https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to sew

Entries for "to sew":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
75073. Gedaged zikí     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
23564. Banggai (W.dialect) kaut     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
23567. Bantik dahuŋ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
75077. Chamorro lakse     A:M:Chamorro  
23572. Gimán badidíng     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
23582. Javanese dondom     A:M:Javanese  
23584. Timugon (Murut) -pikit     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
75081. Yamdena n-bibis     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
23597. Iliun (Erai) kaʔuk     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
23599. Bughotu pama     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
23602. Ambai (Yapen) i-awa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
23603. Mori monseu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
23607. Berawan (Long Terawan) napeʔ     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
23611. Buli diŋ     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
23614. Hawaiian humuhumu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
23615. Hitu (Ambon) pasanai     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
23617. Kasira (Irahutu) -mutə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
23618. Kaulong (Au Village) tara [said of a gress skirt]   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
23619. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] sijoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
23622. Kelabit (Bario) me-deket     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
23624. Kenyah (Long Anap) mimum     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
23633. Levei isikih     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
23639. Yapese yip'     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
75083. Nias afu     A:M:N:Nias  
23657. Moken məñiəŋ     A:M:Moklen  
23659. Nauru jir     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
23668. Numfor sapsip     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
23671. Palauan merásm     A:M:Palauan  
23687. Singhi nopuŋ     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
23689. Soboyo maŋauc     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
91537. Rurutuan nira L from French via Tahitian   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
23699. Tontemboan mawilit     A:M:P:M:North  
23704. Waropen sua     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
23713. Belait maroi     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
23716. Dayak Ngaju mitur[mamitur]     A:M:G:W:South  
23723. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -sígat     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
23730. Manam ʔalauri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
23731. Marshallese (E. Dialect) keke     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
75091. Ponapean dehk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
23749. Teop kunakuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
23751. Tunjung ŋabet     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
23754. Wolio posorumba     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
23757. Bukat ñapit     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
75097. Zabana (Kia) tena     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
23767. Lahanan sut     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
23770. Bare'e mon-jau     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
23777. Ma'anyan ikamit     A:M:G:E:C:South  
23785. To'ambaita raʔoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
23787. Taiof vir     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
23788. Tae' (S.Toraja) dasiʔ     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
23802. Bolaang Mongondow mog-dagum     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
23824. Ida'an bʌllit     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
23846. Sundanese ngaput     A:M:Sundanese  
23849. Aria mter     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
23886. Mamboru dusu Cendana ila   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23903. Nage kabhu sati     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
245701. Old Chinese *(mə-)[b](r)oŋ   SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
75074. Gedaged wae     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
75078. Chamorro sotse     A:M:Chamorro  
75084. Nias tagu     A:M:N:Nias  
75090. Tahitian (Modern) nira     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
75094. Dehu can     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
75096. Alune sipa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
75100. Kavalan F69 təmaksám     A:E:N:Kavalan  
75106. Kove riri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
75132. Proto-Chuukic *di-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75133. Proto-Chuukic *di-ki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75134. Proto-Chuukic *di-kaki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
84267. Dayak Ngaju mitur     A:M:G:W:South  
167597. Acehnese cob     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
91556. Vaeakau-Taumako atoato     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91538. Rurutuan tiiʔai to darn, patch   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
91550. Ivasay axneb to sew   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91551. Ivasay axneben to sew (affixed)   A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
93181. Japhug Rgyalrong tʂɯβ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
125052. Kandas i maboni     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
107304. Matukar leikiri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
109125. Hmong, White saɯ 7     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
111021. Dumagat, Casiguran da'hop     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
113546. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔibit     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
117330. Subanon, Siocon sumobot     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
118550. Amami noo'     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118732. Miyako     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
121234. Makasae pahaa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
125722. Iaai tibetr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126398. Simbo uki     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
127875. Butuanon sursi     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128823. Kadorih nusuk     A:M:G:W:North  
129360. Bajo ngarait     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129746. Inabaknon haluthot     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
130383. Enggano (Malakoni Village) yaʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130384. Enggano (Banjar Sari) yaʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131331. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tombir     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131566. Tonsea mawilit     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132204. Äiwoo tako     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248886. Tetun (Dili) suku     CREOLE:Tetun based  
134010. Fataluku oʔote     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
135313. Gumawana giluma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135587. Oirata uute     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
137513. Lavukaleve ohoa sew   Central Solomons  
138193. Mbilua (Ndovele) turue sew   Central Solomons  
138399. Mbilua turuto sew   Central Solomons  
138812. Mbaniata (Lokuru) vavɔra sew   Central Solomons  
139031. Mbaniata vavora sew   Central Solomons  
141066. Tanema nandiwo sew   A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
142642. Malango vovosi sew   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
143827. Mbirao ŋgarua sew   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
144243. Kwai nomulia sew   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
144873. Laghu (Samasodu) pamai sew   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
145870. Tanimbili ai sew   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
145980. Savosavo suki-li sew-3SgmO   Central Solomons  
146252. Nembao kele sew   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
146311. Anuta titina sew   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
146326. Nanggu yalu sew   A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
146682. Bellona lapui sew   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
148555. Asumboa ye sew   A:M:C:E:O:T:U:Utupua  
151481. Bauro (Pawa Village) siviria sew   A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
153498. Manihiki ruru (ruuruu?)     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153711. Kuot sikit (AN loan)   Isolate  
154649. Palu'e (Nitung) teki     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154650. Palu'e (Nitung) teʔi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
159679. Buol monoum     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159930. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) ŋaraiʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160288. Bajo (Kayuadi) ŋarˈaiʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160654. Bajo (Bajoe) ŋaraeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161431. Bajo (Kaleroang) ŋaraeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161797. Bajo (Langara Laut) ŋaraǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162387. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ŋaraiʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165011. Hiw kojkojot     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165327. Eskayan midimi     Artificial Language  
166935. Muyuw kunup     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
169306. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) monombir     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
171754. Proto-Central Pacific *bakewa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172645. Kalaw Kawaw Ya pagama- intensive of paga- prick, stab, spear   AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173151. Karo Batak semet sew leaves for thatch   A:M:N:B:Northern  
173663. Sumbawa ngejit     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174338. Bontok, Eastern monkokot     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174696. Tolaki moseu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175491. Vietnamese may     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175492. Vietnamese khâu     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
176203. Dong, Southern paŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176204. Dong, Southern ȶip323     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
177344. Mon còiŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177711. Maguindanaon pamanáy     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178444. Cuyonon bɨdbɨd     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178623. Tày (Cao Bằng) ɲɐp6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
179215. Proto-Hlai (Norquest) *C-ɲəp PAN *taSiq ?   TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
179444. Buyang (Ecun) ʔda:p55     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179956. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pe35 zɯi13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180665. Gelao (Wanzi) tse24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180957. Gelao (Sanchong) pi33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180958. Gelao (Sanchong) pe35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181816. Japanese (Kyoto) nuu     Japonic  
181817. Yonamine noorun     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181818. Japanese (Tokyo) nuu     Japonic  
181819. Shuri nooyun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181820. Naha nooin     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182399. Tiruray selugsug     A:M:P:Bilic  
183190. Lundayeh derut     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183692. Ai-Cham (Diwo) tip7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183958. Mak (Yangfeng) tip7S     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184090. Chadong fa:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184235. Gelao (Niupo) kaŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
184630. Then tip7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
185191. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *záqit     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
186060. Proto-Rukai *tinono to weave   A:Rukai  
186340. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *byar ~ *pyar     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186754. Gelao (Judu) kɑŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186755. Gelao (Judu) da31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187309. Bouyei (Wangmo) ɲip33     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187654. Sama (Sibutu) osso'     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187655. Sama (Sibutu) ngosso'     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187769. Sama (Pangutaran) nahi'     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188263. Chewong jayit Malay   AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong L
188775. Santali silại     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189118. Proto-Chamic *jahit     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189303. Proto-Hmong-Mien *ntət to weave   Hmong-Mien  
189705. Rhade jhĭt     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190674. Roglai, Northern chhi:q     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190844. Proto-Hmongic *hin A to weave/plait   HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
190962. Proto-Mienic *lju̯ɛn A to sew   HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
190963. Proto-Mienic *tsi̯ɛk D to weave   HMONG-MIEN:Mienic  
191032. Totoli daam     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191505. Saek ɲip6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191506. Saek tam3 to weave   TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191754. Biao (Shidong) tshyn1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191755. Biao (Shidong) tshia3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191870. Tomini (Tialo) jaum     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192452. Lakkja (Jinxiu) tam3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192676. Masbatenyo magsórsi Spanish   A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral L
192979. Younuo (Xiaozhai) hən33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193165. Pa-Hng (Gundong) joŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
194294. Mulam (Dongmen) kɯp7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194295. Mulam (Dongmen) tap7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
195180. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) mpo3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195388. Mulao pie55     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195844. Jiongnai (Longhua) ŋkjoŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196078. Mak (Laliu) tip7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196319. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) tip7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196567. She (Haifeng) ŋɤŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197071. Dzao Min (Daping) ai42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197251. Mien (Jiangdi) tsu231     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197425. Mien (Changping) ðun31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197610. Biao Min (Dongshan) tsu24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197788. Proto-Koiarian *sigu- to sew up   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Koiarian  
198193. Dehong yap5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198194. Dehong yɛp5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198372. Enga kií pingí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199472. Lachi (Tân Lợi) me45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199707. Maonan fa:ŋ1 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
200079. Kim Mun (Hainan) kwan33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200331. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-juat     Sino-Tibetan  
200332. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ag     Sino-Tibetan  
200563. Dong, Northern paŋ35 Chinese   TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui L
201032. Asilulu lopa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
202105. Proto-Minahasan *dahum sew; plait thatch   A:M:P:Minahasan  
202467. Proto-Sangiric *anam to weave   A:M:P:Sangiric  
202468. Proto-Sangiric *kaRibu to weave   A:M:P:Sangiric  
202548. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *jaRuŋ (?) - needle; sew   A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
209006. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ji(i)ɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209569. Proto-Ainu *nïn=u L-H   Isolate  
209915. Cham, Western jhik     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210873. Shanglin ȵip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211089. Laibin ȵip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211517. Lianshan ȵip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211716. Qinzhou ȵip10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211922. Yongnan jip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212136. Long'an jip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212334. Fusui (Central) jip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212535. Shangsi ȵip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212745. Ningming ȵɯp8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212961. Longzhou jap10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213174. Daxin ȵap8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213385. Debao ȵɔ:p8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213386. Debao ȵap8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213601. Jingxi ȵap8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214037. Yanshan Nong ȵiap8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214237. Wenma Tu ȵa2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214435. Chongzuo ȵap8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214811. Klon hrot     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214812. Klon ilhrot     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215129. Maybrat -amuoh     Maybrat  
215130. Maybrat spis     Maybrat  
215650. Sahu dini     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216102. Taba -beit     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216281. West Makian falaaki     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216592. East Makian habeit     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216855. Uruava ko tuai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
216856. Uruava aria ko tuai I sew   A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
217665. Proto-South Sulawesi *jait     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218623. Angkola manjait     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218624. Angkola mangaraut     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218896. Tidore madin     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219234. Kazakh tɨg-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219450. Kirgiz tik-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
220495. Western Yugu dəhk-     TURKIC:Eastern  
248648. Kulisusu monseu w/ 3s obj: seu-ho   A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
241225. Yi (Dafang) ɣa13 to knit   SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241440. Tai Phake yap4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241764. Tai Aiton ʒap3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242307. Gelao (Fengyan) qu33 qu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242480. Gelao (Wantao) kaŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243359. Gelao (Yueliangwan) qu33 qu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243732. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia monombir     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243956. Gelao (Moji) kaŋ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244158. Lakkja (Liula) kjap7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244360. Mulam (Siba) hɣən5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244562. Wusehua (Rongshui) nau4     Mixed language  
244754. Dongxiang 东乡语 ɕiʥiə-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244934. Tuzu 土族语 joo-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245127. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 χala-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245304. Bao'an 保安语 ha-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245491. Mongol 蒙古语 ɔjĭn     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245842. Chru     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
246003. Gelao, Hongfeng pi13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246818. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *rak L weave   SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247453. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ȥu33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247626. Bolyu su:n5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248490. Bugan (Nala) pa̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247986. Bugan (Manlong) pua31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248555. Kathu ȥe13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248491. Bugan (Nala) tɕeu35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248556. Kathu ȥe31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249147. Mang (Jinping) gip55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249312. Pa Na ʑuŋ313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249515. Kambowa nesorumba     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249728. Kioko nesoxumba     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249932. Mongi na53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
252892. Enggano (Meok) iaiʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253610. Moor airî     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253869. Andio moŋkaut     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254491. Uma (Kantewu dialect) mo-dau mo- prefix   A:M:C:K:Southern  
275691. Hiw βe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275692. Toga seɣ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275705. Lakona si     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275718. Shark Bay sau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
275729. Repanbitipmbangir -ᵐbunas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
275740. Vao -helei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275742. Malua Bay -loɣəloɣo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
285006. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) soeilak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
285007. Mentawai (Ngangan Sakalagan) panoeilak     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
287527. Bangka Malay jaʔet     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287743. Jambi Malay jaʔit     A:M:M:M:Malay  
287953. Lom (Mapurese) ñaʔit     A:M:M:M:Malay  
288480. Portuguese coser     INDO-EUROPEAN:I:R:I:W:G:I:W:Portuguese-Galician  
289528. Lahat (Central Malay) jayit     A:M:M:M:Malay  
290110. Naga Bikol sorsihon     A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
290257. Paser osot     A:M:G:E:North  
291216. Ra'ivavae niGa L from English via Tahitian (Stimson 1938 reports tui)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
293091. Nasarian (Wileven tu) -lua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
310619. Mato (Ramuk dialect) garalup     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Roinji-Nenaya  
311684. Mangseng italalo     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Arawe  
312058. Tami tagin     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Tami  
312269. Wogeo i-kakaraunu     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
313272. Siŋorakai ta-raɡea sew   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
313882. Gitua ŋɡwal sew   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
314035. Ham walis sew   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Southern  
314186. Kinalakna ɡara sew   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314339. Kumokio ɡora sew   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
314793. Mindiri ku-ɡedə sew   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:Astrolabe  
315403. Sialum watutkoi sew   TRANS-NEW GUINEA:F:H:Western  
315555. Sio a-suta sew   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Sio  
315704. Takia wei sew   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:B:N:Northern  
316521. Irarutu nut     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
316729. Naueti kata     A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
320672. Avau ramit     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321036. Nyindrou ada     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
321664. Akolet poponi ?   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe  
321665. Akolet sewim Loan   A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:A:East Arawe L
326307. Eastern Ngad'a rei     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
326904. Buhutu yome     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
327300. Bwaidoga gonaonaga     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
328567. Gumawana giluma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
329247. Iduna -onana     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329695. Koluwawa gadi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329696. Koluwawa yalumi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330116. Maisin vekovari     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330117. Maisin yayomi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
330346. Minaveha tona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
331409. Mekeo, North-West iŋi-a     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
331579. Proto Central Papuan *tuli     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:Central Papuan  
331758. Proto North Mainland/D'Entrecasteaux *saqira     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:North Papuan Mainland-D'Entrecasteaux  
331925. Proto Papuan Tip *turi     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
331926. Proto Papuan Tip *saqir     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:  
332090. Proto Suauic *sa(q)ili     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
333288. Sudest ŋgiva     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
333665. Tubetube kona     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334123. 'Auhelawa lauhaili     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
334490. Roon -sip     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
335107. Isinay (Dupax) uhutan ?u.'hu?.tan (Tagalog: tahiin)   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
335108. Isinay (Dupax) manguhut ma.'?u?.hut (Tagalog: manahi)   A:M:P:N:M:S:C:Isinai  
334979. Proto-Manobo *taHiʔ     A:M:P:G:Manobo  
337261. Paicî i˥tù˥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337262. Paicî ù˥tù˥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
337341. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) tigie     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337342. Nyelâyu (Belep Dialect) tigie-r     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
337664. Ansus awasung     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
342761. Siraya UM (Utrecht Manuscript) dialect t<m>ahi     A:E:Southwest  
342973. Proto Siraya *t<m>ahi     A:E:Southwest  
343655. Kaisabu meɗeu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
343870. Kumbewaha piɗeɗeu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344093. Lasalimu pesorumba     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344315. Wakole dialect of Kumbewaha piɗeu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
344534. Wasambua dialect of Cia-Cia peɗeu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:West Buton  
344753. Wolowa dialect of Kumbewaha peɗeɗeu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:B:East Buton  
346162. Pwapwâ - mBoyen tīmbi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:North  
346790. Caac tiɣi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
347287. Javanese (Yogyakarta) njait     A:M:Javanese  
347288. Tengger (Ngadas) (mesin) njait     A:M:Javanese  
347289. Tengger (Ngadas) (tangan) nondomi     A:M:Javanese  
347290. Javanese (Malang) njaét     A:M:Javanese  
347291. Old/Middle Javanese dom     A:M:Javanese  
347292. Old/Middle Javanese jahit decorated cloth   A:M:Javanese  
348024. Jizhao (Li & Wu 2017) ʦam²¹     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
3211580. Proto-Danaw *pamanaʔi     A:M:P:G:Danao  
3213208. Guiangan (Sirib) mobi     A:M:Bilic  
3213209. Guiangan (Baguio) mobii     A:M:Bilic  
3213622. Malay jahit     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3213938. Jiamao bɔk9     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3213939. Jiamao ȵɔːp9     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214104. Jiamao (Lingshui) zɔːp31     TAI-KADAI:H:Jiamao  
3214294. Great Andamanese enɔe     Great Andamanese  
3214750. Proto-Nivkh *ot-     Nivkh  
3215020. Proto-Nicobarese *taːɲ (weave)   AUSTROASIATIC:Nicobaric  
3215277. Kusunda toba     Kusunda  
3215569. Agutyanen bedbed     A:M:Kalamian  
3215782. Moklen məɲiəŋ     A:M:Moklen  
3215957. Nihali sim-be     Nihali  
3216164. Proto-Moken-Moklen *mɯɲaːŋ     A:M:Moklen  
3216391. Fwâi thoi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3216642. Pije (mountain) hʝo:i     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3217114. Xârâcùù ʃi:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3217993. Sungwadia (Naomumu) firoxia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3217994. Sungwadia (Naomumu) fafai to weave (mats and skirts)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218209. North Ambae (Leonda) turu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218440. North Ambae (Havai) turuᵐbiᵐbi ?bi?bi = tight (?)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218700. Sungwadia (Uta) wonoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218701. Sungwadia (Uta) tuɣuru somap lif   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3218928. Sungwadia (Marino) tuwuru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219156. North Ambae (Leo) turu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219378. Mwerlap (of N. Maewo) sʊr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219613. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) tuguru sew thatch   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219614. Sungwadaga (Roŋnawo) tula sew calico   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3219863. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Naviso tuɣur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220083. Sungwadaga (Lalaundi) tuɰʷuru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220325. Sungwada (Ngota) tuɣuru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220554. Sungwadola (Gʷaaran Uta) tuɣurua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3220804. Sungwadoga (Rata) tuɣuru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221064. East Ambae (Sana) tur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221286. South Ambae (Lolovele) turʊ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221512. South Ambae (Biribiri) turu̥     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221734. South Ambae (Sakao) turu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3221954. Sungwaloge (Tawet) as spoken at Narovorovo tuɣur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222177. East Ambae (Vuindondo) turu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222413. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Narovorovo) tiɣɪr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222639. West Ambae (Walaha) ..     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3222858. East Ambae (Lolovoli) tur     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223097. Sungwaloge (Nalemba) as spoken at Nasawa ɸat təɣər     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223342. Sungagage (Avanbatai) lixo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223574. Raga tuɣuri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3223799. Sungagage (Avavanvae) liɣoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224027. Sungagage (Asanvari) liɣo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224269. Xalangi (Baetora) tuɣuri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224491. Sungwadia (Tasmaor) firo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3224725. Cemuhî ᵐbi˧ⁿdi˧     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central  
3225053. Xârâgurè ᶮɈipuru     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
3225278. Hamea ʃi:     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225522. Tîrî (Tsîrî - Tintin) ʃi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Zire-Tiri  
3225775. Nemi (Temala area) tiᵐbi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3226027. Nemi (East cost area) thoi     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
3227071. Keapara (Keapara/Kerepunu Dialect) uli     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
3227378. Proto-Batanic *dayit     A:M:B:Ivatan  
3227494. Proto-Central Luzon *taiʔ     A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
3227771. Sungwadia (Naone) tataɣa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
3228612. Rapanui (Easter Island) tiha     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
3228759. Pom awar     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
3228956. Biak (Northern) sip     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
3229837. Tahitian nira L from English   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
3230002. Western Subanon monobot     A:M:G:Subanon  
3230228. Tugun kaut     A:M:C:C:T:S:Wetar  
3230491. Tobian, Hatohobeian, Ramari Hatohobei tei(si) tei(si)   A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
3230966. Vaha (Tanna Island) jil     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
3231163. Central Sinama laʔit     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
3233023. Muyuw kunup     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
3233284. Mandailing manjait     A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233421. Mandailing mangaraut     A:M:N:B:Southern  
3233712. Ngevin suluaria     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3233916. Nalema koturia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234125. Red Ston osŭluja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234335. Red Ston (Nakanamanga) koturia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3234543. Taolia osuluja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234751. Vilakara sulu:ja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3234960. Vilakara (Nakanamanga) koturia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235167. Lopika osuluja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235374. Lopika (Nakanamanga) koturia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235581. Tekelele osuluja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3235787. Tekelele (Nakanamanga) koturia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3235996. Oreao osulu:ja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3236205. Oreao (Nakanamanga) koturia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236413. Lopalis olija     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3236621. Lopalis (Nakanamanga) koturia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
3236830. Tamalia osŭluja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237039. Miapika osulu:ja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237247. nul nelsa 1-18 lilia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3237454. sara 1-16 kusul     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237660. votlo 1-15 ndurituri     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3237868. jakena osluja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238076. Nouvi osluja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238282. mate wan olilja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238486. lepa olidia     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3238685. Maŋgalava tilikati     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:Bieria-Maii  
3238892. Nivenuhe sulaːrja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239096. Morju olijuʰaria     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239303. Maparahu sulua     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239505. Niku osuluja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239714. Laman Bay sulu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3239922. Betawi Malay (Tengahan dialect) jaït     A:M:M:M:Malay  
3240512. Ulpea kili     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240708. Lewo (Mate village) olilijareja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3240910. Lewo (Nivu village) a-sluware     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241113. Lewo (Nikaura village) osuluja     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3241353. Lamen Bay əsilu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
3242023. Proto-Atayal *cumaqis     A:Atayalic  
3242024. Atayal (Matu'uwal) cumaqis     A:Atayalic  
3242025. Atayal (Plngawan) cumaʔis     A:Atayalic  
3242026. Atayal (Squliq) səmaqis     A:Atayalic  
3242027. Atayal (Skikun) cənaqis     A:Atayalic  
3242028. Atayal (Klesan) cəmaʔes     A:Atayalic  
3242029. Atayal (Matu'aw) sumaʔis     A:Atayalic  
3243032. Proto-Bunun *mataqais     A:Bunun  
3243285. Kelinjau Modang ŋəhɔt     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
3243495. Wehea (Wahau) nəhut     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
3243915. Mahakam Kayan ʤahɪt     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan-Murik  
23575. Hanunóo tahiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
23581. Canala šii   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
23586. Mor ait [i]   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
23591. Kaidipang motéi   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
23595. Kapampangan tayí   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
23605. Aklanon - Bisayan tahíʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
23609. Bikol (Naga City) matahî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
23638. Nêlêmwa thaxa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
23648. Maranao pamanaqi   1, 38 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
23661. Nengone yethi   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
23700. Tsou T63 t-m-éʔsi taqiS 1, 52 A:T:Tsou  
23706. Western Bukidnon Manobo tahi'   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
23715. Cebuano magtahí   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
23739. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) ts-m-aqis CaqiS 1, 52 A:Paiwan  
75093. Dehu cai   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
23742. Pulau (Arguni) -ture   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
23764. Bunun F69, Southern matáhiṣ [Ct]aqiS 1, 52 A:Bunun  
75099. Kavalan F69 təma'ís [Ct]aqiS 1, 52 A:E:N:Kavalan  
23803. Thao B96 sh-m-aqish SaqiS 1, 52 A:W:Thao  
23817. Atayal - Squliq F69 smaqis SaqiS 1, 52 A:A:A:Squliq  
23818. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) cəmaʔis CaqiS 1, 52 A:A:A:C'uli'  
23819. Favorlang F69 summis CaqiS 1, 52 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
75103. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *tahiq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
23828. Pazih F69 sasa'is CaqiS 1, 52 A:Northwest Formosan  
23833. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ṭəmq̂í CaqiS 1, 52 A:Puyuma  
23834. Rukai (Budai F69) wacaicaisi CaqiS 1, 52 A:Rukai  
23835. Saaroa F69 tumaɬisua   1, 52 A:T:Saaroa  
23836. Saisiyat F69 ŝomäʔiŝ CaqiS 1, 52 A:Northwest Formosan  
23837. Seediq F69 (Sakura) səmáʔis SaqiS 1, 52 A:A:Seediq  
23838. Siraya F69 tmahy [Ct]aSiq 1 A:E:Southwest  
23839. Tagalog magtahiq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
23842. Proto-Austronesian *taSiq   1 Austronesian  
23912. Amis (Central) mi-tapir "To patch, to mend"; Final [r] rather than [L]? -EG 1, 52 A:E:Amis  
90268. Amis (Central) mi-taʔis [Ct]aqiS to sew 1, 52 A:E:Amis  
93359. Nengone yeyethi   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
104932. Tagalog mag-tahi   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109348. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) tahiin   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
110653. Binukid 'tahiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
113362. Kalagan teʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
114435. Mamanwa tahiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114618. Manobo, Ata (up-river) toiʔ   1, 39 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114802. Manobo, Ata (down-river) toiʔ   1, 39 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115170. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) pɨnaʔi   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115720. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect tɨiʔ   1, 39 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115903. Manobo, Western Bukidnon tahi   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
131141. Sambal, Botolan mana'iʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
117146. Subanun, Sindangan teeʔɨn   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117698. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect taiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117882. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect tiik   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118066. Tausug, Jolo Dialect magtahiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
119954. Iranun bpamanai'   1, 38 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
123928. Surigaonon tahi   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124188. Ilonggo tahión   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
127876. Butuanon tahi   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
129745. Inabaknon tahi'   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129905. Mapun tahi'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130959. S.W. Palawano tehi'   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
130960. S.W. Palawano tumehi' (irrealis) 1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131142. Sambal, Botolan ta'iʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
136360. Waray-Waray tahî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136361. Waray-Waray tahiá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136362. Waray-Waray magtahî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136363. Waray-Waray manahî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
169538. Kinaray-a tahi   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170208. Capisano itahî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
175334. Khmer dee   1? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
178779. Sinauna tahí'   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178262. Romblon tahí'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178780. Sinauna migtahi'   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
182635. Proto-Bisayan *tahíq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182811. Bikol (Buhinon) taˈjiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
184324. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *CaSíq   1 Austronesian  
184826. Kavalan LTs tais   1, 52 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185471. Bikol (Rinconada) magtayí'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185666. Proto-Atayalic *c-um-aqis   1, 52 A:Atayalic  
186207. Bunun (Takituduh L88) ma-taqis   1, 52 A:Bunun  
190133. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) cumaʔiŋ male register 1, 52 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190134. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) cumaqis female register 1, 52 A:A:A:C'uli'  
191312. Proto-Tsouic *-táʔíθi   1, 52 A:Tsouic  
191313. Proto-Tsouic *t-um-áʔiθi   1, 52 A:Tsouic  
193362. Proto-East Mindanao *tahiq   1 A:M:Philippine  
193824. Pazih LTs (Auran) sais-   1, 52 A:Northwest Formosan  
199554. Samar-Leyte tahî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
203404. Sakizaya mitaʡis   1, 52 A:E:Amis  
203595. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) cmaqis   1, 52 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203795. Bunun (Takituduh L04) mataqis   1, 52 A:Bunun  
204006. Bunun (Takbanuaz) mataqis   1, 52 A:Bunun  
204216. Bunun (Iskubun) matahis   1, 52 A:Bunun  
204464. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) cəmaqis   1, 52 A:Paiwan  
204666. Paiwan (Stimul L04) cəmaʔis   1, 52 A:Paiwan  
204868. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) cəmaqis   1, 52 A:Paiwan  
205073. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ʈəmaʔi CaqiS 1, 52 A:Puyuma  
205285. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ʈəmaɦi CaqiS 1, 52 A:Puyuma  
205496. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ʈəmaʔi CaqiS 1, 52 A:Puyuma  
205705. Rukai (Tanan L04) wacaisi   1, 52 A:Rukai  
205912. Rukai (Budai L04) wacaisi   1, 52 A:Rukai  
206742. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ʃomæʔiʃ   1, 52 A:Northwest Formosan  
206947. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) ʃomæʔiʃ   1, 52 A:Northwest Formosan  
207171. Atayal - Squliq L04 smaqis   1, 52 A:A:A:Squliq  
207382. Seediq L04 (Paran) smais   1, 52 A:A:Seediq  
207591. Seediq L04 (Toda) smais   1, 52 A:A:Seediq  
207805. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) smais   1, 52 A:A:Seediq  
208014. Seediq L04 (Truku) smais   1, 52 A:A:Seediq  
208219. Tsou (Duhtu L04) tmeʔsi   1, 52 A:T:Tsou  
208423. Kanakanabu L04 tumataʔisi   1, 52 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208639. Saaroa L04 tumaɬisua   1, 52 A:T:Saaroa  
210172. Favorlang OL03 summis   1, 52 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
217196. Bikol (Bisakol) mag-tahi   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217415. Kagayanen taí   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
254276. Hiligaynon tahiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
288822. Kapampangan tayian tayi+an 1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
299099. Ayta Mag-antsi taynêb   1, 21 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299848. Ayta Abellen tahiʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
299988. Ayta Ambala tayi   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300114. Ayta Mag-anchi taynɨb   1, 21 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300254. Bolinao tayiʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300394. Botolan Sambal tayiʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300534. Ayta Mag-indi tayiʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
300674. Sambal tayiʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
310401. Paiwan (Tjatjigel Egli) tsaqis   1, 52 A:Paiwan  
336230. Mindoro Tagalog tahiín   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
3212965. Inati (Hamtic) tahíʔ   1 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3212966. Inati (Jordan, Guimaras) tahíʔ   1 A:M:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
3227227. Proto-Palawan *tahiq   1 A:M:G:Palawanic  
3229213. Inagta Alabat taˈhiʔ   1 A:M:G:Umiray Dumaget  
3229680. Surigaonon tahiʔ   1 A:M:G:C:B:South  
3230735. Manide (Labo) tahi   1 A:M:P:G:Umiray Dumaget  
75071. Balinese nyait   2 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
23568. Gayo mujit cf 114, 172 2 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
23570. Geser fi|rait   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
23574. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-detu   2 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
23577. Bintulu mejaʔit   2 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
75079. Kairiru sai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
23590. Iban jait   2 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
23598. Bontok, Guina-ang dáʔit   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
23601. Ali sei   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
23610. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) maʔ-jai   2 A:M:S:Bugis  
91531. Kerinci joayʔ imp. 2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
23628. Kwaio tai-a   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
23630. Lau tai-a   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
23631. Leipon ceweti   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
23635. Loniu coeti   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
23637. Madurese a-jaiʔ   2 A:M:Madurese  
23644. Maleu seiseike   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
23645. Maloh mandait   2 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
23646. Manggarai jaʔik   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23651. Mekeo kai|na   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
23652. Melanau (Mukah) me-jaʔit   2 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
23653. Mengen 'sai|a   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
23654. Merina (Malagasy) man-jáitra   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
23656. Misima i|helhel   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
91534. Ngadha zéi   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23663. Ngaibor (S.Aru) tarǰey   2, 9 A:M:C:C:Aru  
23669. Ogan njait   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
23676. Rejang Rejang mə̃nɛ̃t   2 A:M:Rejang  
23683. Seimat sawiti   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
23686. Sika raʔit   2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
23688. Sobei sesi   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
23694. Tarpia -tai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
23705. Watubela fam|lait   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
23712. Banjarese Malay jahit   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
23728. Makassar anjaiʔ   2 A:M:S:Makassar  
23732. Melayu Ambon manjai   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
23734. Minangkabau manjaiʔ   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
23736. Pulo Anna tei-teɪ   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23737. Chuukese tee-te   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23738. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) sahi   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
23746. Santa Ana taia   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
23747. Sasak jait   2 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
23750. Toba Batak maŋjait   2 A:M:N:B:Southern  
23752. Ujir (N.Aru) m|jéy   2, 9 A:M:C:C:Aru  
23759. Elat, Kei Besar mborait   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
23760. Woleai teeteɛ   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23762. Yakan laʔit   2 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
23763. Carolinian tee-te   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23766. Lio, Flores Tongah reʔi   2 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
23775. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') tai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
23780. Dobuan saisaila   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
23781. Molima saila   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
23782. Roro tai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
23784. Ubir e|sasagir   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
23786. Teanu -a|sai   2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
23795. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) menjahit   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
91541. Iraralay reyit to sew 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91543. Itbayat rayit to sew 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91545. Imorod rayit to sew 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91546. Imorod rayten to sew (affixed) 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91548. Ivasay rayit to sew 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91549. Ivasay rayten to sew (affixed) 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91552. Isamorong rayit to sew 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
23825. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) manjait   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
23829. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *zaqit   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
23830. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *zaqit   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
23832. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *saqit   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
23841. Ibanag maddague-c   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
23843. Lakalai sahi   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
23845. Yogya njahit   2 A:M:Javanese  
23847. Amara seisei   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
23850. Ilokano ag-dait   2 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
23851. Babuyan rayit   2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
23852. Old Javanese jahit   2 A:M:Javanese  
75109. Puluwatese teete ti (faaʀ) = sew thatch 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23896. Yabem -si   2? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
75114. Pulo-Annan teitei   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75115. Pulo-Annan tei-di   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75116. Saipan Carolinian teete   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75118. Proto-Micronesian *saisai sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
75120. Mokilese dɔdɔ   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
75122. Satawalese teete   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75127. Woleaian teetee   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75130. Proto-Chuukic *daidai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75135. Chuukese teete   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75072. Balinese ñait   2 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
75092. Ponapean deidei   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
75104. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *zaqit   2 A:M:(Proto)  
75110. Puluwatese tee-y ti (faaʀ) = sew thatch 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75111. Puluwatese ti (faaʀ) ti (faaʀ) = sew thatch 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75112. Puluwatese ti-k ti (faaʀ) = sew thatch 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75113. Puluwatese ti-ki-i-(y) ti (faaʀ) = sew thatch 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75117. Saipan Carolinian tee-yi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75119. Proto-Micronesian *sai-ti sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Micronesian  
75121. Mokilese   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
75123. Satawalese tee-yi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75128. Woleaian tee-ye   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75129. Woleaian ti-gi-(i)   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75131. Proto-Chuukic *dai-ti   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75136. Chuukese tee-yi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
84467. Hainan Cham siʔ 24   2? A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84667. Indonesian menjahit   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
87689. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) jhik   2 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
91532. Kerinci njaoyʔ int. 2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
91533. Kerinci naeyt tra. 2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
91542. Iraralay reyiten to sew (affixed) 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91544. Itbayat reyiten to sew (affixed) 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91547. Imorod manayit to sew (affixed) 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91553. Isamorong manayit to sew (affixed) 2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
91555. Yami ma-ḷait   2 A:M:P:B:Yami  
106308. Maututu saisai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106309. Maututu saisai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
124840. Pangasinan dait   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109553. Agta mʌgdʌget   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109735. Atta, Pamplona maddage:ʔ   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
110837. Bontok, Guina-ang 'daʔit   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111201. Gaddang madet   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
112448. Inibaloi caʔit   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112630. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg dagetan   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112997. Itneg, Binongan mag'daʔit   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113730. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper daʔʔin (daʔɨt)   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114251. Kankanay, Northern 'daʔit   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
116271. Samal, Siasi Dialect laʔit   2 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
124597. Melayu menjahit   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124841. Pangasinan idait   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
126019. Nehan hairi   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
129098. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok nyait   2 A:M:L:Bakati'  
132098. Arosi ta’i irregular presence of glottal stop 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
133823. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) njait   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
136486. Kahua (Mami) te sew; irregular *ai > e 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136687. Kahua tea sew; irregular *ai > e 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
136891. Tawaroga tea sew; irregular *ai > e 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
137093. Fagani taea sew; irregular *a > e 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
139876. Lengo (Ghaimuta) taia sew; probably loan from Longgu rather than only Oceanic language to reflect Pan *tahiq 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela L
140067. Dori'o taia sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
141250. Vano asai sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
144041. Langalanga taia sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
145511. Fagani (Rihu'a) taitai sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
145699. To'ambaita taia sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
146401. Santa Catalina tei sew; irregular *a > e 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
147014. Longgu taia sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Longgu  
147438. Lengo tai sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela L
147619. Buma asai sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
147717. Mbaelelea taia sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
147923. Mbaengguu taia sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148136. Fataleka taia sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
148366. Bauro (Haununu) taia sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149021. Fagani (Agufi) taea sew; irregular *a > e 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
149424. Rawo taia sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151688. Bauro (Baroo Village) taia sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
151895. Arosi (Oneibia Village) tai sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152102. Arosi (Tawatana Village) taia sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
152508. 'Are'are (Waiahaa Village) tai-ha sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
152706. Lau (Walade) tai sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
152914. Lau (North) taia sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
154197. Tarangan Barat (Feruni) iʤɛy /i+yɛy/ 2, 9 A:M:C:C:Aru  
168117. Besemah njait   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168552. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) manjai   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169094. Palembang Malay menjait   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
171199. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *saqit   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
173884. Kalinga, Southern manchait   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174082. Kalinga, Limos mandáit   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
176317. Itawis maddahét   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
177066. Kankanaey mandait   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
182985. Kalinga (Minangali) dait   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183423. Yogad dagét   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
187039. Dupaningan Agta magdaget   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
189436. Proto-Malayic *jahit   2 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
190405. Jarai jhik   2 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
201645. Urak Lawoi' jahëq   2 A:M:M:Malayic  
202010. Pingilapese dae   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202011. Pingilapese dedei   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
216776. Ibaloi cha-it   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
216777. Ibaloi sha-it   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
242092. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) te:j transitive 2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
251186. Itawis maddahet   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
254359. Palembang Malay nyait   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
288160. Hewa raʔit   2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
288396. Proto-Kimbe *sahi   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
289153. Bola rahi   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289345. Bulu rachi   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
289731. Meramera sai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
290476. Nasal ɲjahɪt   2 A:M:Nasal  
290682. Arta dage:t   2, 36 A:M:P:N:Arta  
301869. Malaweg maddaget   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
310821. Mangap-Mbula -sese   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:Vitiaz  
311086. Bariai (isai)sai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
311476. Kola -yei   2, 9 A:M:C:C:Aru  
312469. Batuley -je   2, 9 A:M:C:C:Aru  
314491. Malalamai seti sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
314639. Malasanga ku-sea sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Korap  
314954. Mutu u-sai sew 2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Tuam  
321262. Sissano (Arop dialect) tak-ai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
327301. Bwaidoga sailina   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
327738. Dobu saila   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
327987. Mekeo, East kai-na   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
328999. Iamalele agila   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
329000. Iamalele saila   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
330561. Misima i-helhel   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
330737. Molima saila   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
332261. Roro tai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
332881. Sewa saisaili   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
343385. Malagasy (Tandroy) man-jàitse   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
343446. Malagasy (Sakalava) man-jàitse   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
344934. Malagasy (Tanala) man-zàitra   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
345557. Proto Malagasy *yaiT   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
23576. Bima ndaʔu   3? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23594. Kambera utu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23681. Savu ĵaʔu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
75107. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect uc K: utu 3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23880. Kodi kàtu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23881. Wanukaka kítu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23885. Lamboya kàti PD makàti 3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23887. Gaura Nggaura koti   3 A:M: