Jinping) ha51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
280961. Paama (Faulili) haitenek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18752. Toba Batak halak     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218617. Angkola halak     A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233274. Mandailing halak     A:M:N:B:Southern  
18908. Marshallese harméj   67, 70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
18679. Roti (Termanu Dialect) hataholi   1, 79 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
246591. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) hen55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
3228678. Serewen hinontarai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228746. Pom hinontarai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
181743. Japanese (Tokyo) hito person   Japonic  
181741. Japanese (Kyoto) hitotsu person   Japonic  
3216566. Fwâi hno:k (2) woman, female   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
212523. Shangsi hon2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
188761. Santali ho̲ṛ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
290462. Nasal hulʊn   17 A:M:Nasal  
211703. Qinzhou hun2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211908. Yongnan hun2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212122. Long'an hun2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
214422. Chongzuo hun2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
191500. Saek hun4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218324. Saek hun4   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
244548. Wusehua (Rongshui) hwen1     Mixed language  
315971. Bebeli hɔke (not commonly used)   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
180838. Gelao (Sanchong) həŋ35 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra L
212322. Fusui (Central) hɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
179942. Gelao (Zhenfeng) hɯŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
18864. Galolen (Talur) i'topu   6 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
18792. Tanna, Southwest ielmama   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
280988. Lenakel ieramim   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
18726. Lenakel ieramím   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127141. Kwamera iermama   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
18787. To'ambaita iimole   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
137284. Ughele ikana person 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
145078. Mbareke ikana person 38 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
289888. Fas imei     Fas  
74143. Lau imola   7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152899. Lau (North) imola person 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147705. Mbaelelea imole person 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152694. Lau (Walade) imɔla person 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145690. To'ambaita imɔle person 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
214617. Klon ininok     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
18785. Sa'a inoni   10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
140467. Sa'a (Uki Ni Masi) inoni person 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
146061. Oroha inoni person 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
147002. Longgu inoni person 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
150459. Sa'a (A'ulu Village) inoni person 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
151881. Arosi (Oneibia Village) inoni person 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152088. Arosi (Tawatana Village) inoni person 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152292. 'Are'are (Ma'asupa Village) inoni person 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
18604. Ambai (Yapen) inonturai     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
18804. Bolaang Mongondow intau   1, 23 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
140261. Sa'a (Ulawa) inɔni person 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
177052. Kankanaey ipogaw   30 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
3239700. Laman Bay iɔrina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238269. mate wan ja:ːtani     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
130094. Mapun jama   16 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
191744. Biao (Shidong) jan2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
3238472. lepa japtaːaj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3233698. Ngevin jar     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234737. Vilakara jarlala     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237854. jakena jartaj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238062. Nouvi jartaj     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234111. Red Ston jaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235982. Oreao jaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3236399. Lopalis jaru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
347999. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ja³¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3238878. Nivenuhe jaːr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239082. Morju jaːru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
18848. Sundanese jelema SA: < Sanskrit 16 A:M:Sundanese L
168103. Besemah jeme ult. < Sanskrit 16 A:M:M:M:Malay L
159832. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) jemow < SKT jelma (SA) 16 A:M:Lampung L
3234529. Taolia jererina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239492. Niku jererina     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
18778. Lampung jimɔ < SKT jelma (SA) 16 A:M:Lampung L
184617. Then jin1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
18897. Komering jolma < SKT jelma (SA) 16 A:M:Lampung L
218618. Angkola jolma ult. < Sanskrit 16 A:M:N:B:Southern L
3233418. Mandailing jolma ult. < Sanskrit 16 A:M:N:B:Southern L
18570. Gayo jəma ult. < Sanskrit 16 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands L
18671. Ogan jəmə   16 A:M:M:M:Malay  
200550. Dong, Northern jən22 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
3239291. Maparahu jɛrŭna     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
242468. Gelao (Wantao) ka0 tshu35   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243943. Gelao (Moji) ka31 tshu24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
18776. Jawe kac   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226221. Nemi (East cost area) kac (C) 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226549. Jawe kac   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339129. Jawe kac like   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339141. Poapoã kace nek   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
3225761. Nemi (Temala area) kahok     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216565. Fwâi kahok (1) man, male   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216989. Pije (mountain) kahʝuk 'man, male'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216991. Pije (Ocean) kahʝuk 'man, male'   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
252878. Enggano (Meok) kak     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
164102. Siraya F69 kak-ko-lang (Chulo-hsien), In ma-tok-ke-kak-ko-lang "many people" 72 A:E:Southwest  
74159. Vitu kaka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
130359. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kakh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130360. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kakh     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
173137. Karo Batak kalak     A:M:N:B:Northern  
159577. Sewa kaleya   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
332865. Sewa kaleya   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
18615. Bwaidoga kaliva   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327284. Bwaidoga kaliva   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329226. Iduna kaliva   41 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
251589. Tangga (Feni) kaltu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
18712. Wuvulu kamaʔa   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
286298. Houaïlou kamo   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339126. Aro kamo i ø   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339124. Ajiø kamo xiø   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
339125. Anesù kamuru re   93, 95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
339153. ‘Aragùrɛ kamuru re   93, 95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225040. Xârâgurè kamũrũ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
212730. Ningming kan2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
18616. Hawaiian kanaka   1, 66, 97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
18621. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] karu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
106807. Gabadi kau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
126482. Uruava kau   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
329904. Lala kauka   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
339127. Arʃa kavo xiø   93 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Wailic  
18670. Numfor kaw|asa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
342884. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect kaxulung   72 A:E:Southwest  
18583. Canala ka|muru   93, 95 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
342683. Siraya A kaäwlung   72 A:E:Southwest  
343321. Siraya Gospel dialect kaäwlung   72 A:E:Southwest  
18802. Luangiua kaŋaka Man 1, 66, 97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
128809. Kadorih kaɾunon   17 A:M:G:W:North  
339140. Poamei kaʝuk neak   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
339138. Pinje kaʰʝun ɲaŋ   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217100. Xârâcùù kãmũrũ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
339139. Poai ka’at̪ ɲek   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
339136. Nɛmi ka’o nek     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
18626. Kenyah (Long Anap) kelunan   17 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
18801. Kayan (Uma Juman) kelunan   17 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
90989. Marquesan kenana Homme, en general (Dln) 1, 66, 97 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
182393. Tiruray keʔilawan     A:M:P:Bilic  
3226220. Nemi (East cost area) kha:k (T)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
173387. Thai, Siamese khon1   32 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
246684. Laha khôn2     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
213162. Daxin khɯn2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
316714. Naueti kii   80 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
317332. Waima'a kii   80 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
219642. Salar kiʃ person, human being   TURKIC:Southern  
219437. Kirgiz kiʃi person, human being   TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
220064. Uighur kiʃi person, human being   TURKIC:Eastern  
345208. Mindiri koi-ta     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
198181. Dehong kon2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241620. Tai Phake kon2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176789. Shan kon4   32 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
243653. Tai Mene kon4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
280922. Akei (Penantsiro) konaimere   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
280921. Akei konakonaitakuni   59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
3231869. Tai Nüa 1 kon²   32 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3231572. Tai Dam 1 kon⁴   32 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:B:Tai Dam  
3231719. Tai Dam 2 kon⁴   32 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:B:Tai Dam  
3232019. Tai Nüa 2 kon⁴   32 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232158. Tai Nüa 3 kon⁴   32 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232297. Tai Nüa 4 kon⁴   32 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Tai Nüa  
3232767. Shan kon⁴   32 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:S:N:Shan  
74165. Pukapuka kovi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
244742. Dongxiang 东乡语 kun person, human being   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244923. Tuzu 土族语 kun person, human being   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
241750. Tai Aiton kun2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
245111. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 kuun person, human being   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245292. Bao'an 保安语 kuŋ person, human being   MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
346151. Pwapwâ - mBoyen kāc     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
213372. Debao kɔ:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214023. Yanshan Nong kɔ:n2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213809. Guangnan Nong kɔn2   32 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
313036. Sursurunga kələmul     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
212949. Longzhou kən2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213585. Jingxi kən2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
220481. Western Yugu kəsi person, human being   TURKIC:Eastern  
74148. Moken kəti:     A:M:Moklen  
167807. Lungchow kɤn2     TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
219220. Kazakh kɨsɨ person, human being   TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219845. Tatar kɨʃɨ person, human being   TURKIC:W:Uralian  
3231414. Southern Thai kʰon³   32 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:S:T:Thai Malay  
3232441. Thai kʰon¹   32 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:Thai  
3232604. Lao kʰon⁶   32 TAI-KADAI:K:D:D:C:W:S:S:S:L:Lao  
106294. Maututu la ta-halo     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
286105. Malagasy (Tandroy) lahi-lahy X = male   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
87676. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) lakɛy     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
18920. Vano lamuka person 22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
191743. Biao (Shidong) lan2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
163325. Hoanya Ts82 lantu han (3-1), "Adult". From Taiwanese lâng-tōa-hàn? 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
103561. Madak laradi   37 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
321020. Nyindrou lau   91 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
334304. 'Oyaoya lawa   91 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
196554. She (Haifeng) le31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
18624. Kelabit (Bario) lemulun   17 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
133247. Malo, Santa Cruz leplʌ   36 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133267. Lwepe, Santa Cruz leplʌ   36 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132411. Nanggu lepmelɒ   36 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
185813. Ong Be (Lincheng) leŋ1 hun2   29 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
316198. Dadu'a liih   5? A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
345310. Roinji limudi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
18759. Bukat lino   18 A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
18769. Lahanan linow   18 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
310606. Mato (Ramuk dialect) lipax     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
167366. Sudest lolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333269. Sudest lolo     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
348000. Jizhao (Shao 2016, Shao & Meng 2016) lou³³vun²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
347998. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) lou³¹vun²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
18745. Punan Kelai lun   17 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
183176. Lundayeh lun   17 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
163326. Hoanya Ts82 lunna han (3-1), "Gangster". From Taiwanese lun-a-hàn? 73 A:W:Central Western Plains  
345280. Nenaya lup haiŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
286104. Malagasy (Tandroy) làhy X = male   A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
18567. Banggi lāma     A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
144029. Langalanga lɔli person; irregular loss of *i 10 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
18609. Berawan (Long Terawan) ləmulon   17 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
184078. Chadong lən1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
18915. Buyang (Langjia) ma0 iŋ31   25 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
179430. Buyang (Ecun) ma0 ʔiŋ24   25 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
172631. Kalaw Kawaw Ya mabaig(a) lit. walker   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
74155. Tabar mai   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
90999. Madara mai   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85103. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai makan "people"   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
137499. Lavukaleve malav person   Central Solomons  
138179. Mbilua (Ndovele) mamba person   Central Solomons  
138384. Mbilua mamba person   Central Solomons  
103756. Kara (West) mana irregular *e > a 27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
18750. Sekar mancia < SKT (SA)   A:M:C:C:North Bomberai L
216267. West Makian mancia Malay < Sanskrit   WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian L
74156. Tabar mane   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
91000. Madara mane   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
18580. Bobot mansia     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot L
18652. Masiwang mansia     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang L
18707. Watubela mansia     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom L
18842. Werinama mansia     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot L
83161. Amahai mansia < SKT (SA)   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi L
102722. Sou Amana Teru mansia     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon L
200811. Asilulu mansia of Indic origin   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu L
218884. Tidore mansia Sanskrit   WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore L
74146. Maloh mantuari   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
209901. Cham, Western manus Sanskrit   A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
18574. Gimán manusia     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane L
18617. Hitu (Ambon) manusia < SKT (SA)   A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon L
159916. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) manusia     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
160117. Bajo (Padei Laut) manusia     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
160640. Bajo (Bajoe) manusia     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
161416. Bajo (Kaleroang) manusia     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
161627. Bajo (Lakonea) manusia     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
161783. Bajo (Langara Laut) manusia     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
161988. Bajo (Lapulu) manusia     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
162123. Bajo (Luwuk) manusia     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
216090. Taba manusia Sanskrit   A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane L
130095. Mapun manusiya'     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
161121. Bajo (Boepinang) manusiǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
74167. Sasak manusiə Loan   A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa L
160839. Bajo (Lauru) manuˈsiǝ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
18572. Geser mančia     A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom L
18761. Elat, Kei Besar mančia     A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser L
190661. Roglai, Northern manũih Sanskrit   A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham L
102106. Savosavo mapa     Central Solomons  
332245. Roro marima   92, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
215435. Wetan marna     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
18691. Soboyo matatuu   87 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
18619. Kasira (Irahutu) matu   87 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316503. Irarutu matu   87 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
18610. Biga (Misool) matumolo     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
120945. Fataluku maʔaru     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
144432. Varisi (Ghone) mbasoe person 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
18755. Varisi mbasɔe   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
137978. Babatana (Katazi) mbose person 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149633. Babatana (Tunöe) mbose person 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
18703. Vaghua mbosɔe   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
144643. Babatana (Lömaumbi) mbœsi person 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
18608. Babatana mbɔse   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
140870. Babatana (Avasö) mbəse person 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
149202. Sengga mbəsi person 12 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
202008. Pingilapese mein     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
18789. Taiof mes     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
3238671. Maŋgalava metɛnda     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
18581. Bonerate mia   19 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
18605. Mori mia   19 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
18756. Wolio mia   19 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
240854. Wawonii (Menui) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240690. Wawonii mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240284. Tomadino mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
250269. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250408. Mori Bawah (Watu) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
239009. Taloki mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
238825. Padoe mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236661. Mori Atas (Tambee) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238179. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237833. Mori Bawah (Soroako) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237703. Mori Bawah (Roda) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237572. Mori Bawah (Petasia) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237439. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237311. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237179. Mori Bawah (Kangua) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237049. Mori Bawah (Bahano) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
236920. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236789. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236532. Mori Atas (Olota) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236399. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236268. Mori Atas (Molio'A) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236137. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236006. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235878. Mori Atas (Impo) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235749. Mori Atas (Doule) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
248630. Kulisusu mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235370. Koroni mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235059. Bungku (Waia) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234871. Bungku (Tulambatu) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234689. Bungku (Torete) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234552. Bungku (Routa) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234417. Bungku (Landawe) mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234175. Bungku mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234038. Bahonsuai mia     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
343641. Kaisabu mia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343856. Kumbewaha mia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344078. Lasalimu mia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344300. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha mia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344520. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia mia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344737. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha mia     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
74133. Banggai (W.dialect) mian   19 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
253855. Andio mian   19 A:M:C:E:S:Western  
238492. Moronene (Mornene) miano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238312. Moronene miano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238630. Moronene (Tokotu'A) miano     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
18591. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) mie   19 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249501. Kambowa mie     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249713. Kioko mie     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
197597. Biao Min (Dongshan) min31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197058. Dzao Min (Daping) min53 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin L
18744. Pulau (Arguni) misier     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
18771. As miʔ   19? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
197238. Mien (Jiangdi) mjen31 Chinese   HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin L
189872. Rhade mnuih Sanskrit "manusia"   A:M:M:C:Highlands L
197412. Mien (Changping) mo:n31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
18672. Paamese (South) molatine   7, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
18684. Ambrym, South-East moletin   7, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280947. Malua Bay (Petarmur) moro   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118341. Nahavaq morot   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280945. Mae morti   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
119751. Naman moxot   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
280940. Mae (Orap) moɣti   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
312831. Ramoaaina mulinə     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
128139. Neve'ei mumur   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
200066. Kim Mun (Hainan) mun33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
160274. Bajo (Kayuadi) munusia     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
160977. Bajo (Moramo) munusia     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
160482. Bajo (Pitulua) musia     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
161782. Bajo (Langara Laut) musia     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
162213. Bajo (Anaiwoi) musia     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw L
18788. Teanu mwaliko   21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
18629. Kusaie mwet   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
3241267. Buang (Headwaters dialect) myeɣanon (anon = true, real), myeɣa (ti) means 'someone'   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:S:H:Buang  
18784. Roro márima   92, 69 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
18838. Saisiyat F69 mäʔiyäh     A:Northwest Formosan  
190391. Jarai mơnuih Sanskrit   A:M:M:C:Highlands L
175320. Khmer mɔnuh Sanskrit "manusia"   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer L
108787. Chru mənix     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
74149. Moken mənut     A:M:Moklen  
18919. Buma mʷalikɔ person 21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
280954. Naha'ai mʷarnan   4, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280960. Paama (Lironesa) mʷeatin   7, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
92124. Kusaie mʷet   70 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
280959. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) mʷoletin   7, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
304073. Tirax (Mae B) mʷorti   7, 8 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280948. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) m̈ərtu   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
280949. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) m̈ərtuiamak   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
280895. Lehali n-at   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280896. Löyöp n-at   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
280897. Mwotlap n-et   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
92748. Mwotlap n-ɛt (*qata (?)) 4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180161. Lemerig n-ʔɒŋsɒr <*ta-mʷasara 4, 52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
149837. Maringe (Tataba) na iknɔ person 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
168748. Fijian (Suva Dialect) na tamata   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
74134. Banoni na-     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
322988. Uliveo (Peskaros) 162-105 na-fanuan   86 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
280951. Dixon Reef na-mekœt   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
280972. Namakura (Tongariki) na-tumʷaˀan   4, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280971. Namakura (Bongabonga) na-ˀat   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
249301. Pa Na na313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
129084. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok naa     A:M:L:Bakati'  
3233902. Nalema naatalamoli     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234321. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) naatalamoli     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234946. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) naatalamoli     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235360. Lopika (Nakanamanga) naatalamoli     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235773. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) naatalamoli     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236191. Oreao (Nakanamanga) naatalamoli     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236607. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) naatalamoli     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3237646. votlo 1-15 naatamoli     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
18667. Nguna naatam̄oli   4, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280974. Efate, North (Woraviu) nae   58 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
195830. Jiongnai (Longhua) nai33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
18773. Cheke Holo naikno   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
150874. Blablanga (Ghove) naiknɔ person 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
106974. Solos nakatun   39 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
85890. Kokota nakoni   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
18585. Kilokaka (Ysabel) nakɔni   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
151271. Blablanga nakɔni person 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
280935. Letemboi namogot   83 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
89120. Diodio namoya     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
126881. Orkon namʷe   4, 27 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
145287. Nggao (Poro) nanɔni person 13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
280979. Eton nat   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280975. Efate, North (Sesake) natamoli   4, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280977. Efate, North (Pwele) natamo·i   4, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
18646. Maleu natamtamaol   1, 66 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
280978. Lelepa natamʷol   4, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
280976. Efate, North (Nguna) natamʷoli   4, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
18886. South Efate natam̃ol   4, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
254745. Lelepa natam̃oli   4, 7 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
216979. Piva natavana   47 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
18713. Anejom (Aneityum) natimi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
280991. Aneityum natimi   4 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
295670. Ninde (Lawa) naxa   74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
297341. Ninde (Lorlo) naxa