https://abvd.eva.mpg.de : Austronesian : Crows : Bantu :

Word: to drink

Entries for "to drink":

ID Language Item Annotation Cognacy Classification Loan
73458. Balinese nginem   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
73459. Balinese ŋinəm   1 A:M:Bali-Sasak-Sumbawa  
13925. Banggai (W.dialect) inum   1 A:M:C:E:S:Eastern  
13926. Banggi ĕŋinum   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
13927. Banoni kuu   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
13928. Bantik inuŋ   1 A:M:P:S:Southern  
13929. Gayo minum   1 A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
13931. Geser inu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
13932. Ghari inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
13934. Fijian (Bau) gunu-va   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
13935. Gorontalo (Hulondalo) mo-ŋilu   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
13936. Hanunóo um-inúm   1 A:M:P:G:S:Hanunoo  
13937. Bima nono   1? A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
13938. Bintulu suɓaʔ     A:M:N:N:Bintulu  
13939. Bobot nimin   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
13940. Bonerate moroʔu   15 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
13942. Canala wijɔ   66 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:S:S:Xaracuu-Xaragure  
13943. Javanese ŋombe     A:M:Javanese  
13944. Kilokaka (Ysabel) kʰumaʔi   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
13945. Timugon (Murut) -inum   1 A:M:N:N:D:M:Murut  
13946. Kis kwuŋiya     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
73460. Mota un   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
73461. Mota ima   51 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
13949. Motu inu-a   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
13950. Muna (Katobu-Tongkuno Dialect) aforoghu   14 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
13951. Iban irup   12 A:M:M:M:Ibanic  
13952. Kaidipang moŋinumo   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
13953. Kairiru in   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Kairiru  
13954. Kakiduge:n Ilongot ʔinum   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
13955. Kambera unuŋu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
13956. Kapampangan inúm   1 A:M:P:C:Pampangan  
13957. Lamaholot Ile Mandiri (Flores Timur) nénum   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
13958. Iliun (Erai) enu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
13959. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔinúm   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
13962. Ali 'iəŋ [riəŋ]   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Siau  
13963. Ambai (Yapen) i-unu   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
13964. Mori moinu   1 A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
13966. Aklanon - Bisayan ʔinúm   1, 56 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Aklan  
13967. Babatana ɣœkimbi   24 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
13968. Berawan (Long Terawan) cəʔ     A:M:N:N:B:Berawan  
13969. Biga (Misool) -inim   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
13970. Bikol (Naga City) mainum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
73462. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) menuŋ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
73463. Buginese (Soppeng Dialect) minuŋ   1 A:M:S:Bugis  
13972. Buli dom   1? A:M:C:E:S:S:Southeast  
13973. Buru [Namrole Bay] inu   1 A:M:C:C:C:Buru  
13974. Bwaidoga yuga   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
13975. Hawaiian inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
13976. Hitu (Ambon) inu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
13977. Hoava napo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
13979. Kaulong (Au Village) um   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
13980. Kayupulau [Kajupulau] ti-unto     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Jayapura Bay  
13982. Kei (Tanimbar-Kei) t|en   1? A:M:C:C:S:K:Kei-Fordata  
13983. Kelabit (Bario) m-irup   12 A:M:N:N:D:Kelabitic  
13984. Kemak inu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:West  
13985. Kenyah (Long Anap) nisep   13 A:M:N:N:K:Kenyah  
13989. Kwaio goʔufiʔa   30, 48 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
13990. Lamogai (Mulakaino) in   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
13992. Leipon i-lumʷi   20 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
13993. Letinese emnu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
13994. Levei wuʔ|uŋ   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
13995. Likum i-uʔun   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:West  
13996. Loniu ɪn   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:Mokoreng-Loniu  
13998. Madurese ŋemon   1 A:M:Madurese  
13999. Nêlêmwa kûxû   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Extreme Northern  
14001. Yamdena énum   1 A:M:C:C:S:K:Yamdena  
14002. Mussau ropi   22 A:M:C:E:O:St. Matthias  
14003. Murnaten (Alune) kinu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
14004. Mono oa   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
14005. Maleu in   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Kilenge-Maleu  
14006. Maloh ma-iñum   1 A:M:S:B:Tamanic  
14007. Manggarai inuŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
14008. Maori inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
14009. Maranao inom   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon L
14010. Marovo mbei   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:East  
14011. Masiwang n|inṿ   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
14012. Mekeo inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
14013. Melanau (Mukah) tuteŋ     A:M:N:M:Melanau  
14014. Mengen 'inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Mengen  
14015. Merina (Malagasy) mi-sótro   70 A:M:G:E:Malagasy  
14016. Minyaifuin (Gebe) -dom   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
14017. Misima i|min   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Misima  
14018. Moken maʔam     A:M:Moklen  
73466. Nauru eren     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
73467. Nauru nim   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:Nauruan  
14021. Nehan Hape inum   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
14022. Nengone kua   6 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
14023. Ngadha inu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
14024. Ngaibor (S.Aru) nun   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
14025. Nggela inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Gela  
14027. Nias inu   1 A:M:N:Nias  
14028. Nissan inum   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
14029. Numfor inĕm   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Biakic  
14030. Ogan minum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
14031. Paamese (South) muni   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
14032. Palauan melím   1 A:M:Palauan  
14033. Paulohi unu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Solehua  
14034. Peterara (Maewo) unu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
14035. Popalia mɔroʔu   15 A:M:C:E:S:M:Tukangbesi-Bonerate  
14036. Raga mwinu   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
73468. Rejang Rejang minum   1 A:M:Rejang  
73469. Rejang Rejang mɛnɛm   1 A:M:Rejang  
73470. Rejang Rejang makanan kecil   1 A:M:Rejang  
73471. Rejang Rejang muʔ biyoa   1 A:M:Rejang  
14038. Roti (Termanu Dialect) n|inu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:West  
14039. Rotuman 'imo   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:Rotuman  
14040. Roviana napo-a   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
14041. Samoan inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Samoan  
14042. Savu ta-ŋinu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
73472. Ambrym, South-East mʊmun   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
73473. Ambrym, South-East munɪ   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
14044. Seimat un   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
14045. Selaru én   1 A:M:C:C:S:Southern  
14046. Sengseng num   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:A:Pasismanua  
14047. Sika ninu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
14048. Singhi nuoh   1? A:M:L:B:C:Western  
14049. Sobei a-mus     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
14050. Soboyo inuŋ   1 A:M:C:C:C:S:Taliabo  
14051. Rurutuan unu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
14052. Tabar unu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
14053. Tahitian (18th Century) inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
14055. Tarpia -ain   33 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:Sarmi  
14056. Tboli (Tagabili) minum   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
14057. Tetum hemu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
14058. Tigak inum   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
14059. Tongan inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:Tongic  
14060. Tontemboan mələp   58 A:M:P:M:North  
14061. Tsou T63 mímo   2 A:T:Tsou  
73474. Vaghua mbets   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
73475. Vaghua ndaɔ     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
14063. Vitu ǥinu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Bali-Vitu  
73476. Wampar nom   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
73477. Wampar num   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:M:L:Wampar  
14065. Waropen una   1? A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Waropen  
14066. Watubela minu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:B:Geser-Gorom  
14067. Western Bukidnon Manobo inum   1, 56 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
14068. Windesi Wandamen unu[m]   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Y:Central-Western  
14069. Wogeo ini   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
14070. Wuna foraghu   14 A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
14071. Wuvulu inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:Western  
14072. Anejom (Aneityum) amñii   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Aneityum  
14073. Banjarese Malay nginum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
14074. Belait məsap   13 A:M:N:N:B:L:C:A  
14075. Pukapuka inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Pukapuka  
14076. Cebuano moinúm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Cebuan  
14077. Dayak Ngaju mihup   12 A:M:G:W:South  
14079. Futuna-Aniwa inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
14080. Itbayaten ʔuminum   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
14081. Katingan ŋihup   12 A:M:G:W:South  
14082. Kilivila mom   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
14083. Kisar romun   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
14084. Koiwai (Irian Jaya) -in   1 A:M:C:C:South Bomberai  
14085. Lenakel amnuumw   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
14086. Tuvalu inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
3229445. Tahitian inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
14087. Magori (South East Papua) unu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:O:Magoric  
14088. Maisin k|un   1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Maisin  
14089. Makassar aŋŋinuŋ   1 A:M:S:Makassar  
14090. Mambai eon   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:Central  
14091. Manam siŋ     A:M:C:E:O:W:N:S:K:Manam  
125610. Marshallese (E. Dialect) idaak     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
125611. Marshallese (E. Dialect) inim   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Marshallese  
14093. Melayu Ambon minɔŋ   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
14094. Lamusong in   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
14095. Minangkabau minun   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
167980. Tahitian (Modern) inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
73478. Pulo Anna únú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73479. Pulo Anna únúmi-   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73480. Chuukese wún   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73481. Chuukese wúnúmi   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
14100. Paiwan (Kulalao F82) t-m-ekel   44 A:Paiwan  
14101. Patpatar mom   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
14103. Pulau (Arguni) -umun   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
14104. Punan Kelai yo'     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
14105. Ririo zik   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
14106. Sangir inuŋ   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
14107. Santa Ana tono   35 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:San Cristobal  
14108. Sasak ŋinəm   1 A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
14109. Sekar nim   1 A:M:C:C:North Bomberai  
14110. Teop gaga   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
14111. Toba Batak minim   1 A:M:N:B:Southern  
14112. Tunjung muruʔ     A:M:G:Barito-Mahakam  
14113. Ujir (N.Aru) nenam   1 A:M:C:C:Aru  
14114. Varisi ɣembesi   8 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
14115. Wolio sumpu     A:M:C:W:Wolio-Kamaru  
133354. Hiligaynon inom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
14117. Bonfia nimin   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Masiwang  
14118. Bukat nuruʔ     A:M:N:N:K:K:Muller-Schwaner ‘Punan'  
14119. Dehu ij   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
14120. Elat, Kei Besar ŋimu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:Banda-Geser  
73482. Woleai iulɪʊ   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73483. Woleai iuliumiɪ   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
14122. Alune 'inu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:T:A:N:Ulat Inai  
14123. Yakan inum   1 A:M:G:Sama-Bajaw  
73484. Carolinian úl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73485. Carolinian úlúmi   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
14125. Bunun F69, Southern ho'od     A:Bunun  
14126. Kanakanabu F69 míma   2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
14128. Lahanan ru     A:M:N:M:Kajang  
14130. As -nim   1 A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Raja Ampat  
14131. Bare'e inu   1 A:M:C:K:N:Pamona  
14132. Cheke Holo ko'u   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:East  
14134. Gapapaiwa ke-omai   64 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
14137. Lampung ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
14138. Ma'anyan ŋoʔot     A:M:G:E:C:South  
14141. Dobuan numa   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Dobu-Duau  
14142. Molima numa   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
14143. Roro inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
14144. Sa'a inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Southern  
14145. Ubir e|toma|n     A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Are  
14146. To'ambaita kuʔu   30 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:M:M:Northern  
14147. Teanu -anu   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Utupua-Vanikoro  
14148. Taiof yiu     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Saposa-Tinputz  
14149. Tae' (S.Toraja) iruʔ   12 A:M:S:N:Toraja-Sa'dan  
14150. Suau nom   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
14151. Tanna, Southwest num   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
14153. Sakao (Port-Olry) sym   52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:E:North  
14154. Numbami (Siboma) -numu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:Numbami  
14155. Modang mək     A:M:N:N:K:K:Modang  
14156. Malay (Bahasa Indonesia) minum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
14157. Zabana (Kia) ketuhu   32 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:West  
14159. Kédang min   1? A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
14160. Kayan (Uma Juman) dui     A:M:N:N:K:K:Kayan Proper  
321464. Mangareva inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
14163. Bolaang Mongondow moŋ-inum   1 A:M:P:G:G:Mongondowic  
14164. Thao B96 mi-qilha     A:W:Thao  
14171. Iraralay inom   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
14175. Isamorong inom   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
89738. Yami minum   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
89739. Yami miyup   12 A:M:P:B:Yami  
14178. Atayal - Squliq F69 mnbuu   3 A:A:A:Squliq  
14179. Atayal - C'uli' F69 (Bandai) maʔábuʔ   3 A:A:A:C'uli'  
14180. Favorlang F69 micham   11 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
167995. Uvea, East inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
73489. Kavalan F69 mna:núm   19 A:E:N:Kavalan  
73490. Ida'an mʌnginum   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
73491. Ida'an minum   1 A:M:N:S:Ida'an  
14186. Melayu Brunei (Dialect) minum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
73492. Palawan Batak ʔinum   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
73493. Palawan Batak mag-inúm   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
73494. Pazih F69 mudáux   42 A:Northwest Formosan  
73495. Pazih F69 dadohai     A:Northwest Formosan  
164030. Pazih F69 dáux   42 A:Northwest Formosan  
14190. Proto-Central Eastern Malayo Polynesian *inum   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
14191. Proto-Central Malayo Polynesian *inum   1 A:M:C:C:(Proto)  
14192. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian *inum   1 A:M:(Proto)  
14193. Proto-Oceanic (Blust) *inum   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
14194. Puyuma (Chihpen F69) q̂əmáu     A:Puyuma  
14195. Rukai (Budai F69) woŋól'   45 A:Rukai  
14196. Saaroa F69 miama   2 A:T:Saaroa  
14197. Saisiyat F69 romäʔö'   43 A:Northwest Formosan  
73496. Seediq F69 (Sakura) mímah   2 A:A:Seediq  
73497. Seediq F69 (Sakura) nimah   2 A:A:Seediq  
73498. Siraya F69 miit   71 A:E:Southwest  
73499. Siraya F69 mudadarang     A:E:Southwest  
14200. Tagalog uminóm   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
14201. Werinama a|ninṿ   1? A:M:C:C:C:E:S:Bobot  
14202. Ibanag uminum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
14204. Lakalai liu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
14205. Kove unu   1, 50 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:N:Bariai  
14206. Yogya ŋunjuk     A:M:Javanese  
14207. Sundanese nginum   1 A:M:Sundanese  
14208. Amara in   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Amara  
14209. Mouk inim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
14210. Aria inim   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:S:Bibling  
14211. Ilokano um-inom   1 A:M:P:N:Ilocano  
14212. Babuyan inom   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
14213. Old Javanese inum   1 A:M:Javanese  
14214. Koronadal Blaan ʔinum   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
14215. Proto-Southern Mindanaon *[m]qinum   1 A:M:Philippine  
14216. Sarangani Blaan minum   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
14217. 'Auhelawa numa   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
14218. Oirata 'tutu     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:Timor-Alor-Pantar  
14219. Iliun 'rinu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
14220. Tugun 'minu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
14221. Perai 'minu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
14222. Aputai 'inu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:N:Wetar  
14223. Galolen (Talur) 'renu   1 A:M:C:C:T:R:East  
14224. Luang 'nɛmnu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
14225. East Damar go'mun   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:East Damar  
14226. Teun 'mimni   1 A:M:C:C:T:Extra-Ramelaic  
14227. Serua 'jɔmnu   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
14228. Nila nɔm'ni   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:T:Nila-Serua  
14229. West Damar 'vimjo     A:M:C:C:West Damar  
14230. Dawera-Daweloor 'mimil   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
14231. Dai 'tiṃn   4? A:M:C:C:B:North  
14232. North Babar 'mimno   4 A:M:C:C:B:North  
14233. South-East Babar 'mimḷ   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
14234. Serili lɛ'mɛn   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
14235. East Masela 'mimn   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
14236. Central Masela 'nɛmni   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Masela-South Babar  
14237. Emplawas 'lɛp     A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
14238. Tela-Masbuar 'nɛmnə   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
14239. Imroing 'mɛməle   4 A:M:C:C:B:S:Southwest Babar  
14240. Pondok inu-gi   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
14241. Kodi ínu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
14242. Wanukaka inung   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
14243. Anakalang inu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
14244. Baliledo ínu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
14245. South Efate min   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
14246. Lamboya enu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
14247. Mamboru unu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
14248. Gaura Nggaura inu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
14249. Wewewa (Tana Righu dialect) enu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
14250. So'a inu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
14251. East Sumbanese Kambera, Southern dialect unu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
73500. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect un   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
73501. East Sumbanese, Lewa dialect unu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
14255. Roma 'nomun   5 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Kisar  
14256. Komering ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
14257. Yabem -nôm   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:H:North  
14258. Yami inomen   1 A:M:P:B:Yami  
73502. Puluwatese wún   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73503. Puluwatese wúnú-mi-(y)   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73504. Puluwatese wúnu-ma-(n)   1, 71 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73505. Pulo-Annan únú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73506. Pulo-Annan únú-mi   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73507. Saipan Carolinian úl   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73508. Saipan Carolinian úlú-mi   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73509. Saipan Carolinian úlú-ma-   1, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73510. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag ún   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73511. Saipan Carolinian Tanapag únú-mi   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
14264. Nage inu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
73517. Kiribati nima   1, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
73518. Kiribati mói   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:Ikiribati  
73519. Woleaian úlú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73520. Woleaian úlú-mi-(i)   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73521. Woleaian úlú-ma-(le)   1, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73522. Proto-Chuukic *únú   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73523. Proto-Chuukic *únú-mi   1, 59 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
73524. Proto-Chuukic *únú-ma   1, 74 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:M:M:P:Trukic  
89741. Amis (Central) helot     A:E:Amis  
14274. Buyang (Langjia) qa0 ʑɔt11   16 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
83148. Amahai yunu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:U:H:Elpaputi  
84922. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai inum   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84921. Tungag / Tungak / Lavongai sep   22 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
84240. Dayak Ngaju mihup   12 A:M:G:W:South  
84640. Indonesian minum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
85248. Sisingga ɨke   25 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Choiseul  
85458. Siar gang   29 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
85880. Kokota kumai   10 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:S:Central  
86868. Nalik imin   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87522. Nalik imen   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
87664. Phan Rang Cham (Eastern Cham) mɨñum   1 A:M:M:C:C:Cham  
88124. Madara unu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
102093. Savosavo pizo     Central Solomons  
89108. Diodio yuya   36 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Bwaidoga  
89800. Vaeakau-Taumako inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
89801. Vaeakau-Taumako inumia   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Futunic  
93155. Japhug Rgyalrong tshi     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:rGyalrongic  
102712. Sou Amana Teru ninu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:E:S:Ambon  
102514. Haku e wana   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
102966. Vilirupu eniuniuni   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:Sinagoro-Keapara  
103134. Wedau eumauma   64 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
103311. Tolai i mo mo   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
103546. Madak l ninin   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
103741. Kara (West) a num   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
103940. Lihir (Sunglik) yun   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Tabar  
104141. Lunga Lunga (Minigir) i momo   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
104428. Barok ininim   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Madak  
125026. Kandas i irum   1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
125213. Tolo inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:G:Guadalcanal  
104906. Tagalog uminom   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
124965. Torau loa     A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
124964. Torau kokoa   26 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
105709. Tiang iram   1, 23 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
106093. Kuni e-inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106282. Maututu ea liuliu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:Willaumez  
106485. Lala inuinu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106648. Doura inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Nuclear  
106795. Gabadi inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:C:W:Gabadi  
106963. Solos kaunon   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Solos  
107134. Megiar -lumi   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107281. Matukar -lumi   20 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
107558. Bilibil -mu   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
108207. Tetun Terik (Fehan dialect) hemu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Nuclear Timor  
108387. Saliba numa   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:Suauic  
124813. Pangasinan inom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
124814. Pangasinan uninom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:West Southern Cordilleran  
108777. Chru məɲum   1 A:M:M:C:H:Chru-Northern  
109321. Tagalog (Anthony dela Paz) uminom   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
109528. Agta ʔuminum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
109710. Atta, Pamplona amminum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
109894. Balangaw ʔi'num   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Balangaw  
110078. Batak, Palawan ʔinum   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
110262. Bilaan, Koronadal ʔinum   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110444. Bilaan, Sarangani minum   1 A:M:P:B:Blaan  
110628. Binukid 'ʔinum   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
110812. Bontok, Guina-ang ʔi'num   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
110996. Dumagat, Casiguran ʔi'nom   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
111176. Gaddang minum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:I:Gaddangic  
111353. Ifugao, Amganad ʔumi'num   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111535. Ifugao, Batad ʔinum   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:Ifugaw  
111711. Ifugao, Bayninan ʔuminum   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
112241. Ilongot, Kakiduge:n ʔinum   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:Ilongot  
112423. Inibaloi ʔinom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
112606. Isneg, Dibagat-Kabugao-Isneg ʔuminum   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Isnag  
112789. Itbayaten ʔuminum   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
112972. Itneg, Binongan ʔomi'nom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Itneg  
113154. Ivatan, Basco Dialect ʔominom   1 A:M:P:B:Ivatan  
113337. Kalagan ʔinɨm   1, 56 A:M:P:G:C:M:Western  
113521. Kalinga, Guinaang, Lubuagan Dialect ʔuni'num   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
113705. Kallahan, Kayapa Proper manʔinnum (ʔinum)   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114042. Kallahan, Keleyqiq ʔinum   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Kallahan  
114226. Kankanay, Northern ʔomi'nom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
114410. Mamanwa ʔinɨm   1, 56 A:M:P:G:C:Mamanwa  
114593. Manobo, Ata (up-river) ʔinum   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114777. Manobo, Ata (down-river) ʔinum   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
114961. Manobo, Dibabawon 'ʔinɨm   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:East  
115145. Manobo, Ilianen (Kibudtungan Dialect) ʔinum   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
115328. Manobo, Kalamansig Cotabato (Paril Dialect) ʔinɨm   1, 56 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115512. Manobo, Sarangani, Kayaponga Dialect ʔinʌm   1 A:M:P:G:M:South  
115695. Manobo, Tigwa, Iglogsad Dialect ʔinum   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:S:Ata-Tigwa  
115878. Manobo, Western Bukidnon ʔinum   1 A:M:P:G:M:C:West  
116062. Mansaka ʔinɨm   1, 56 A:M:P:G:C:M:Eastern  
116246. Samal, Siasi Dialect inum   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
116569. Sambal, Botolan mi'nom   1 A:M:P:C:Sambalic  
116753. Sangil, Saragani Islands ma'nginung ('ʔinung)   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
116937. Sangir, Tabukang Dialect inung   1 A:M:P:S:Northern  
117121. Subanun, Sindangan minum   1 A:M:P:G:S:Eastern  
117305. Subanon, Siocon minum   1 A:M:P:G:Subanon  
117489. Tagabili minum   1 A:M:P:B:Tboli  
117673. Tagbanwa, Aborlan Dialect ʔinum   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
117857. Tagbanwa, Kalamian, Coron Island Dialect ʔɨnɨm   1, 56 A:M:P:Kalamian  
118041. Tausug, Jolo Dialect magʔinum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
118329. Nahavaq min   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
118526. Amami num     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
118709. Miyako num     JAPONIC:R:Sakishima  
120469. Avava min   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
120470. Avava minmin   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119738. Naman mən   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
119927. Iranun pag+inem   1 A:M:P:G:D:Maranao-Iranon  
120116. Nese num   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
120278. Tape mən   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
121071. Fataluku nava     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121072. Fataluku una     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121210. Makasae gehe     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:Timor  
121622. Sye (Erromangan) omonki   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122060. Ura omni   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Erromanga  
122280. Araki (Southwest Santo) inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
123893. Surigaonon inom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:South  
124162. Ilonggo ilimnon   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
154735. Ilonggo mainom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
124570. Melayu minum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
125428. Merei gogo   54 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
125695. Iaai ic   69 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Loyalty Islands  
125992. Nehan inum   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:Nehan  
126213. Simbo buku   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
216833. Uruava nokoi   61 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Mono-Uruava  
126671. Namakir munum   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
126870. Orkon min   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
127128. Kwamera anumwi   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
127847. Butuanon moinum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:S:Butuan-Tausug  
128126. Neve'ei min   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:M:Malekula Central  
128401. Nāti myn   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
128622. Lamalera (lembata) tenu   1 A:M:C:C:T:Flores-Lembata  
128796. Kadorih ŋorih     A:M:G:W:North  
129071. Dayak Bakatiq-Sara/Riok uman     A:M:L:Bakati'  
129334. Bajo nginun   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
129839. Inabaknon inom   1 A:M:G:S:Abaknon  
129879. Mapun inum   1 A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
130345. Enggano (Malakoni Village) kahit     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130346. Enggano (Banjar Sari) kahit     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
130922. S.W. Palawano inom   1 A:M:P:G:Palawanic  
131304. Bundu Dusun (Central Dusun) inum   1 A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
131539. Tonsea melep   58 A:M:P:M:N:Northeast  
132183. Äiwoo nu   1 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132400. Nanggu ŋgə     A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
132715. Ende minu   1 A:M:C:C:B:Ende-Lio  
132909. Malo, Santa Cruz œmnü   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:T:Reefs-Santa Cruz  
248859. Tetun (Dili) hemu     CREOLE:Tetun based  
133796. Melayu Sarawak (dialect) minum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
134552. Kubokota buku   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134553. Kubokota apo   9 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
134659. Luqa buku   31 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:West  
135142. Sivisa Titan ulumui   20 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135143. Sivisa Titan un   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
135287. Gumawana nim   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:Gumawana  
135861. Western Fijian (Navosa) somu     A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:W:West Fijian  
136323. Waray-Waray inóm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136324. Waray-Waray inomá   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
136325. Waray-Waray uminóm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
153256. Manihiki inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
154470. Palu'e (Nitung) ninu   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
3233570. Qabiao kən53   21 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
155054. Lampung Api (Belalau) ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
155255. Lampung Api (Daya) ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
155466. Lampung Api (Jabung) ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
155661. Komering (Kayu Agung Asli) ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
155871. Komering (Kayu Agung Pendatang) ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
156056. Lampung Api (Kalianda) ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
156244. Komering (Ulu), Adumanis Village ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
156460. Komering (Ulu), Damarpura Village ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
156668. Komering (Ulu), Perjaya Village ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
156870. Komering (Ilir), Palau Gemantung Village ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
157084. Lampung Api (Kota Agung) ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
157277. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Kotabumi) ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
157469. Lampung Api (Krui) ŋinɔm   1 A:M:Lampung  
157662. Lampung Nyo (Melinting) ŋinom   1 A:M:Lampung  
157838. Lampung Nyo (Menggala/Tulang Bawang) ŋinɘm   1 A:M:Lampung  
158041. Lampung Api (Pubian) ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
158228. Lampung Api (Ranau) ŋinɔm   1 A:M:Lampung  
158422. Lampung Nyo (Abung/Sukadana) ŋĩnum   1 A:M:Lampung  
158622. Lampung Api (Sukau) ŋinom   1 A:M:Lampung  
158819. Lampung Api (Sungkai) ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
159008. Lampung Api (Talang Padang) ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
159204. Lampung Api (Way Kanan) ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
159402. Lampung Api (Way Lima) ŋinum   1 A:M:Lampung  
159652. Buol moŋinum   1 A:M:P:G:G:Gorontalic  
159904. Bajo (Kolo Bawah) ŋinoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160107. Bajo (Padei Laut) ŋinon     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160262. Bajo (Kayuadi) ŋinoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160472. Bajo (Pitulua) ŋinoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160628. Bajo (Bajoe) ŋinoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160829. Bajo (Lauru) ŋinoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160964. Bajo (Moramo) ŋinoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160965. Bajo (Moramo) ŋinõ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
160966. Bajo (Moramo) ŋino     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161111. Bajo (Boepinang) ŋinoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161252. Bajo (Lakaramba) ŋinoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161404. Bajo (Kaleroang) ŋinoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161617. Bajo (Lakonea) ŋinoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161770. Bajo (Langara Laut) ŋinoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
161978. Bajo (Lapulu) ŋinoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162114. Bajo (Luwuk) ŋinuŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162203. Bajo (Anaiwoi) ŋinoŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
162359. Bajo (Lemo Bajo) ŋinuŋ     A:M:G:S:S:Borneo Coast Bajaw  
165295. Eskayan ochdirim     Artificial Language  
165296. Eskayan porchdirim     Artificial Language  
165837. Apma (Suru Kavian) min   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
166887. Muyuw mom   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
166888. Muyuw moum   27 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Kilivila  
167192. Halia (Selau) wana   28 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:N:B:Halia  
167352. Sudest mun   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:P:K:Nimoa-Sudest  
167570. Acehnese jep     A:M:M:C:Acehnese  
168090. Besemah minum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
168312. Tawala uma   64 A:M:C:E:O:W:P:N:N:A:Taupota  
168525. Ternate (Pasar-Lingua franca) minong     A:M:M:M:Malay  
168737. Fijian (Suva Dialect) gunu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:East Fijian  
168897. Marquesan (Nukuhiva dialect) inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Marquesic  
169067. Palembang Malay minum   1 A:M:M:M:Malay  
169280. Dusun Tuhauon (Tambunan) monginum     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
169506. Kinaray-a inəm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kinarayan  
169724. Proto-Polynesian *inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:Polynesian  
170181. Capisano ma-inum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
170319. Niuafo'ou inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:East Uvean-Niuafo'ou  
171174. Proto-Oceanic (Pawley) *inum   1 A:M:C:E:O:(Proto)  
174765. Takia -luk   62 A:M:C:E:O:W:N:N:V:Bel  
171730. Proto-Central Pacific *inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:Central Pacific  
172618. Kalaw Kawaw Ya wani-     AUSTRALIAN:P:Kala Lagaw Ya  
173124. Karo Batak minem     A:M:N:B:Northern  
173374. Thai, Siamese dɯ:m2   38 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
173637. Sumbawa nyinim     A:M:B:Sasak-Sumbawa  
173860. Kalinga, Southern uminum   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174055. Kalinga, Limos uminúm   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
174312. Bontok, Eastern omenom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Bontok  
174535. Tolaki mo'inu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
174968. Rapa momi   1, 72? A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:Central  
175097. Vietnamese uống   1 AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:V:Vietnamese  
175307. Khmer pʰək     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:E:Khmer  
175526. Nuguria inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
175726. Mooriori inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
176027. Dong, Southern wum31     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
186587. Gelao (Judu) zan31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
176291. Itawis inúm   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
176509. Ibaloi inom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:S:W:N:Ibaloy  
176776. Shan sʰot5     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
177039. Kankanaey man-inom   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:N:B:Kankanay  
177321. Mon sɜŋ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Monic  
177994. Maguindanaon ínum   1 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
177995. Maguindanaon ínem   1, 56 A:M:P:G:D:Magindanao  
178064. Sinauna inúm   1 A:M:P:C:Sinauna  
178237. Romblon pag'inum   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Romblon  
178745. Cuyonon inóm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178746. Cuyonon inɨm   1, 56 A:M:P:G:C:B:W:Kuyan  
178883. Proto-Kra *hrom C   7 TAI-KADAI:Kadai  
179010. Gelao (Niupo) zan55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
179417. Buyang (Ecun) ʑɔt55   16 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179639. Paha ðam45   7 TAI-KADAI:K:Central Kra  
179929. Gelao (Zhenfeng) haŋ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180150. Lemerig sun   52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
180643. Gelao (Wanzi) han55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180827. Gelao (Sanchong) haŋ53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
180998. Laha (Ta Mit) au42     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
181391. Japanese (Kyoto) nomu     Japonic  
181392. Yonamine numin     JAPONIC:R:A:Northern Amami-Okinawan  
181393. Japanese (Tokyo) nomu     Japonic  
181394. Shuri nunun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
181395. Naha numun     JAPONIC:R:A:Southern Amami-Okinawan  
182218. Tiruray ʔinem   1 A:M:P:Bilic L
182620. Proto-Bisayan *qinúm   1 A:M:P:G:C:Bisayan  
182788. Bikol (Buhinon) ʔiˈnom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:Inland  
182962. Kalinga (Minangali) uminum   1 A:M:P:N:M:S:C:N:K:Kalinga  
183396. Yogad inúm   1 A:M:P:N:N:C:Ibanagic  
183799. Proto-Kam-Sui *trwap7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184203. Chadong tsə1     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184204. Chadong su:k7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184604. Then rom4   1 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
184993. Kavalan LTs nanum   19 A:E:N:Kavalan  
184994. Kavalan LTs sirep   18 A:E:N:Kavalan  
185285. Proto-Malayo-Polynesian (Zorc) *inúm     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
185445. Bikol (Rinconada) maginóm   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:I:Iriga  
185656. Proto-Atayalic *mimah   2 A:Atayalic  
186040. Proto-Rukai *ʔoŋolo   45 A:Rukai  
186193. Bunun (Takituduh L88) quʔ   41 A:Bunun  
186318. Proto-Tibeto-Burman *ʔam     SINO-TIBETAN:Tibeto-Burman  
186801. Gelao (Hongfeng) ɣuŋ42     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
187014. Dupaningan Agta uminom   1 A:M:P:N:N:N:Northern  
187285. Bouyei (Wangmo) ʔdɔt35     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
187628. Sama (Sibutu) inum   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187629. Sama (Sibutu) nginum   1 A:M:G:S:S:Inner Sulu Sama  
187930. Sama (Pangutaran) inum   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
187931. Sama (Pangutaran) nginum   1 A:M:G:S:S:Western Sulu Sama  
188016. Lao dɨ̄ːm   38 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
188236. Chewong ʔuh     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:A:N:Chewong  
188638. Sui ɣəm4   37 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188639. Sui ɣum4   37 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
188750. Santali ńũ     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:K:Santali  
189231. Proto-Chamic *minum     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189232. Proto-Chamic *minam     A:M:M:N:Chamic  
189412. Proto-Malayic *inum   1 A:M:M:N:Malayic  
189678. Rhade mnăm     A:M:M:C:Highlands  
189959. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Mayrinax) manußwaɣ   40 A:A:A:C'uli'  
190648. Roglai, Northern dju:q     A:M:M:C:H:C:Northern Cham  
191005. Totoli inum   1 A:M:C:T:Tolitoli  
192076. Nanumea inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:S:Ellicean  
192649. Masbatenyo mag-inom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Peripheral  
192960. Younuo (Xiaozhai) hɔ31     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
193141. Pa-Hng (Gundong) hɔ53     HMONG-MIEN:H:Pa-hng  
193337. Proto-East Mindanao *inɨm   1, 56 A:M:Philippine  
193574. Puyuma (Nanwang Cq) tekeɭ   44 A:Puyuma  
193982. Pazih LTs (Auran) haruk-     A:Northwest Formosan  
194108. Mulam (Dongmen) hɣop7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
194625. South Island Maori inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:C:E:P:N:E:C:Tahitic  
194850. Proto-Lampungic *inum   1 A:M:Lampung  
195158. Dongnu Bunu (Nongjing) hu7     HMONG-MIEN:H:Bunu  
195367. Mulao xa24     TAI-KADAI:K:Ge-Chi  
196051. Mak (Laliu) ʐəm3     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196292. Ai-Cham (Taiyang) zəm6     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
196946. Hlai (Baoding) hja:u1     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
196947. Hlai (Baoding) tshɯp7     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
196948. Hlai (Baoding) o:k9     TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
197400. Mien (Changping) həp43     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
197585. Biao Min (Dongshan) hup44     HMONG-MIEN:M:Mian-Jin  
198167. Dehong ʔut1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198168. Dehong lut1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198169. Dehong tsot1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
198784. Proto-Bungku-Tolaki *inuN     A:M:C:E:S:Bungku-Tolaki  
199536. Samar-Leyte pag-inom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:W:Samar-Waray  
199940. Proto-Ongan *-iɲco     ANDAMANESE:Ongan  
200255. Proto-Sino-Tibetan **-jəm     Sino-Tibetan  
200377. Marinduque Tagalog qinum   1 A:M:P:G:C:Tagalog  
200540. Dong, Northern wum31   37 TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
200798. Asilulu ninu   1 A:M:C:C:C:E:S:N:P:W:Asilulu  
201433. Proto-Hlai (Ostapirat) *ika:u A   21 TAI-KADAI:Hlai  
201619. Urak Lawoi' oq     A:M:M:Malayic  
202085. Proto-Minahasan *ələp   58 A:M:P:Minahasan  
202297. Proto-Sangiric *inum   1 A:M:P:Sangiric  
202528. Proto-Sumba-Hawu *inuŋ   1 A:M:C:C:Bima-Sumba  
202822. Daa kaka (West Ambrym, Vanuatu) min   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
202986. Amis (Fata'an) minanum   19 A:E:Amis  
203379. Sakizaya minanum   19 A:E:Amis  
203572. Atayal - C'uli' L04 (Skikun) mnβux   40 A:A:A:C'uli'  
203772. Bunun (Takituduh L04) quuʔ   41 A:Bunun  
203983. Bunun (Takbanuaz) quuʔ   41 A:Bunun  
204193. Bunun (Iskubun) huud   41 A:Bunun  
204440. Paiwan (Butanglu L04) təməkəL   44 A:Paiwan  
204643. Paiwan (Stimul L04) təməkəL   44 A:Paiwan  
204845. Paiwan (Tjubar L04) təməkəL   44 A:Paiwan  
205048. Puyuma (Pilam L04) ʈəmkəɭ   44 A:Puyuma  
205260. Puyuma (Lower Pinlang L04) ʈəmkəɭ   44 A:Puyuma  
205472. Puyuma (Katipul L04) ʈəmkəɭ   44 A:Puyuma  
205680. Rukai (Tanan L04) waoŋolo   45 A:Rukai  
205887. Rukai (Budai L04) waoŋolo   45 A:Rukai  
206096. Rukai (Maga L04) uŋulu   45 A:Rukai  
206310. Rukai (Tona) waʔoŋolo   45 A:Rukai  
206514. Rukai (Mantauran L04) oʔoŋolo   45 A:Rukai  
206717. Saisiyat L04 (Tungho) romæʔœœ   43 A:Northwest Formosan  
206922. Saisiyat L04 (Ta'ai) romæʔœL   43 A:Northwest Formosan  
207146. Atayal - Squliq L04 mnβuw   40 A:A:A:Squliq  
207359. Seediq L04 (Paran) mimah   2 A:A:Seediq  
207568. Seediq L04 (Toda) mimah   2 A:A:Seediq  
207782. Seediq L04 (Hecuo) mimah   2 A:A:Seediq  
207991. Seediq L04 (Truku) mimah   2 A:A:Seediq  
208196. Tsou (Duhtu L04) mimo   2 A:T:Tsou  
208400. Kanakanabu L04 miima   2 A:T:Kanakanabu  
208614. Saaroa L04 mima   2 A:T:Saaroa  
209544. Proto-Ainu *kuu     Isolate  
210355. Favorlang OL03 micham   11 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210356. Favorlang OL03 paicham   11 A:W:C:Favorlang-Babuza  
210849. Shanglin kɯn1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
210850. Shanglin det7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211062. Laibin kɯn1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211063. Laibin dɯt7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211287. Guigang kɯn1   21 TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211493. Lianshan kən1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211690. Qinzhou kin1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211691. Qinzhou ȵam3     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211895. Yongnan kun1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
211896. Yongnan ni:t9     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212111. Long'an kɯn1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212311. Fusui (Central) kin1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Northern  
212510. Shangsi ken1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212511. Shangsi dot7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212718. Ningming kjɯn1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
212938. Longzhou kin1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213149. Daxin kin1'     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213360. Debao kən1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213361. Debao do:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213572. Jingxi kjən1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213573. Jingxi do:t7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
213795. Guangnan Nong dɯt7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214011. Yanshan Nong dit7     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214212. Wenma Tu tshi4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214411. Chongzuo kən1     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Central  
214606. Klon diqiri     TRANS-NEW GUINEA:W:T:A:Alor  
214963. Maybrat -ata     Maybrat  
215247. Wetan emni   1 A:M:C:C:T:E:E:L:Luang  
215625. Sahu ka'e     WEST PAPUAN:N:Sahu  
216079. Taba -imin     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216431. West Makian bebe     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216432. West Makian jowbe     WEST PAPUAN:N:West Makian  
216566. East Makian in     A:M:C:E:S:S:East Makian-Gane  
216967. Piva ku   30 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:S:Piva-Banoni  
217169. Bikol (Bisakol) uminom   1 A:M:P:G:C:B:C:Naga  
217388. Kagayanen inə́m   1 A:M:P:G:M:North  
217841. Proto-South Sulawesi *inum     A:M:South Sulawesi  
218453. Angkola minum     A:M:N:B:Southern  
218729. Mentawai mulook     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
218871. Tidore yuru     WEST PAPUAN:N:Ternate-Tidore  
219082. Red Gelao ɴqaŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
219206. Kazakh ɨʃ-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219422. Kirgiz iʧ-     TURKIC:W:Aralo-Caspian  
219630. Salar iʃ-     TURKIC:Southern  
219833. Tatar ɨʧ-     TURKIC:W:Uralian  
220051. Uighur iʧ-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220262. Uzbek iʧ-     TURKIC:Eastern  
220470. Western Yugu əʂ-     TURKIC:Eastern  
234132. Bahonsuai moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234346. Bungku moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234345. Bungku moʔenu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234510. Bungku (Landawe) moʔenu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234647. Bungku (Routa) moʔenu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234814. Bungku (Torete) moenu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
234813. Bungku (Torete) moʔenu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235002. Bungku (Tulambatu) moʔenu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235001. Bungku (Tulambatu) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235154. Bungku (Waia) moʔenu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235312. Kodeoha moinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235311. Kodeoha moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
235466. Koroni mondoʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
235839. Mori Atas (Doule) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
235967. Mori Atas (Impo) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236097. Mori Atas (Kolo-Kolo) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236229. Mori Atas (Lolonggoio) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236359. Mori Atas (Molio'A) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236491. Mori Atas (Molongkuni) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236622. Mori Atas (Olota) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236750. Mori Atas (Tambee) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
236881. Mori Atas (Ulu'Uwoi) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237010. Mori Atas (Wulanderi) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
237140. Mori Bawah (Bahano) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237271. Mori Bawah (Kangua) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237400. Mori Bawah (Karunsi'E) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237533. Mori Bawah (Mo'Iki) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237664. Mori Bawah (Petasia) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237793. Mori Bawah (Roda) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
237923. Mori Bawah (Soroako) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
250395. Mori Bawah (Watu) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238272. Mori Bawah (Ŋgusumbatu) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
238439. Moronene mondoʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238588. Moronene (Mornene) mondoʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238768. Moronene (Tokotu'A) mondoʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:Southwest  
238953. Padoe moinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
238952. Padoe moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
239103. Taloki mondoʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:E:Kulisusu  
239240. Tolaki (Asera) moinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239551. Tolaki (Konawe) moinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239550. Tolaki (Konawe) moʔenu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239549. Tolaki (Konawe) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
239761. Tolaki (Laiwui) moinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
250564. Tolaki (Mekongga) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240242. Tolaki (Wiwirano) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240377. Tomadino moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:Interior  
240513. Waru moʔenu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240648. Waru (Lalomerui) moʔenu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
240805. Wawonii mondoʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
240949. Wawonii (Menui) mondoʔu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
241121. Wiau moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241120. Wiau moinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:W:West Coast  
241202. Yi (Dafang) ndɔ21     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
241413. Tai Phake lüm4     TAI-KADAI:K:T:Southwestern  
242285. Gelao (Fengyan) zaŋ31     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242459. Gelao (Wantao) ʑan55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242625. Red Gelao (Vietnam) ʁaŋ35     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
242976. Buyang (Yalang) ham24     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
243158. Gelao (Bigong) zai13     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243339. Gelao (Yueliangwan) ȥaŋ33     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243472. Gelao (Dagouchang) haŋ55     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
243705. Kadazan Dusun of Taginambur, Kota Belud, Sabah, Malaysia minum     A:M:N:S:D:D:Central  
243929. Gelao (Moji) ʐan53     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
244131. Lakkja (Liula) tsen1     TAI-KADAI:K:Lakkja  
244333. Mulam (Siba) hɣop7     TAI-KADAI:K:Kam-Sui  
244534. Wusehua (Rongshui) ɕuk6     Mixed language  
244732. Dongxiang 东乡语 otʂɯ-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
244912. Tuzu 土族语 otɕə-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245101. Eastern Yugu 东部裕固语 uu-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245283. Bao'an 保安语 u-     MONGOLIC:E:Mongour  
245468. Mongol 蒙古语 ɷɷn     MONGOLIC:E:O:K:Mongolian Proper  
245981. Gelao, Hongfeng ʁuŋ43     TAI-KADAI:K:Western Kra  
246126. Proto-Seko *maN-enuŋ     A:M:S:Seko  
246491. Qabiao (Phó Là) hâm3   7 TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246492. Qabiao (Phó Là) nghâm3     TAI-KADAI:K:Eastern Kra  
246969. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *m-daŋ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
246970. Proto-Lolo-Burmese *m-doŋ 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:Lolo-Burmese  
247054. Mondzi dɑŋ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247182. Maang ndaŋ33     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:L:Mondzish  
247435. Qo Xiong (Jiwei) hu44     HMONG-MIEN:H:Chuanqiandian  
247603. Bolyu ʔu:t7     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247788. Bugan (Nala) va̰35     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
247962. Bugan (Manlong) va̰24     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:Palyu  
248137. Mantsi ndɔ̃31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Southeastern  
249124. Mang (Jinping) hak51     AUSTRO-ASIATIC:M:N:Mang  
249291. Pa Na ho55     HMONG-MIEN:Hmongic  
249488. Kambowa noporohu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249700. Kioko nofoxoʔu     A:M:C:E:S:M:N:M:M:Western  
249909. Mongi ndɔ13     SINO-TIBETAN:T:N:N:Northern  
250090. Caijia an31     SINO-TIBETAN:T:B:N:Northern  
250258. Mori Bawah (Tofatu) moʔinu     A:M:C:E:S:B:E:East Coast  
251340. Proto-Nisoic *ndo 1     SINO-TIBETAN:T:L:Loloish  
251576. Tangga (Feni) inmi   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:South New Ireland-Northwest Solomonic  
252045. Mentawai (Madobat) muloʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252046. Mentawai (Salappa) muloːʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252047. Mentawai (Ulubaga) leoʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252048. Mentawai (Bariulou) muloʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252049. Mentawai (Bosua) muloʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252050. Mentawai (Sioban) muloːʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252051. Mentawai (Pasapuat) muloːʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252052. Mentawai (Silabu) muloːʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252053. Mentawai (Saumanganya) muloʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252054. Mentawai (Boriai) muloːʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252055. Mentawai (Bulasat) muloːʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252056. Mentawai (Sikakap) loːʔ     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
252866. Enggano (Meok) ʔit     A:Malayo-Polynesian  
253220. Simeulue inəm     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253221. Simeulue inom     A:M:Northwest Sumatra-Barrier Islands  
253361. Papitalai jin   1 A:M:C:E:O:A:E:M:East  
253583. Moor anumî     A:M:C:E:S:W:C:Mor  
253841. Andio moŋinum     A:M:C:E:S:Western  
254076. East Kara (Lemakot) num   1 A:M:C:E:O:W:M:N:Lavongai-Nalik  
254734. Lelepa munu   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Central Vanuatu  
274282. Vao -muni   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
274260. Maskelynes -müni   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
274305. Paama (Lironesa) -muni   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:East Vanuatu  
274255. Araki inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
274242. Roria ntˢin   52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
274319. Bierebo (Yevali) -munia   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Baki-Bierebo  
274309. Lamenu (Visina) -munia   1, 73 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:E:L:Lamenu-Lewo  
274283. Mpotovoro -num   1, 34 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
274241. Akei (Penantsiro) tˢimi   52 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
274250. Tutuba inu   1 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:West Santo  
274274. Uripiv-Wala-Rano-Atchin (Uripiv) -mini   1, 49 A:M:C:E:O:C:R:N:N:Malekula Coastal  
274349. Lapwangtoai -nəmʷ   1, 72 A:M:C:E:O:C:S:Tanna  
274338. Sie -omonki   1, 72 A:M:C:E: