https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to sew

Entries for "to sew":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
75071. Balinese nyait   2 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
75073. Gedaged zikí     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
23564. Banggai (W.dialect) kaut     A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
23566. Banoni keekabe   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
23567. Bantik dahuŋ     A:M:P:S:Southern  
75075. Ghari čukia   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
23570. Geser fi|rait   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
75077. Chamorro lakse     A:M:Chamorro  
23572. Gimán badidíng     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
23573. Fijian (Bau) cula-a   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
23574. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-detu   2 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
23575. Hanunóo tahiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
23576. Bima ndaʔu   3? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23577. Bintulu mejaʔit   2 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
23578. Bobot tula   30 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
23579. Bonerate mɔhaki   41 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
75079. Kairiru sai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
23581. Canala šii   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
23582. Javanese dondom     A:M:Javanese  
23583. Kilokaka (Ysabel) susuki   17, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
23584. Timugon (Murut) -pikit     A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
23586. Mor ait [i]   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
23587. Mota susur   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
23588. Motu turi   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
23589. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) aetampoli   27 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
23590. Iban jait   2 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
23591. Kaidipang motéi   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
75081. Yamdena n-bibis     A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
23593. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ti:ʔuk   38 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
23594. Kambera utu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23595. Kapampangan tayí   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
23596. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) hawu   10 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
23597. Iliun (Erai) kaʔuk     A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
23598. Bontok, Guina-ang dáʔit   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
23599. Bughotu pama     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
23601. Ali sei   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
23602. Ambai (Yapen) i-awa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
23603. Mori monseu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
23604. Atoni ʔat sɔʔ   10 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
23605. Aklanon - Bisayan tahíʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
23606. Babatana sira   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
23607. Berawan (Long Terawan) napeʔ     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
23608. Biga (Misool) -fadin   22? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
23609. Bikol (Naga City) matahî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
23610. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) maʔ-jai   2 A:M:S:Bugis  
23611. Buli diŋ     A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
23612. Buru [Namrole Bay] sau   10 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
23614. Hawaiian humuhumu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
23615. Hitu (Ambon) pasanai     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
23616. Hoava pitipiti   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
23617. Kasira (Irahutu) -mutə     A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
23619. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] sijoro     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
23621. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) fhoar   10 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
23622. Kelabit (Bario) me-deket     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
23623. Kemak sɔ:ra   10 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
23624. Kenyah (Long Anap) mimum     A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
23627. Kusaie tuh[ta]   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
23628. Kwaio tai-a   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
23629. Lamogai (Mulakaino) sisir̃é   15, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
23630. Lau tai-a   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
23631. Leipon ceweti   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
23632. Letinese nawu   10 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
23633. Levei isikih     A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
23634. Likum e-sirih   15 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
23635. Loniu coeti   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
23636. Lou so   56 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
23637. Madurese a-jaiʔ   2 A:M:Madurese  
23638. Nêlêmwa thaxa   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
23639. Yapese yip'     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
75083. Nias afu     A:M:N:Nias  
23642. Murnaten (Alune) boli   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
23643. Mono ave   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
23644. Maleu seiseike   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
23645. Maloh mandait   2 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
23646. Manggarai jaʔik   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23647. Maori tui   13, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
23648. Maranao pamanaqi   1, 38 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
23649. Marovo pitipiti   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
23650. Masiwang bakasoma   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
23651. Mekeo kai|na   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
23652. Melanau (Mukah) me-jaʔit   2 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
23653. Mengen 'sai|a   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
23654. Merina (Malagasy) man-jáitra   2 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
23655. Minyaifuin (Gebe) fakariŋ   22 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
23656. Misima i|helhel   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
23657. Moken məñiəŋ     A:M:Moklen  
23658. Nauna sus   17, 48 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
23659. Nauru jir     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
23660. Nehan Hape somap   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan L
23661. Nengone yethi   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
91534. Ngadha zéi   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23663. Ngaibor (S.Aru) tarǰey   2, 9 A:M:C:C:Aru  
23664. Nggela suki   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
23665. Nguna tuturi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
75085. Rotuman susu   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
23667. Nissan susuki   17, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
23668. Numfor sapsip     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
23669. Ogan njait   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
23670. Paamese (South) tilii   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
23671. Palauan merásm     A:M:Palauan  
23672. Paulohi sawe   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
23673. Peterara (Maewo) tuxuru   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
23674. Popalia saŋki   41 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
23675. Raga ligo   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
23676. Rejang Rejang mə̃nɛ̃t   2 A:M:Rejang  
23677. Roti (Termanu Dialect) seu   10 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
75087. Wogeo susu   17, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
23679. Roviana piti-a   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
23680. Samoan suʔi   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
23681. Savu ĵaʔu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23682. Ambrym, South-East tilɪ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
23683. Seimat sawiti   2 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
23684. Selaru sor   10 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
23685. Sengseng sihit   15, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
23686. Sika raʔit   2 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
23687. Singhi nopuŋ     A:M:L:B:C:Western  
23688. Sobei sesi   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
23689. Soboyo maŋauc     A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
23691. Tabar jiki   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
23692. Tahitian (18th Century) tui   13, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
23694. Tarpia -tai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
23695. Tboli (Tagabili) tɨmbe   26 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
23696. Tetum lita   44 CREOLE:Tetun based  
23698. Tongan tuitui   13, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
23699. Tontemboan mawilit     A:M:P:M:North  
23701. Vaghua səsəra   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
23702. Vitu turia   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
23704. Waropen sua     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
23705. Watubela fam|lait   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
23706. Western Bukidnon Manobo tahi'   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
75089. Tahitian (Modern) au   14 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
23709. Wuna netampoli   27 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
23711. Anejom (Aneityum) etjei   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
23712. Banjarese Malay jahit   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
23713. Belait maroi     A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
23714. Pukapuka tui   13, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
23715. Cebuano magtahí   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
23716. Dayak Ngaju mitur[mamitur]     A:M:G:W:South  
23718. Futuna-Aniwa sukia   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
23719. Itbayaten manʔaǥnɨb   35 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
23720. Katingan mananǰut   24 A:M:G:W:South  
23721. Kilivila basi   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
23722. Kisar houru   10 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
23723. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -sígat     A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
23724. Lenakel til   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
23725. Tuvalu tui   13, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
23726. Magori (South East Papua) turi   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
23727. Maisin ku|yayonsii   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
23728. Makassar anjaiʔ   2 A:M:S:Makassar  
23729. Mambai su   10 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
23730. Manam ʔalauri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
23731. Marshallese (E. Dialect) keke     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
23732. Melayu Ambon manjai   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
23734. Minangkabau manjaiʔ   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
75091. Ponapean dehk     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
23736. Pulo Anna tei-teɪ   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23737. Chuukese tee-te   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23738. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) sahi   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
23740. Patpatar singit   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
75093. Dehu cai   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
23742. Pulau (Arguni) -ture   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
23743. Punan Kelai mehot   24 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
23744. Ririo sira   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
23745. Sangir gepeʔ   42 A:M:P:S:Northern  
23746. Santa Ana taia   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
23747. Sasak jait   2 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
23748. Sekar sor   10 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
23749. Teop kunakuna     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
23750. Toba Batak maŋjait   2 A:M:N:B:Southern  
23751. Tunjung ŋabet     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
23752. Ujir (N.Aru) m|jéy   2, 9 A:M:C:C:Aru  
23753. Varisi sira   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
23754. Wolio posorumba     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
23756. Bonfia tula   30 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
23757. Bukat ñapit     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
75095. Alune boli   7 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
23759. Elat, Kei Besar mborait   2 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
23760. Woleai teeteɛ   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75097. Zabana (Kia) tena     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
23762. Yakan laʔit   2 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
23763. Carolinian tee-te   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23766. Lio, Flores Tongah reʔi   2 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
23767. Lahanan sut     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
23769. As karɛn   22 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
23770. Bare'e mon-jau     A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
23771. Cheke Holo susuki   17, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
23773. Gapapaiwa ke-popoi   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
23774. Jawe thigic   17, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
23775. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') tai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
23776. Lampung ñəʀuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
23777. Ma'anyan ikamit     A:M:G:E:C:South  
23778. Mailu surisuri   15, 59 TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
23780. Dobuan saisaila   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
23781. Molima saila   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
23782. Roro tai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
23783. Sa'a täuri   55 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
23784. Ubir e|sasagir   2, 53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
23785. To'ambaita raʔoa     A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
23786. Teanu -a|sai   2 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
23787. Taiof vir     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
23788. Tae' (S.Toraja) dasiʔ     A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
23789. Suau bodi   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
23790. Tanna, Southwest lhi   67 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
23793. Numbami (Siboma) -sali   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
23794. Modang nəhut   24 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
23795. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) menjahit   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
23798. Kédang hewuŋ   10 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
23799. Kayan (Uma Juman) j-em-ahut   24 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
23802. Bolaang Mongondow mog-dagum     A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
91554. Yami pananapaŋan   25 A:M:P:B:Yami  
75101. Palawan Batak taik   68 A:M:P:G:Palawanic L
23824. Ida'an bʌllit     A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
23825. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) manjait   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
75103. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *tahiq   1 A:M:(Proto)  
23829. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *zaqit   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
23830. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *zaqit   2 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
75105. Kove ralei   50 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
23832. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *saqit   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
23835. Saaroa F69 tumaɬisua   1, 52 A:T:Saaroa  
23839. Tagalog magtahiq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
23840. Werinama abakasoma   6 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
23841. Ibanag maddague-c   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
23842. Proto-Austronesian *taSiq   1 Austronesian  
23843. Lakalai sahi   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
23845. Yogya njahit   2 A:M:Javanese  
23846. Sundanese ngaput     A:M:Sundanese  
23847. Amara seisei   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
23848. Mouk sisix   15, 54 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
23849. Aria mter     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
23850. Ilokano ag-dait   2 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
23851. Babuyan rayit   2 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
23852. Old Javanese jahit   2 A:M:Javanese  
23853. Koronadal Blaan tbel   26 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
23854. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *tɨmbil   26 A:M:Philippine  
23855. Sarangani Blaan tambel   26 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
23879. Pondok ile   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23880. Kodi kàtu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23881. Wanukaka kítu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23882. Anakalang ila   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23883. Baliledo ile   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23884. South Efate tur   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
23887. Gaura Nggaura koti   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23889. So'a raku   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23890. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect utu   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
23895. Komering ɲoʁuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
23896. Yabem -si   2? A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
23897. Yami tapangen   25 A:M:P:B:Yami  
75114. Pulo-Annan teitei   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75115. Pulo-Annan tei-di   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75116. Saipan Carolinian teete   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75120. Mokilese dɔdɔ   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
23903. Nage kabhu sati     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
75122. Satawalese teete   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75124. Kiribati itutu   17, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
75127. Woleaian teetee   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75130. Proto-Chuukic *daidai   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75135. Chuukese teete   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
23913. Buyang (Langjia) ɲip11   29 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
75072. Balinese ñait   2 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
75074. Gedaged wae     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
75076. Ghari tulā   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
75078. Chamorro sotse     A:M:Chamorro  
75080. Kairiru sit   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
75082. Yamdena n-sot   10 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
75084. Nias tagu     A:M:N:Nias  
75088. Wogeo turei   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
75090. Tahitian (Modern) nira     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic L
75092. Ponapean deidei   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
75094. Dehu can     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
75096. Alune sipa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
75098. Zabana (Kia) pitipitini   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
75100. Kavalan F69 təmaksám     A:E:N:Kavalan  
75102. Palawan Batak mag-taʔík   68 A:M:P:G:Palawanic L
75104. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *zaqit   2 A:M:(Proto)  
75106. Kove riri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
75117. Saipan Carolinian tee-yi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75121. Mokilese   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
75123. Satawalese tee-yi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75125. Kiribati itua   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
75126. Kiribati itutua   17, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
75128. Woleaian tee-ye   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75129. Woleaian ti-gi-(i)   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75131. Proto-Chuukic *dai-ti   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75132. Proto-Chuukic *di-     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75133. Proto-Chuukic *di-ki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75134. Proto-Chuukic *di-kaki     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
75136. Chuukese tee-yi   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
83175. Amahai kai   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84267. Dayak Ngaju mitur     A:M:G:W:South  
84467. Hainan Cham siʔ 24   2? A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84667. Indonesian menjahit   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85275. Sisingga sə́ra   18 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85485. Siar susuk   17, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85902. Kokota susuki   17, 48 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
174792. Takia -sti   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
86895. Nalik samap   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik L
167597. Acehnese cob     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
87689. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) jhik   2 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88151. Madara jiki   34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
89134. Diodio aiyonaonaya   51 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
91556. Vaeakau-Taumako atoato     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
91535. Ngadha raku   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
91555. Yami ma-ḷait   2 A:M:P:B:Yami  
91557. Vaeakau-Taumako tohia   13, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
92239. Kusaie tʌta   17, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92240. Kusaie   17 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
93181. Japhug Rgyalrong tʂɯβ     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
93359. Nengone yeyethi   1? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
104170. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) sisingi   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103969. Lihir (Sunglik) samapie   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar L
104452. Barok isosoko   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103769. Kara (West) a sasamap   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik L
103575. Madak l somap   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak L
102543. Haku tul   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102735. Sou Amana Teru tarui   13 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
103336. Tolai i ingit   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104932. Tagalog mag-tahi   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
103159. Wedau eamampopo   77 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
125052. Kandas i maboni     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
105737. Tiang somap   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik L
105926. Bilur i git   43 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106308. Maututu saisai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106309. Maututu saisai   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106510. Lala ekulia   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106669. Doura amu'okuri   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106819. Gabadi ekurinava   13 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106988. Solos samapon   46 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos L
107304. Matukar leikiri     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108234. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) lita   44 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108414. Saliba bodi   7 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
124840. Pangasinan dait   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
109125. Hmong, White saɯ 7     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109348. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) tahiin   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109553. Agta mʌgdʌget   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109735. Atta, Pamplona maddage:ʔ   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109919. Balangaw 'ʔogot   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110103. Batak, Palawan taik   68 A:M:P:G:Palawanic L
110287. Bilaan, Koronadal tbel   26 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110469. Bilaan, Sarangani tambel   26 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110653. Binukid 'tahiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110837. Bontok, Guina-ang 'daʔit   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
111021. Dumagat, Casiguran da'hop     A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111201. Gaddang madet   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111378. Ifugao, Amganad ʔu'gut   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111560. Ifugao, Batad ʔiugut (ʔugut)   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111736. Ifugao, Bayninan munʔu:gut   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112265. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n tɨ:ʔuk   38 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112448. Inibaloi caʔit   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112630. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg dagetan   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112814. Itbayaten manʔaǥnɨb   35 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112997. Itneg, Binongan mag'daʔit   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113179. Ivatan, Basco Dialect manghɨnɨb   35 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113362. Kalagan teʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113546. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect 'ʔibit     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113730. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper daʔʔin (daʔɨt)   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114067. Kallahan, Keleyqiq kugut   37 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114251. Kankanay, Northern 'daʔit   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114435. Mamanwa tahiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114618. Manobo, Ata (up-river) toiʔ   1, 39 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114802. Manobo, Ata (down-river) toiʔ   1, 39 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114986. Manobo, Dibabawon 'tabing   33 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115170. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) pɨnaʔi   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115353. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) tɨbil   40 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115537. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect tʌbil   40 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115720. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect tɨiʔ   1, 39 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115903. Manobo, Western Bukidnon tahi   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116087. Mansaka tabing   33 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116271. Samal, Siasi Dialect laʔit   2 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
131141. Sambal, Botolan mana'iʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116778. Sangil, Saragani Islands mɨng'gepeʔ   42 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116962. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect gepeʔ   42 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117146. Subanun, Sindangan teeʔɨn   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117330. Subanon, Siocon sumobot     A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117514. Tagabili tɨmbe   26 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117698. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect taiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117882. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect tiik   1 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118066. Tausug, Jolo Dialect magtahiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118355. Nahavaq tur   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118550. Amami noo'     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118732. Miyako     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119765. Naman nsəl   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119954. Iranun bpamanai'   1, 38 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120137. Nese rrurr   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120302. Tape lələɣ   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121234. Makasae pahaa     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121649. Sye (Erromangan) etri   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122086. Ura ehli   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
123928. Surigaonon tahi   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124188. Ilonggo tahión   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124597. Melayu menjahit   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
124841. Pangasinan idait   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
125240. Tolo tula   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
125584. Merei tulu   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125585. Merei tulatula   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125722. Iaai tibetr     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126019. Nehan hairi   2 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126398. Simbo uki     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126399. Simbo pipiti   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126614. Uruava kumata   70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126615. Uruava kumas-i   70 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126697. Namakir dir   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126893. Orkon sene   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127155. Kwamera atiri   71 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127875. Butuanon sursi     A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
127876. Butuanon tahi   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128153. Neve'ei lelaɣ   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128425. Nāti turtur   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128648. Lamalera (lembata) hau   10 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128823. Kadorih nusuk     A:M:G:W:North  
129098. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok nyait   2 A:M:L:Bakati'  
129360. Bajo ngarait     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129745. Inabaknon tahi'   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129746. Inabaknon haluthot     A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129905. Mapun tahi'   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130383. Enggano (Malakoni Village) yaʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130384. Enggano (Banjar Sari) yaʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130959. S.W. Palawano tehi'   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131142. Sambal, Botolan ta'iʔ   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
131331. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) tombir     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131566. Tonsea mawilit     A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132204. Äiwoo tako     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132932. Malo, Santa Cruz œlvæsilvʌ   11 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133100. Lwepe, Santa Cruz œlvæsilvʌ   11 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133574. Rapanui (Easter Island) tui   13, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
248886. Tetun (Dili) suku     CREOLE:Tetun based  
133823. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) njait   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134010. Fataluku oʔote     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
134398. Kubokota piti   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134686. Luqa pipiti   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135313. Gumawana giluma     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135587. Oirata uute     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
135888. Western Fijian (Navosa) culacula   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136360. Waray-Waray tahî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136361. Waray-Waray tahiá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136362. Waray-Waray magtahî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136363. Waray-Waray manahî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153497. Manihiki tuitui   13, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153498. Manihiki ruru (ruuruu?)     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154649. Palu'e (Nitung) teki     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
154650. Palu'e (Nitung) teʔi     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155079. Lampung Api (Belalau) səʁuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
155289. Lampung Api (Daya) ɲəʁuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
155494. Lampung Api (Jabung) ɲəʁuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
155689. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) ɲɔʁʊʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
155894. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) ɲowʊt   45 A:M:Lampung  
156080. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ɲəʁuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
156273. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ɲoʁuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
156489. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village ɲəʁuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
156694. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village ɲɨʁu̠ʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
156895. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village ɲõʁuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
157495. Lampung Api (Krui) ɲəɣuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
157687. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) ɲəʁʊʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
157865. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) ɲɘʁuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
158067. Lampung Api (Pubian) ɲəʁuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
158253. Lampung Api (Ranau) səɣuk̚   45 A:M:Lampung  
158451. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ɲiʁuə̯ʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
158647. Lampung Api (Sukau) ɲəɣuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
158845. Lampung Api (Sungkai) ɲəʁuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
159034. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) ɲəχuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
159231. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) ɲəʁuʔ   45 A:M:Lampung  
159422. Lampung Api (Way Lima) sərok   45 A:M:Lampung  
159679. Buol monoum     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159930. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) ŋaraiʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160288. Bajo (Kayuadi) ŋarˈaiʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160654. Bajo (Bajoe) ŋaraeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161431. Bajo (Kaleroang) ŋaraeʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161797. Bajo (Langara Laut) ŋaraǝʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162387. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ŋaraiʔ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165011. Hiw kojkojot     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165327. Eskayan midimi     Artificial Language  
165866. Apma (Suru Kavian) solo   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166933. Muyuw bas   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166934. Muyuw bes   53 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166935. Muyuw kunup     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167383. Sudest nggawi   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167384. Sudest nggiya   79 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167817. Lungchow jap2   29 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168117. Besemah njait   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168552. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) manjai   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168756. Fijian (Suva Dialect) culacula   31 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168917. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) tui   13, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169094. Palembang Malay menjait   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169306. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) monombir     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169538. Kinaray-a tahi   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
170208. Capisano itahî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170104. Proto-Polynesian *tui   13, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
171199. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *saqit   2 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
171754. Proto-Central Pacific *bakewa     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173401. Thai, Siamese yep4   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173663. Sumbawa ngejit     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173884. Kalinga, Southern manchait   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174082. Kalinga, Limos mandáit   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174338. Bontok, Eastern monkokot     A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174696. Tolaki moseu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175491. Vietnamese may     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175334. Khmer dee   1? AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175492. Vietnamese khâu     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
176203. Dong, Southern paŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176204. Dong, Southern ȶip323     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
176317. Itawis maddahét   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176803. Shan jep5   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177066. Kankanaey mandait   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177344. Mon còiŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177504. Proto-Southwestern Tai *hñep DS1   29 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Southwestern  
177711. Maguindanaon pamanáy     A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178779. Sinauna tahí'   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178262. Romblon tahí'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178444. Cuyonon bɨdbɨd     A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178623. Tày (Cao Bằng) ɲɐp6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178780. Sinauna migtahi'   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
179444. Buyang (Ecun) ʔda:p55     TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179956. Gelao (Zhenfeng) pe35 zɯi13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180461. Proto-Tai *ɲep D   29 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:Tai  
180665. Gelao (Wanzi) tse24     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180957. Gelao (Sanchong) pi33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180958. Gelao (Sanchong) pe35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181816. Japanese (Kyoto) nuu     Japonic  
181817. Yonamine noorun     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181818. Japanese (Tokyo) nuu     Japonic  
181819. Shuri nooyun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181820. Naha nooin     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182398. Tiruray tebir   40 A:M:P:Bilic  
182399. Tiruray selugsug     A:M:P:Bilic  
182635. Proto-Bisayan *tahíq   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182811. Bikol (Buhinon) taˈjiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182985. Kalinga (Minangali) dait   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183190. Lundayeh derut     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183423. Yogad dagét   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183692. Ai-Cham (Diwo) tip7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
183958. Mak (Yangfeng) tip7S     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184090. Chadong fa:ŋ1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184235. Gelao (Niupo) kaŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
184324. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *CaSíq   1 Austronesian  
184630. Then tip7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184826. Kavalan LTs tais   1, 52 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185191. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *záqit     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185471. Bikol (Rinconada) magtayí'   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185666. Proto-Atayalic *c-um-aqis   1, 52 A:Atayalic  
185826. Ong Be (Lincheng) ȵap8   29 TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186207. Bunun (Takituduh L88) ma-taqis   1, 52 A:Bunun  
186340. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *byar ~ *pyar     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186754. Gelao (Judu) kɑŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186755. Gelao (Judu) da31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186960. Gelao (Hongfeng) pji13   23 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
186961. Gelao (Hongfeng) tji13   47? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187039. Dupaningan Agta magdaget   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187309. Bouyei (Wangmo) ɲip33     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187654. Sama (Sibutu) osso'     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187655. Sama (Sibutu) ngosso'     A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187769. Sama (Pangutaran) nahi'     A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188043. Lao ɲíp   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188491. Sui tip7   29? TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188775. Santali silại     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189118. Proto-Chamic *jahit     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189436. Proto-Malayic *jahit   2 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189705. Rhade jhĭt     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190405. Jarai jhik   2 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190674. Roglai, Northern chhi:q     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191032. Totoli daam     A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191312. Proto-Tsouic *-táʔíθi   1, 52 A:Tsouic  
191313. Proto-Tsouic *t-um-áʔiθi   1, 52 A:Tsouic  
191505. Saek ɲip6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
191754. Biao (Shidong) tshyn1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191755. Biao (Shidong) tshia3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
191870. Tomini (Tialo) jaum     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192452. Lakkja (Jinxiu) tam3     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192979. Younuo (Xiaozhai) hən33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193165. Pa-Hng (Gundong) joŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193362. Proto-East Mindanao *tahiq   1 A:M:Philippine  
193824. Pazih LTs (Auran) sais-   1, 52 A:Northwest Formosan  
194294. Mulam (Dongmen) kɯp7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194295. Mulam (Dongmen) tap7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194651. South Island Maori tuitui   13, 16 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194896. Proto-Lampungic *sərut   45 A:M:Lampung  
195180. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) mpo3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195388. Mulao pie55     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195594. Zhuang (Wuming) jip8   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195844. Jiongnai (Longhua) ŋkjoŋ33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196078. Mak (Laliu) tip7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196319. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) tip7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196567. She (Haifeng) ŋɤŋ31     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
196805. Hlai (Baoding) ȵop7   29 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197071. Dzao Min (Daping) ai42     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197251. Mien (Jiangdi) tsu231     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197425. Mien (Changping) ðun31     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197610. Biao Min (Dongshan) tsu24     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198193. Dehong yap5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198194. Dehong yɛp5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198372. Enga kií pingí     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:E:Enga  
199472. Lachi (Tân Lợi) me45     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199473. Lachi (Tân Lợi) pji43   23 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199554. Samar-Leyte tahî   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
200079. Kim Mun (Hainan) kwan33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200331. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-juat     Sino-Tibetan  
200332. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ag     Sino-Tibetan  
201031. Asilulu sau   10 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201032. Asilulu lopa     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201033. Asilulu kai   8 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201241. Lachi (Jinchang) pje31   23 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201455. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ɲap   29 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201645. Urak Lawoi' jahëq   2 A:M:M:Malayic  
202010. Pingilapese dae   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
202011. Pingilapese dedei   2 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
203008. Amis (Fata'an) mitapiθ   58 A:E:Amis  
203204. Amis (Farang) mitapiɬ   58 A:E:Amis  
203404. Sakizaya mitaʡis   1, 52 A:E:Amis  
203595. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) cmaqis   1, 52 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203795. Bunun (Takituduh L04) mataqis   1, 52 A:Bunun  
204006. Bunun (Takbanuaz) mataqis   1, 52 A:Bunun  
204216. Bunun (Iskubun) matahis   1, 52 A:Bunun  
204464. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) cəmaqis   1, 52 A:Paiwan  
204666. Paiwan (Stimul L04) cəmaʔis   1, 52 A:Paiwan  
204868. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) cəmaqis   1, 52 A:Paiwan  
205705. Rukai (Tanan L04) wacaisi   1, 52 A:Rukai  
205912. Rukai (Budai L04) wacaisi   1, 52 A:Rukai  
206121. Rukai (Maga L04) ucikuu   57 A:Rukai  
206335. Rukai (Tona) wacikoo   57 A:Rukai  
206742. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) ʃomæʔiʃ   1, 52 A:Northwest Formosan  
206947. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) ʃomæʔiʃ   1, 52 A:Northwest Formosan  
207171. Atayal - Squliq L04 smaqis   1, 52 A:A:A:Squliq  
207382. Seediq L04 (Paran) smais   1, 52 A:A:Seediq  
207591. Seediq L04 (Toda) smais   1, 52 A:A:Seediq  
207805. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) smais   1, 52 A:A:Seediq  
208014. Seediq L04 (Truku) smais   1, 52 A:A:Seediq  
208219. Tsou (Duhtu L04) tmeʔsi   1, 52 A:T:Tsou  
208423. Kanakanabu L04 tumataʔisi   1, 52 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208639. Saaroa L04 tumaɬisua   1, 52 A:T:Saaroa  
209006. Proto-Mon-Khmer *ji(i)ɲ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:Mon-Khmer  
209915. Cham, Western jhik     A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210172. Favorlang OL03 summis   1, 52 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210873. Shanglin ȵip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211089. Laibin ȵip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211312. Guigang ȵip8   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211517. Lianshan ȵip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211716. Qinzhou ȵip10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211922. Yongnan jip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212136. Long'an jip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212334. Fusui (Central) jip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212535. Shangsi ȵip8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212745. Ningming ȵɯp8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212961. Longzhou jap10     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213174. Daxin ȵap8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213385. Debao ȵɔ:p8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213386. Debao ȵap8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213601. Jingxi ȵap8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213825. Guangnan Nong ȵep8   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214037. Yanshan Nong ȵiap8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214237. Wenma Tu ȵa2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214435. Chongzuo ȵap8     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214811. Klon hrot     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214812. Klon ilhrot     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215129. Maybrat -amuoh     Maybrat  
215130. Maybrat spis     Maybrat  
215271. Wetan ōra   10 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215650. Sahu dini     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216102. Taba -beit     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216281. West Makian falaaki     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216592. East Makian habeit     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216776. Ibaloi cha-it   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
216777. Ibaloi sha-it   2 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
216855. Uruava ko tuai     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
216992. Piva kabea   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217196. Bikol (Bisakol) mag-tahi   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217415. Kagayanen taí   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217665. Proto-South Sulawesi *jait     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218079. Saek ɲip6   29 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218623. Angkola manjait     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218624. Angkola mangaraut     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218896. Tidore madin     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219234. Kazakh tɨg-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219450. Kirgiz tik-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
220495. Western Yugu dəhk-     TURKIC:Eastern  
241440. Tai Phake yap4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241764. Tai Aiton ʒap3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242307. Gelao (Fengyan) qu33 qu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242480. Gelao (Wantao) kaŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243359. Gelao (Yueliangwan) qu33 qu33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243732. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia monombir     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243956. Gelao (Moji) kaŋ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244158. Lakkja (Liula) kjap7     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244360. Mulam (Siba) hɣən5     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244562. Wusehua (Rongshui) nau4     Mixed language  
244754. Dongxiang 东乡语 ɕiʥiə-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244934. Tuzu 土族语 joo-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245127. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 χala-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245304. Bao'an 保安语 ha-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245491. Mongol 蒙古语 ɔjĭn     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245842. Chru     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
246003. Gelao, Hongfeng pi13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246507. Qabiao (Phó Là) tjam3   47 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246508. Qabiao (Phó Là) tem3   47 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
247453. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) ȥu33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247626. Bolyu su:n5     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248490. Bugan (Nala) pa̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247986. Bugan (Manlong) pua31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248555. Kathu ȥe13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
248491. Bugan (Nala) tɕeu35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248556. Kathu ȥe31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249147. Mang (Jinping) gip55     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249312. Pa Na ʑuŋ313     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249515. Kambowa nesorumba     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249728. Kioko nesoxumba     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249932. Mongi na53     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
251186. Itawis maddahet   2, 36 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251603. Tangga (Feni) soko   56 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252892. Enggano (Meok) iaiʔ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253610. Moor airî     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253869. Andio moŋkaut     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254099. East Kara (Lemakot) kap   49 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254276. Hiligaynon tahiʔ   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
254359. Palembang Malay nyait   2 A:M:M:M:Malay  
275691. Hiw βe     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275692. Toga seɣ     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275693. Lehali usui   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275694. Löyöp susui   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275695. Mwotlap susui   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275696. Mota susur   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275697. Vera'a (Vatrata) susur   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275698. Lemerig (Sasar) susur   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275699. Vurës (Vetumboso) süsür   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275700. Vurës (Mosina) sususur   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275701. Lemerig (Bek) süsür   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275702. Nume susur   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275703. Koro susur   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275704. Wetamut βasur   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275705. Lakona si     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275706. Mwerlap (Merig) susur   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275707. Mwerlap (Merlav) susur   15, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275708. Maewo, Central (Peterara) tuxuru   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275709. Ambae, East (Wailengi) samaβu   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275710. Ambae, West (Ngwatua) samaβu   63 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275711. Raga lixoe   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275712. Apma -slo   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275713. Seke -hlo   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275714. Sa -holoholo   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275715. Sowa -solo   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275716. Valpei tuturu   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
275717. Wusi (Valui) turui   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
275718. Shark Bay sau     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:South  
275719. Malo (North) siliβi   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
275720. Letemboi -sərsərək   15 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
275721. Axamb (Maxbaxo) -asaⁿdʳo   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275722. Axamb (Avok) -sasaⁿdʳ   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275723. Maskelynes -soⁿde   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275724. Port Sandwich -sasaⁿdʳ   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275725. Banam Bay (Burmbar) -saⁿdʳo   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275726. Banam Bay (Lepaxsivir) -saⁿdʳo   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275727. Banam Bay (Vartavo) -saⁿdʳo   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275728. Aulua -seⁿde   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275729. Repanbitipmbangir -ᵐbunas     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
275730. Rerep -rikrik   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275731. Unua -r̥ikr̥ik   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275732. Timbembe -lik   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
275733. Neverver -lix   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
275734. Katbol -lik   64 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
275735. Litzlitz -nčel   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
275736. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) -turi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275737. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Tautu) -turi   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275738. Maragus -tər   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
275739. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Pinalum) -tir   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275740. Vao -helei     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275741. Vovo -lele   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275742. Malua Bay -loɣəloɣo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275743. V'ënen Taut (Leviamp) -lili   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
275744. V'ënen Taut (Unmet) -lilai   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
275745. Larevat -nčel   65 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
275746. Neve'ei -lelax   28 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
275747. Dixon Reef -tʳ   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Small Nambas  
275748. Nahavaq (Benour) -tur   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275749. Labo (Ninde) -təx   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Labo  
275750. Naha'ai -tur   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
275751. Ambrym, North (Fonah) -sene   62 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275752. Daakaka (Baiap) -pisi   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275753. Daakaka (Sesivi) -so   32 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275754. Ambrym, Southeast (Toak) -tili   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275755. Ambrym, Southeast (Maat) -tili   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275756. Paama (Lironesa) -titil   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275757. Paama (Faulili) -tili   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275758. Paama (Laul) -rili   13 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
275759. Lamenu -sulu   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
275760. Lamenu (Visina) -sluia   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
275761. Lamenu (Mapremo) -tuluia   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
275762. Lamenu (Nikaura) -suluia   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
275763. Lamenu (Nuvi) -sluia   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
275764. Lamenu (Mate) -lilia   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
275765. Lamenu (Nul) -lilia   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
275766. Lamenu (Filakara) -suluia   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
275767. Bierebo (Tavio) -tluia   60 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
275768. Bierebo (Bonkovia) -yeⁿdea   61 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
275769. Bierebo (Burupika) -yeⁿdea   61 A:M:C:E:O: