https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: I

Entries for "I":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
64618. Balinese icang     A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
64619. Banggai (W.dialect) iaku   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
64620. Banggi ou   1, 5 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
64621. Banoni na   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
64622. Bantik iaʔ   1, 32 A:M:P:S:Southern  
64623. Gayo aku   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
64624. Gedaged ŋa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
64625. Geser aku   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
64626. Ghari nau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
64627. Gimán yak   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
64628. Fijian (Bau) iau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
64629. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) waatiya     A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
64630. Hanunóo akú   1, 5 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
81764. Bima nahu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
81765. Bima lamada   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64632. Bintulu akew   1 A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
64633. Bobot yaʔaho   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
64634. Bonerate iaku   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
64635. Chamorro guahu   1 A:M:Chamorro  
64636. Canala na   1, 22? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
64637. Javanese aku   1 A:M:Javanese  
64638. Kilokaka (Ysabel) ara[hi]   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
81766. Timugon (Murut) aku   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
81767. Timugon (Murut) ku   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
81768. Timugon (Murut) daklq   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
81769. Kis au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
81770. Kis u-   x A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
64641. Mor i[g]wa   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
64642. Mota [i]nau   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
64643. Motu lau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
64644. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) inodi   8 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
64645. Iban aku   1 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
64646. Kaidipang aka   1, 30 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
64647. Kairiru k|yau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
64648. Kakiduge:n Ilongot siʔak   1, 31 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
64649. Kambera ñuŋga   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64650. Kapampangan aku   1, 5 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
64651. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) goʔé     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
81771. Iliun (Erai) ao   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
81772. Iliun (Erai) au   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
81773. Bontok, Guina-ang sakʔə́n   1, 28 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
81774. Bontok, Guina-ang -ak   1, 30 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
81775. Bontok, Guina-ang -ku   x A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
64654. Bughotu i-nau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Bughotu  
64656. Ali eu   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
64657. Ambai (Yapen) yau   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
81776. Mori oŋkue[nonfut]   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
81777. Mori aku [fut]   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
64659. Atoni auʔ   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
64660. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔakú.   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
64661. Babatana ra   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
64662. Berawan (Long Terawan) akkoh   1 A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
64663. Biga (Misool) ini   6? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
64664. Bikol (Naga City) aco'   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
64665. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) iaʔ   1, 32 A:M:S:Bugis  
64666. Buli ya   1 A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
64667. Buru [Namrole Bay] yako   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
64668. Bwaidoga g|a   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
64669. Hawaiian ['o] au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
64670. Hitu (Ambon) yau   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
64671. Hoava raɔ   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
64672. Kasira (Irahutu) ia   1 A:M:C:E:S:South Halmahera  
64673. Kaulong (Au Village) ŋo   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
64674. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] noɣo   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
64676. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) yaʔa   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
64678. Kemak au   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
64679. Kenyah (Long Anap) akéʔ   1 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
64680. Kerinci akaw   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
64682. Kusaie ŋa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
92190. Kusaie ŋa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Kusaiean  
64683. Kwaio nau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
64684. Lamogai (Mulakaino) ŋa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
64685. Lau nau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
64686. Leipon yo   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
64687. Letinese au   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
64689. Likum je   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
64690. Loniu yu   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
64691. Lou ŋa   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
64692. Madurese seŋkoʔ     A:M:Madurese  
64693. Nêlêmwa na   1, 22? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
64694. Yapese g|aeg     A:M:C:E:O:Yapese  
64695. Yamdena yaku   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
64696. Mussau agi   1 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
64697. Murnaten (Alune) au   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
64698. Mono ma|ha   19 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
64699. Maleu iau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
64701. Manggarai aku   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64702. Maori au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
64703. Maranao ako   1, 5 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
64704. Marovo raka     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
64705. Masiwang ya   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
64706. Mekeo lau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
64707. Melanau (Mukah) akew   1 A:M:N:M:Melanau  
64708. Mengen iau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
64709. Merina (Malagasy) iz[áho]   1 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
64710. Minyaifuin (Gebe) ane   6 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
64711. Misima nau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
64712. Moken cǔy     A:M:Moklen  
64713. Nauna ayu   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:Southeast Islands  
81782. Nauru a   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
81783. Nauru aŋa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
64715. Nehan Hape ingo   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
64716. Nengone inu   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
64717. Ngadha dz|ao   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64718. Ngaibor (S.Aru) ok   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
64719. Nggela i-nau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
81784. Nguna a   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
81785. Nguna ki|nau   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
64721. Nias yaʔo   1? A:M:N:Nias  
64722. Nissan iŋo   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
64723. Numfor ya   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
64724. Ogan aku   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
64725. Paamese (South) inau   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
64726. Palauan ngak   1 A:M:Palauan  
64727. Paulohi au   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
64728. Peterara (Maewo) n|au   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
64729. Popalia yaku   1 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
64730. Raga inau   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165789. Raga na-   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
64731. Rejang Rejang uku   1 A:M:Rejang  
64732. Roti (Termanu Dialect) au   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
64733. Rotuman gou   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
64734. Roviana [a]rau   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
64735. Samoan aʔu   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
64736. Savu ja     A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64737. Ambrym, South-East inou   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
64738. Seimat ŋ|a   12 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
64739. Selaru yau   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
64740. Sengseng ŋa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
64741. Sika ʔaü   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
64742. Singhi aku   1 A:M:L:B:C:Western  
81786. Sobei yau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
81787. Sobei yawasi     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
81788. Sobei ia|be   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
64744. Soboyo aku   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
81789. Rurutuan vau   1, 21, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
81790. Rurutuan au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
64746. Tabar au   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
64747. Tahitian (18th Century) v|au   1, 21, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
81791. Tangga ai   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
81792. Tangga yau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
64749. Tarpia d|uk     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
65107. Tboli (Tagabili) ʔɔʔuh   1, 5 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
64751. Tetum hau   1 CREOLE:Tetun based  
64752. Tigak nak   1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
81795. Tongan au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
81796. Tongan ou   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
64754. Tontemboan yaku   1 A:M:P:M:North  
64755. Tsou T63 áo   1 A:T:Tsou  
64756. Vaghua ara   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
64757. Vitu ǥau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
64758. Wampar edza   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
81797. Waropen ra   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
81798. Waropen ya   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
64760. Watubela ak   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
64761. Western Bukidnon Manobo siʔak   1, 31 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
64762. Windesi Wandamen yau   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
64763. Wogeo va     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
64764. Wuna inodi   8 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
64765. Wuvulu au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
64766. Anejom (Aneityum) añak   1, 21, 22, 35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
64767. Banjarese Malay aku   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
64768. Belait kaw   1 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
123647. Pukapuka au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
64770. Cebuano ako   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
64771. Dayak Ngaju aku   1 A:M:G:W:South  
64773. Futuna-Aniwa avau   1, 21, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
64774. Itbayaten yakɨn   1, 28 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
64775. Katingan yakuʔ   1 A:M:G:W:South  
64776. Kilivila yegu   1, 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
64777. Kisar yau   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
64778. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) la'   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
64779. Lenakel io   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
123653. Tuvalu au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3229587. Tahitian au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
64781. Magori (South East Papua) nau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
64782. Maisin a   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
64783. Makassar inakkɛ   1? A:M:S:Makassar  
64784. Mambai au   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
64785. Manam ŋau   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
64786. Marshallese (E. Dialect) ŋa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
64787. Melayu Ambon béta   10 A:M:M:M:Malay  
64788. Lamusong e   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
64789. Minangkabau ambo   9 A:M:M:M:Malay  
81799. Tahitian (Modern) au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
81800. Tahitian (Modern) vau   1, 21, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
123659. Pulo Anna   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
123663. Chuukese -y   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
64793. Nakanai (Bileki Dialect) e|au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
64794. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) ti-aken   1 A:Paiwan  
64795. Patpatar iau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
64796. Ponapean ŋehi   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Ponapeic  
64797. Pulau (Arguni) embie     A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
64798. Punan Kelai kuy   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
64799. Ririo ra   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
64800. Sangir i aʔ   1, 32 A:M:P:S:Northern  
64801. Santa Ana inau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
64802. Sasak aku   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
64803. Sekar yai   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
64804. Teop eana   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
64805. Toba Batak ahu   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
64806. Tunjung ap     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
64807. Ujir (N.Aru) ak   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
64808. Varisi era   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
64809. Wolio iaku   1 A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
64811. Bonfia   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
64812. Bukat jəp     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
81801. Dehu ŋö   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
81802. Dehu eni   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
64814. Elat, Kei Besar ak   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
123667. Woleai -yɪ   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
64816. Alune au   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
64817. Yakan aku   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
123671. Carolinian -y   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
64819. Bunun F69, Southern ðákuʔ   1 A:Bunun  
64820. Kanakanabu F69 ʕku   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
64821. Lio, Flores Tongah aku   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
64822. Lahanan akow   1 A:M:N:M:Kajang  
64824. As anɛ   6 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
64825. Bare'e aku   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
64826. Cheke Holo iara   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
64828. Gapapaiwa a   x A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
64829. Jawe mo     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:N:Nemi  
64830. Kwara'ae (Solomon Islands') nau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
64831. Lampung ñaʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
64832. Ma'anyan aku   1 A:M:G:E:C:South  
64833. Mailu ia   1? TRANS-NEW GUINEA:S:Mailuan  
64835. Dobuan 'abo'agu     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
64836. Molima iya|ʔa   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
64837. Roro au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
64838. Sa'a in|eu   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
64839. Ubir yau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
64840. To'ambaita nau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
64841. Teanu ene   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
64842. Taiof aiŋa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
64843. Tae' (S.Toraja) aku   1 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
64844. Suau yau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
64845. Tanna, Southwest iou   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
64847. Sakao (Port-Olry) jœn   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
64848. Numbami (Siboma) woya   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
81803. Modang kuy   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
81804. Modang ku   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
64851. Zabana (Kia) ara   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
64853. Kédang eʔi     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
64854. Kayan (Uma Juman) akuy   1 A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
321566. Mangareva au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
64857. Bolaang Mongondow akuoi   1, 29 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
64858. Thao B96 yaku   1 A:W:Thao  
81807. Yami yakə́n   1, 28 A:M:P:B:Yami  
81808. Yami aku   1, 5 A:M:P:B:Yami  
81809. Atayal - Squliq F69 kuʔ   x A:A:A:Squliq  
81810. Atayal - Squliq F69 sakuʔ   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
81811. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) siʔ     A:A:A:C'uli'  
81812. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) kuẓiŋ   13 A:A:A:C'uli'  
64874. Favorlang F69 ina   15 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
168009. Uvea, East koau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
81813. Kavalan F69 ʔaikúʔ   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
81814. Kavalan F69 aiku   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
64879. Ida'an aku   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
122464. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) aku   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
122465. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) kaola     A:M:M:M:Malay  
122466. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) paramba     A:M:M:M:Malay  
122467. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) amba   9 A:M:M:M:Malay  
122468. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) patik     A:M:M:M:Malay  
122469. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) beta   10 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133553. Rapanui (Easter Island) au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Rapanui  
81815. Palawan Batak ʔaku   1, 5 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
81816. Palawan Batak ʔakó   1, 5 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
81817. Pazih F69 yakúʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
81818. Pazih F69 yako   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
163971. Pazih F69 ya:kúʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
163972. Pazih F69 akúʔ   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
163973. Pazih F69 ku   x A:Northwest Formosan  
64884. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *i-aku   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
64885. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *i-aku   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
64886. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *i-aku   1 A:M:(Proto)  
64887. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *[i]au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
81819. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) ti'áqən   1 A:Puyuma  
81820. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) -áqən   x A:Puyuma  
64889. Rukai (Budai F69) kunakoʔ   1 A:Rukai  
81821. Saaroa F69 -ako   x A:T:Saaroa  
81822. Saaroa F69 -ɨako   x A:T:Saaroa  
81823. Saisiyat F69 yako'   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
81824. Saisiyat F69 ya'o'   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
81825. Seediq F69 (Sakura) yákuʔ   1 A:A:Seediq  
81826. Seediq F69 (Sakura) yako   1 A:A:Seediq  
81827. Siraya F69 yao   1 A:E:Southwest  
81828. Siraya F69 ya-u   1 A:E:Southwest  
64894. Tagalog akó   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
64895. Werinama ya   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
64896. Ibanag so-c   1, 34 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
166823. Ibanag sakan   1, 28 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
64897. Proto-Austronesian *i-aku   1 Austronesian  
64898. Lakalai ŋa (eau)   x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
64899. Kove eiau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
64901. Sundanese kuring     A:M:Sundanese  
64902. Amara iou   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
64903. Mouk ŋoŋ   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
64904. Aria ŋoŋ   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
64905. Ilokano si-ak   1, 31 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
135555. Babuyan yaken   1, 28 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
81831. Old Javanese aku   1 A:M:Javanese  
81832. Old Javanese kami     A:M:Javanese  
81833. Old Javanese ŋwaŋ   3? A:M:Javanese  
81834. Old Javanese nghulun     A:M:Javanese 27
64911. 'Auhelawa yao   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
64912. Oirata 'andri     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
64913. Iliun 'au   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
64914. Tugun 'au   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
64915. Perai 'au   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
64916. Aputai 'au   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
64917. Galolen (Talur) 'gaʔu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
64918. Luang 'aʔu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
64919. East Damar 'au   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
64920. Teun 'wau   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
64921. Serua 'haʔu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
64922. Nila 'waʔu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
64923. West Damar 'odo     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
64924. Dawera-Daweloor 'ai   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
64925. Dai 'ai   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
64926. North Babar 'jawu   1? A:M:C:C:B:North  
64927. South-East Babar 'um   1? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
64928. Serili 'ui   1? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
64929. East Masela 'ui   1? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
64930. Central Masela   1? A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
64931. Emplawas 'nu   1? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
64932. Tela-Masbuar 'ui   1? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
64933. Imroing 'ui   1? A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
64934. Pondok nauwa   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64935. Kodi yayo   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64936. Wanukaka nyouwa   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64937. Anakalang núwa   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64938. Baliledo na'a   2? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64939. South Efate kineu   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
64940. Lamboya nauwa   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64941. Mamboru yauwa   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64942. Gaura Nggaura yayo   4 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64943. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) zauwa   2 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64944. So'a za'o   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64945. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect nyungga   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64946. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect nyungga   3 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
64949. Roma ai'jau   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
64950. Komering ɲaʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
64951. Yabem   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
81835. Puluwatese ŋaaŋ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
81836. Puluwatese ŋa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
64954. Pulo-Annan ŋaŋú   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
64960. Satawalese ŋaaŋ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
64961. Marshallese ŋah   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
64962. Mortlockese ŋaaŋ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
81841. Kiribati ngái   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
81842. Kiribati i   x A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
64964. Woleaian gaaŋú   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
64965. Proto-Chuukic *ŋaaŋú   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
81844. Chuukese ŋaaŋ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
81845. Chuukese ŋaŋa   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
64967. Amis (Central) aku   1 A:E:Amis  
90381. Amis (Central) k-ako   1 A:E:Amis  
83290. Amahai au   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
85027. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai nau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
85028. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai na   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
116485. Dayak Ngaju aku   1 A:M:G:W:South  
116486. Dayak Ngaju ako   1 A:M:G:W:South  
84582. Hainan Cham kaw 33   1 A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
84896. Indonesian aku   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
84895. Indonesian saya   11 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85390. Sisingga áro   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85600. Siar iáu   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85994. Kokota ara   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
87010. Nalik nia   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87482. Basay TsYM91 jaku   1 A:E:N:Basay  
87799. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) kaw   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88250. Madara eyau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102235. Savosavo aɲi     Central Solomons  
123687. Vaeakau-Taumako iau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
123688. Vaeakau-Taumako au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93294. Japhug Rgyalrong aʑo     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
103490. Sou Amana Teru yau   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102640. Haku aku   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
103074. Vilirupu 'ðau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103246. Wedau tau   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103433. Tolai iau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103671. Madak nenia   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103866. Kara (West) naniak   1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
104069. Lihir (Sunglik) yo   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104267. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) iau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104533. Barok ei   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
125146. Kandas iau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125351. Tolo nau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
105044. Tagalog ako   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
105645. Torau inau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105829. Tiang niau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106020. Bilur iau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
106211. Kuni yau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106407. Maututu eau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106602. Lala lau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106741. Doura nau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106909. Gabadi na   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
107069. Solos ena   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107220. Megiar ŋai   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107386. Matukar ŋau   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107505. Riwo ŋa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107649. Bilibil ŋa   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108526. Saliba yau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
108716. Pangasinan siak   1, 31 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
122240. Chru kau   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
122241. Chru kəmi:     A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109210. Hmong, White ku 3   1 HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
109462. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) ako   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
172053. Atta, Pamplona   1, 34 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
165210. Binukid iyan ä   1, 30 A:M:P:G:M:North  
149576. Gaddang ikkanak   1, 33 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
173030. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect sa'kon   1, 28 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
175985. Mamanwa hao   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
167934. Manobo, Ata (up-river) sikoddiʔ     A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
167943. Manobo, Ata (up-river) kanakʔ   1, 33 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
136062. Mansaka ako   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
165166. Sambal, Botolan hi'kō   1, 28 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
127784. Tausug, Jolo Dialect aku   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118461. Nahavaq kinaŋ(g)   1, 21, 22, 23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118654. Amami ’wa     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118805. Miyako ban     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
119673. Avava na   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119863. Naman kine   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120069. Iranun aku   1, 5 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
121568. Iranun saken   1, 28 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120404. Tape kənək   1, 21, 22, 23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121041. Fataluku ana     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121762. Sye (Erromangan) yau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122197. Ura yau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122396. Araki (Southwest Santo) na   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
124092. Surigaonon ako   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
154421. Ilonggo ako   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124712. Melayu saya   11 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125550. Merei innau   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125834. Iaai iña   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
126134. Nehan iŋgo   14 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126355. Simbo ara   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
126592. Uruava aria   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126804. Namakir ke|'ino   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126989. Orkon no   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127269. Kwamera iou   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
128039. Butuanon ako   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128262. Neve'ei no   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128513. Nāti kinaŋk   1, 21, 22, 23 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128742. Lamalera (lembata) goe     A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128932. Kadorih ahku     A:M:G:W:North  
129202. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok iyûʔ     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129456. Bajo aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130561. Enggano (Malakoni Village) ɯɯ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130562. Enggano (Banjar Sari) ɯɯ     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
131442. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) ioho     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131806. Tonsea nyaku   1, 5 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131807. Tonsea ni aku   1, 5 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
131955. Biliau nam   12, 68 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel L
132297. Äiwoo iu   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132510. Nanggu ni   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132815. Ende ja-o     A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
133025. Malo, Santa Cruz niŋe     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
133181. Lwepe, Santa Cruz niŋe     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
249002. Tetun (Dili) hau     CREOLE:Tetun based  
133994. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) kamek   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
133995. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) aku   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134513. Kubokota ara   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134801. Luqa ara   1, 24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135098. Sivisa Titan yo   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135424. Gumawana yau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
136003. Western Fijian (Navosa) au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136294. Waray-Waray ako   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153372. Manihiki koau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
153850. Kuot tuo     Isolate  
153851. Kuot turuo     Isolate  
154606. Palu'e (Nitung) aku   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
155190. Lampung Api (Belalau) ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
155402. Lampung Api (Daya) ɲ:ɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
155608. Lampung Api (Jabung) ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
155811. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) oɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
156000. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) oɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
156190. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
156392. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
156604. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
156806. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village ɲ̩ɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
157014. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village oɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
157225. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
157417. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
157604. Lampung Api (Krui) ɲɑʔku   7 A:M:Lampung  
157790. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
157976. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
158179. Lampung Api (Pubian) ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
158363. Lampung Api (Ranau) ɲɜku   7 A:M:Lampung  
158559. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
158756. Lampung Api (Sukau) ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
158956. Lampung Api (Sungkai) ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
159147. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) ɲɑk   7 A:M:Lampung  
159350. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) ɲɑʔ   7 A:M:Lampung  
159501. Lampung Api (Way Lima) ɲɑk   7 A:M:Lampung  
159791. Buol aku   1, 5 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
160051. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160195. Bajo (Padei Laut) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160416. Bajo (Kayuadi) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160559. Bajo (Pitulua) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160775. Bajo (Bajoe) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160914. Bajo (Lauru) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161058. Bajo (Moramo) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161201. Bajo (Boepinang) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161334. Bajo (Lakaramba) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161562. Bajo (Kaleroang) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161702. Bajo (Lakonea) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161920. Bajo (Langara Laut) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162067. Bajo (Lapulu) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162169. Bajo (Luwuk) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162292. Bajo (Anaiwoi) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162513. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ʔaku     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165449. Eskayan narin     Artificial Language  
165499. Apma (Suru Mwerani) na-   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
165984. Apma (Suru Kavian) na-   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166225. Sa (south-eastern dialect)   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
167121. Muyuw yeg(w)   1, 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167122. Muyuw yey   1, 26 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167285. Halia (Selau) la   x A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167515. Sudest ino   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167712. Acehnese lon   27 A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
167910. Lungchow kaw1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:B:T:T:Central  
168232. Besemah aku   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168666. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) kita     A:M:M:M:Malay  
168845. Fijian (Suva Dialect) au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
169004. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169209. Palembang Malay aku   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169418. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) yoku     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169651. Kinaray-a ako   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
172513. Nimoa na.u   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
174906. Takia ŋai   12 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
171861. Proto-Central Pacific *au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
173270. Karo Batak aku   1 A:M:N:B:Northern  
173784. Sumbawa kaji     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
174189. Kalinga, Limos -ak   1, 30 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174642. Tolaki inaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
175472. Vietnamese tôi     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175447. Khmer kɲom     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175616. Nuguria anau   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175815. Mooriori au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176146. Dong, Southern jau212     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186717. Gelao (Judu) ʔi35   20 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
176422. Itawis yákan   1, 28 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176618. Ibaloi sih'kak     A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176990. Shan kaw1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
176991. Shan tu1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177419. Mon oa     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
178028. Maguindanaon akú   1, 5 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178029. Maguindanaon ku   x A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178359. Romblon akó   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178541. Cuyonon akó   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178707. Tày (Cao Bằng) kəw1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
178967. Proto-Kra *ku A   1 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179553. Buyang (Ecun) ku24   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
180065. Gelao (Zhenfeng) ʔi42   20 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180761. Gelao (Wanzi) i33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180926. Gelao (Sanchong) ʔi53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
181091. Laha (Ta Mit) ɪn42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
182131. Japanese (Kyoto) wate     Japonic  
182132. Yonamine wanuu     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
182133. Japanese (Tokyo) watashi     Japonic  
182134. Shuri wan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182135. Naha wan     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182457. Tiruray bégen     A:M:P:Bilic  
182458. Tiruray gu   x A:M:P:Bilic  
182573. Bantoanon (Banton) ako   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:Banton  
182682. Proto-Bisayan *aku   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182903. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔaˈko   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
183078. Kalinga (Minangali) sakon   1, 28 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183304. Lundayeh uwi     A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
183532. Yogad kan   1, 28 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183746. Ai-Cham (Diwo) ʔe2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184008. Mak (Yangfeng) ʔe2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184177. Chadong je2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184544. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *akú     Austronesian  
184545. Proto-Austronesian (Zorc) *ku     Austronesian  
184726. Then jiu2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184941. Kavalan LTs aiku   1 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185553. Bikol (Rinconada) akó   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185723. Proto-Atayalic *-akuʔ   1 A:Atayalic  
185928. Ong Be (Lincheng) hau2     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
186130. Proto-Rukai *ka-li     A:Rukai  
186262. Bunun (Takituduh L88) ðaku   1 A:Bunun  
186428. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ŋa-y     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186929. Gelao (Hongfeng) ʔa42 ʑi35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187141. Dupaningan Agta hikan   1, 28 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187403. Bouyei (Wangmo) ku24     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187593. Sama (Sibutu) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187883. Sama (Pangutaran) aku   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188155. Lao kʰɔ̏ːi   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188375. Chewong ʔiŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188703. Sui ʔai2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188704. Sui ʁai2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188869. Santali     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189549. Proto-Malayic *aku   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
190167. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) kuyiŋ   13 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190168. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) -cu   x A:A:A:C'uli'  
190518. Jarai kâo   1 A:M:M:C:Highlands  
190778. Roglai, Northern cơu     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
190892. Proto-Hmongic *kɛŋ B     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
191199. Totoli aku   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191200. Totoli yaku   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
191290. Proto-Tsouic *-aku   1 A:Tsouic  
191710. Biao (Shidong) tsia1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
192027. Tomini (Tialo) iaʔu     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192028. Tomini (Tialo) yaʔu     A:M:C:T:T:Northern  
192371. Nanumea au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192372. Nanumea aku   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192551. Lakkja (Jinxiu) tsi1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
192790. Masbatenyo ako   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
193065. Younuo (Xiaozhai) vɔ22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193263. Pa-Hng (Gundong) vaŋ22     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193457. Proto-East Mindanao *aku   1, 5 A:M:Philippine  
193695. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) ku   1 A:Puyuma  
193939. Pazih LTs (Auran) aku   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
194230. Mulam (Dongmen) həi2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194490. She (Lianhua) vaŋ4     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
194736. South Island Maori au   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
195082. Proto-Lampungic *ɲaku   7 A:M:Lampung  
195274. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) tɕuŋ3     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195479. Mulao zə53     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
195699. Zhuang (Wuming) kau1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
195945. Jiongnai (Longhua) va31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
196180. Mak (Laliu) a2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196421. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) əu2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196671. She (Haifeng) vaŋ54     HMONG-MIEN:Ho Nte  
197002. Hlai (Baoding) hou1   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197003. Hlai (Baoding) de3     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197159. Dzao Min (Daping) tsjɛ44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Zaomin  
197338. Mien (Jiangdi) je33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197519. Mien (Changping) ja33     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197704. Biao Min (Dongshan) kəu35     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198110. Dehong kau6   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198896. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *ku     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
199080. Proto-Trans-New Guinea *na     Trans-New Guinea  
199514. Lachi (Tân Lợi) khwi43   1? TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199515. Lachi (Tân Lợi) khu43   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
199602. Samar-Leyte akó   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199811. Maonan ɦe2     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
199994. Proto-Ongan *mi     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200186. Kim Mun (Hainan) zjaa13     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
200352. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **ŋag/ŋ     Sino-Tibetan  
200353. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-ad     Sino-Tibetan  
200450. Marinduque Tagalog qaku   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200662. Dong, Northern jau22     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
201154. Asilulu au     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201155. Asilulu a'u     A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201349. Lachi (Jinchang) ki55   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
201532. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *aku A   1 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201865. Urak Lawoi' ku   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
201866. Urak Lawoi' aku   1 A:M:M:Malayic  
202183. Proto-Minahasan *aku   1, 5 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202411. Proto-Sangiric *iaʔ   1, 32 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202905. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) nye   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
203111. Amis (Fata'an) kaku   1 A:E:Amis  
203314. Amis (Farang) kaku   1 A:E:Amis  
203511. Sakizaya ʔako   1, 5 A:E:Amis  
203706. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) kiŋan     A:A:A:C'uli'  
203707. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) -cuʔ   x A:A:A:C'uli'  
203910. Bunun (Takituduh L04) kak   1 A:Bunun  
203911. Bunun (Takituduh L04) -ak   x A:Bunun  
203912. Bunun (Takituduh L04) ʔaðak   1 A:Bunun  
204122. Bunun (Takbanuaz) saak   1? A:Bunun  
204123. Bunun (Takbanuaz) ʔaðak   1 A:Bunun  
204331. Bunun (Iskubun) saikin   1? A:Bunun  
204332. Bunun (Iskubun) -ik   x A:Bunun  
204571. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) tiaʔən   1 A:Paiwan  
204572. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) -aʔən   x A:Paiwan  
204774. Paiwan (Stimul L04) tiakən   1 A:Paiwan  
204775. Paiwan (Stimul L04) -akən   x A:Paiwan  
204976. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) tiakən   1 A:Paiwan  
204977. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) -akən   x A:Paiwan  
205186. Puyuma (Pilam L04) kuiku   1 A:Puyuma  
205187. Puyuma (Pilam L04) -ku   x A:Puyuma  
205396. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) iŋku   1 A:Puyuma  
205397. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) -ku   x A:Puyuma  
205608. Puyuma (Katipul L04) iŋku   1 A:Puyuma  
205609. Puyuma (Katipul L04) -ku   x A:Puyuma  
205816. Rukai (Tanan L04) konako   1 A:Rukai  
205817. Rukai (Tanan L04) -ako   x A:Rukai  
206021. Rukai (Budai L04) koako   1 A:Rukai  
206022. Rukai (Budai L04) -ako   x A:Rukai  
206235. Rukai (Maga L04) kɨkɨ   1 A:Rukai  
206236. Rukai (Maga L04) kkɨ   1 A:Rukai  
206447. Rukai (Tona) kakə   1 A:Rukai  
206650. Rukai (Mantauran L04) -ɭao   x A:Rukai  
206651. Rukai (Mantauran L04) -nao   x A:Rukai  
206856. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) yako   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
206857. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) yao   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207058. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) yako   1 A:Northwest Formosan  
207288. Atayal - Squliq L04 kuziŋ   13 A:A:A:Squliq  
207289. Atayal - Squliq L04 kuʔ   x A:A:A:Squliq  
207290. Atayal - Squliq L04 sakuʔ   1 A:A:A:Squliq  
207497. Seediq L04 (Paran) yaku   1 A:A:Seediq  
207498. Seediq L04 (Paran) -ku   x A:A:Seediq  
207711. Seediq L04 (Toda) yaku   1 A:A:Seediq  
207712. Seediq L04 (Toda) -ku   x A:A:Seediq  
207922. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) yaku   1 A:A:Seediq  
207923. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) -ku   x A:A:Seediq  
208125. Seediq L04 (Truku) yaku   1 A:A:Seediq  
208126. Seediq L04 (Truku) -ku   x A:A:Seediq  
208333. Tsou (Duhtu L04) aʔo   1 A:T:Tsou  
208334. Tsou (Duhtu L04) naʔo   1 A:T:Tsou  
208537. Kanakanabu L04 iiku   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208538. Kanakanabu L04 aku   1 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208751. Saaroa L04 iɬaku   1 A:T:Saaroa  
208752. Saaroa L04 aku   1 A:T:Saaroa  
209775. Proto-Ainu *an= ~ *a=     Isolate  
210073. Cham, Western hlŭn   27 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210074. Cham, Western hulĭn   27 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
210666. Basay L04 yaku   1 A:E:N:Basay  
210993. Shanglin kou1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211217. Laibin kou1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211429. Guigang kou1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211625. Lianshan ku1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211829. Qinzhou kou1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212047. Yongnan kou1'   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212248. Long'an ku5   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212444. Fusui (Central) ku2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212651. Shangsi kau1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212866. Ningming ŋo6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212867. Ningming kau1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213077. Longzhou ŋo6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213078. Longzhou kau1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213292. Daxin ŋo6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213293. Daxin kau1'   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213504. Debao ŋo6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213726. Jingxi ŋo6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213945. Guangnan Nong ku4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214147. Yanshan Nong ku4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214345. Wenma Tu kau1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214545. Chongzuo ŋo2     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214725. Klon nan     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
215193. Maybrat tuo     Maybrat  
215194. Maybrat -t     Maybrat  
215555. Wetan ai     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215556. Wetan ao     A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215759. Sahu ngoi     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216192. Taba yak     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216686. East Makian lak     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
217101. Piva ana   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217306. Bikol (Bisakol) ako   1, 5 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217527. Kagayanen yákən   1, 32 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217570. Kagayanen aren     A:M:P:G:M:North  
217571. Kagayanen a   1, 30 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217770. Proto-South Sulawesi *aku     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218259. Saek ku:1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218260. Saek pha:n6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218261. Saek hɔ:y6     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
218571. Angkola au     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218811. Mentawai aku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
219351. Kazakh men     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219564. Kirgiz men     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219759. Salar men     TURKIC:Southern  
219983. Tatar men     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220192. Uighur mɛn     TURKIC:Eastern  
220404. Uzbek men     TURKIC:Eastern  
220600. Western Yugu men     TURKIC:Eastern  
234046. Bahonsuai oŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234192. Bungku oŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234191. Bungku ŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234190. Bungku kude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234189. Bungku oŋkude ~ kude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234188. Bungku oŋkue     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234425. Bungku (Landawe) oŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234560. Bungku (Routa) oŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234699. Bungku (Torete) ŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234698. Bungku (Torete) iŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234697. Bungku (Torete) oŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234882. Bungku (Tulambatu) uŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235068. Bungku (Waia) oŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235206. Kodeoha inahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235378. Koroni iŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
248770. Kulisusu inaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235757. Mori Atas (Doule) yaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235886. Mori Atas (Impo) yaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236014. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) yaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236147. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) yaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236276. Mori Atas (Molio'A) yaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236407. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) yaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236540. Mori Atas (Olota) yaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236669. Mori Atas (Tambee) yaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236797. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) yaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236928. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) yaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237059. Mori Bawah (Bahano) yaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237189. Mori Bawah (Kangua) oŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237319. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) yaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237449. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) oŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237581. Mori Bawah (Petasia) oŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237711. Mori Bawah (Roda) oŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237841. Mori Bawah (Soroako) oŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250493. Mori Bawah (Watu) naku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250494. Mori Bawah (Watu) ainaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238189. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) oŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238323. Moronene aku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238322. Moronene iʔaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238502. Moronene (Mornene) iʔaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238643. Moronene (Tokotu'A) aku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238837. Padoe jaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238836. Padoe yaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239017. Taloki iŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239153. Tolaki (Asera) inahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239309. Tolaki (Konawe) inaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239675. Tolaki (Laiwui) inahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250729. Tolaki (Mekongga) inahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250730. Tolaki (Mekongga) inaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240156. Tolaki (Wiwirano) inahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240292. Tomadino iaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240427. Waru inahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240563. Waru (Lalomerui) inahu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240700. Wawonii ŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240699. Wawonii oŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240698. Wawonii uŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240862. Wawonii (Menui) uŋkude ~ iŋkude     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241002. Wiau inaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241325. Yi (Dafang) ŋo21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241553. Tai Phake kau2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
241873. Tai Aiton kau2   1 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242204. Mortlockese (Lukunosh) ŋa:ŋ   12 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
242389. Gelao (Fengyan) i33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242559. Gelao (Wantao) i55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242694. Red Gelao (Vietnam) i55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242830. Laha (Noong Lay) ʑɪl24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
242913. En (Nung Ven) ʔbaau243     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243079. Buyang (Yalang) kjaɯ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243262. Gelao (Bigong) i13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243424. Gelao (Yueliangwan) i33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243574. Gelao (Dagouchang) i33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243847. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia iyoho'     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
244060. Gelao (Moji) i53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244264. Lakkja (Liula) tsi1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244463. Mulam (Siba) je6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244666. Wusehua (Rongshui) ku1     Mixed language  
244853. Dongxiang 东乡语 bi     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245037. Tuzu 土族语 bu     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245226. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245406. Bao'an 保安语 bǔ(bə)     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245604. Mongol 蒙古语 biɪ     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245927. Southwestern Mandarin (Bijie) ŋo42     SINO-TIBETAN:Chinese  
246083. Gelao, Hongfeng ʔa43 ʑi44     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246456. Qabiao (Phó Là) kăw1   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246639. Gelao (Heijiaoyan) ei43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246871. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *ŋa 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246931. Proto-Alor-Pantar *na-     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:W:Alor-Pantar  
247144. Mondzi ŋɔ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247274. Maang ŋa33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247543. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) we33     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247727. Bolyu ʔa:u3     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247902. Bugan (Nala) ɔ31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248086. Bugan (Manlong) o̰31     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248288. Mo'ang ŋɑ51     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
248362. Kathu ŋo33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249244. Mang (Jinping) ʔuj51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249393. Pa Na va22     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249630. Kambowa inoi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249847. Kioko inoi     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
250034. Mongi ŋɔ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250181. Caijia ŋuo33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250344. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) inaku     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250878. Waxianghua (Guzhang) u25     Unclassified  
250946. Yao (Lianmin) iao31     Tai-Kadai  
251002. Mien (Tashi) ʔi44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
251040. Biao (Fengkai) ki33     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
251282. Itawis yakan   1, 28 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
251429. Proto-Nisoic *ŋa 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251718. Tangga (Feni) iau   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252690. Mentawai (Madobat) ʔaku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252691. Mentawai (Salappa) ʔaku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252692. Mentawai (Ulubaga) ʔaku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252693. Mentawai (Bariulou) ʔaku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252694. Mentawai (Bosua) ʔaku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252695. Mentawai (Sioban) ʔaku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252696. Mentawai (Pasapuat) ʔaku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252697. Mentawai (Silabu) ʔaku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252698. Mentawai (Saumanganya) ʔaku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252699. Mentawai (Boriai) ʔaku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252700. Mentawai (Bulasat) ʔaku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252701. Mentawai (Sikakap) ʔaku     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252991. Enggano (Meok) ʔu     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253474. Papitalai you   1, 21 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253721. Moor ígʷa     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253993. Andio akuʔ     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254216. East Kara (Lemakot) ne   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254217. East Kara (Lemakot) nenia   1, 22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254606. Uma (Kantewu dialect) akuʔ     A:M:C:K:Southern  
254857. Lelepa konou   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
268240. Vao ina   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
268218. Maskelynes kinau   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
268265. Paama (Lironesa) inau   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
268316. Futuna-Aniwa (Aniwa) wau   1, 21, 18 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
268213. Araki na   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
268195. Roria nia   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
268279. Bierebo (Yevali) kinu   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
268269. Lamenu (Visina) kinu   1, 21, 22 A:M:C:E:O: